HRYRA 2023

HRYRA 2023

HRYRA with DNC value of racers +2 and qualification of 30%

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 24, Discards: 4, To count: 20, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist KSC R1
6/3  
KSC R2
6/3  
KSC R3
6/3  
KSC R4
6/3  
KSC R5
6/4  
KSC R6
6/4  
CYC R1
6/10  
CYC R2
6/10  
CYC R3
6/10  
HCYC-1
6/24  
HCYC-2
6/24  
HCYC-3
6/25  
SYC 1
9/9  
SYC 2
9/9  
SYC 3
9/9  
MYC 1
9/24  
MYC 2
9/24  
MYC 3
9/24  
LCR 1 Sat
   
LCR 2 Sat
   
LCR 3 Sat
   
LCR 5 Sun
   
LCR 4 Sun
   
HRR
   
Total Nett
1st Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 51.0 32.0
2nd Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 93.0 65.0
3rd Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 102.0 76.0
4th Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 105.0 79.0
5th Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 109.0 81.0
6th Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 113.0 88.0
DNQ Office C&C 35 MKIII 53499 NBC Matt Schlanger 123   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 129.0 101.0
DNQ PI J80   KSC Marshall Borris 129   3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 SCP (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 131.0 103.0
DNQ Raptor J 105 402     87 93 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 142.0 114.0
DNQ Ravenous Tartan 101 10107   Rob Elser 87   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 RET 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 143.0 115.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 4, To count: 18, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist KSC R1
6/3  
KSC R2
6/3  
KSC R3
6/3  
KSC R4
6/3  
KSC R5
6/4  
KSC R6
6/4  
CYC R1
6/10  
CYC R2
6/10  
CYC R3
6/10  
HCYC-1
6/24  
HCYC-2
6/24  
HCYC-3
6/25  
SYC 1
9/9  
SYC 2
9/9  
SYC 3
9/9  
MYC 1
9/24  
MYC 2
9/24  
MYC 3
9/24  
LCR 1 Sat
   
LCR 2 Sat
   
LCR 3 Sat
   
LCR 5 Sun
   
LCR 4 Sun
   
HRR
   
Total Nett
1st Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
2nd Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 2.0 3.0   3.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 (7.0)   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 90.0 65.0
3rd Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 100.0 66.0
4th Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 3.0   3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 98.0 70.0
5th Innovator Merit 25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171   1.0 1.0   1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 108.0 80.0
6th Magic Moments J22 1415 CYC Michael Pike 186   3.0 2.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 110.0 82.0
7th Blaze C&C 30 725 NBC Seth Hunter 183   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 132.0 98.0
DNQ Caprica J28 30956 KSC Christopher Waterous 180   5.0 5.0   4.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 133.0 99.0
DNQ A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC John Stephenson 138   4.0 4.0   5.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 134.0 100.0
DNQ Weatherly C&C 33 157 CYC Kurt Worell 138 138,132 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
DNQ Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC S Herring 144 144,144 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 138.0 104.0
DNQ Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779 KSC Wightman 171   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 136.0 108.0
DNQ Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 CYC Gordon 207   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 136.0 108.0
DNQ Imagine More Tarton 30 13132     180 180 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 145.0 111.0
DNQ Knot Scary Beneteau 285W 5 CYC Herring, S 192   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0) (9.0 RET)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 145.0 114.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist KSC R1
6/3  
KSC R2
6/3  
KSC R3
6/3  
KSC R4
6/3  
KSC R5
6/4  
KSC R6
6/4  
CYC R1
6/10  
CYC R2
6/10  
CYC R3
6/10  
HCYC-1
6/24  
HCYC-2
6/24  
HCYC-3
6/25  
SYC 1
9/9  
SYC 2
9/9  
SYC 3
9/9  
MYC 1
9/24  
MYC 2
9/24  
MYC 3
9/24  
LCR 1 Sat
   
LCR 2 Sat
   
LCR 3 Sat
   
LCR 5 Sun
   
LCR 4 Sun
   
HRR
   
Total Nett
1st Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120             1.0 1.0   (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 34.0 12.0
2nd Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132             (4.0) 3.0   1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0   2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 45.0 27.0
3rd Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177             (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 83.0 45.0
4th Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183               (6.0) 4.0   3.0 1.0 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 75.0 50.0
5th Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153               (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 99.0 61.0
6th Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225             (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   6.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 94.0 62.0
DNQ Aeolus Tartan 30 581 NBC Lee Luce 195               (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 106.0 68.0
DNQ Carpathia Sabre 34-2 363 MYC Andy Hudson 156 156             (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 103.0 69.0
DNQ WilSea Catalina 25 1435 CYC Newman 249               3.0 2.0   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 110.0 70.0
DNQ Dream Chaser HTR 35.5 717 MYC Bob Tamagny 156 156             (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   5.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 106.0 72.0
DNQ Breaking Wind Tartan 40 SR CB 031 MYC Tony Schweiker 120 120             (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   7.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 107.0 73.0
DNQ Ease Alee Catalina 350 003 HCYC Drew Emmetts 156 156,156             8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 113.0 73.0
DNQ Hershey II Capri 22 427 CYC Hershey 219               2.0 7.0 DNS   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 114.0 74.0
DNQ Movin' Van Cal 24 102 CYC Vanitallie 252               5.0 7.0 DNS   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 117.0 77.0
DNQ Nereus Beneteau 37-2 61401     141               8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 119.0 79.0
DNQ Calamari Salad C&C 30 478 NBC Greg Van Nest 198               (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 118.0 80.0
DNQ Artemis Catalina 30 TR None MYC Brian Casserly 204 204             (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   (8.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 114.0 80.0

KSC R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/3

Start: Fleet1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Distance: 2.37, Course: N15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 11:35:33 0:30:33 0:30:02 0:00:00 4.655 kn 1.0
2 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   11:38:30 0:33:30 0:33:06 0:03:05 4.245 kn 2.0
3 PI J80   KSC Marshall Borris 129   11:46:38 0:41:38 0:39:51 0:10:15 3.416 kn 3.0

KSC R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/3

Start: Fleet1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 5.81, Course: N24, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 PI J80   KSC Marshall Borris 129   13:36:25 1:36:25 1:32:18 0:00:00 3.616 kn 1.0
2 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   13:55:13 1:55:13 1:53:49 0:21:47 3.026 kn 2.0
3 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 13:59:36 1:59:36 1:57:37 0:25:44 2.915 kn 3.0

KSC R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/3

Start: Fleet1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:10, Distance: 1.32, Course: N2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 PI J80   KSC Marshall Borris 129   2:29:23 0:19:23 0:18:33 0:00:00 4.086 kn 1.0
2 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 2:29:06 0:19:06 0:18:47 0:00:14 4.147 kn 2.0
3 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   2:30:58 0:20:58 0:20:43 0:02:11 3.777 kn 3.0

KSC R4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/3

Start: Fleet1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:45, Distance: 1.32, Course: N2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 3:03:17 0:18:17 0:17:59 0:00:00 4.332 kn 1.0
2 PI J80   KSC Marshall Borris 129   3:06:07 0:21:07 0:20:13 0:02:20 3.751 kn 2.0
3 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   3:05:40 0:20:40 0:20:25 0:02:28 3.832 kn 3.0

KSC R5 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/4

Start: Fleet1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Distance: 3.74, Course: N6, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 11:18:54 0:43:54 0:43:10 0:00:00 5.112 kn 1.0
2 PI J80   KSC Marshall Borris 129   11:22:08 0:47:08 0:45:07 0:02:02 4.761 kn 2.0
3 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   11:25:12 0:50:12 0:49:35 0:06:30 4.47 kn 3.0

KSC R6 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/4

Start: Fleet1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45, Distance: 4.88, Course: XN7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 12:36:17 0:51:17 0:50:26 0:00:00 5.709 kn 1.0
2 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   12:40:19 0:55:19 0:54:39 0:04:16 5.293 kn 2.0
3 PI J80   KSC Marshall Borris 129   12:39:41 SCP 0:52:21 0:02:00 5.354 kn 4.0

CYC R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.36.00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 123912 1.03.12 1.02.09 0.00.00   1.0
2 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 12.42.15 1.06.15 1.05.09 0.03.03   2.0
3 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   124235 1.06.35 1.05.46 0.03.40   3.0
4 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 12.41.19 1.05.19 1.10.39 0.07.51   4.0
5 Ravenous Tartan 101 10107   Rob Elser 87     RET       6.0

CYC R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1.37.00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 023117 0.54.17 0.53.23 0.00.00   1.0
2 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 2.28.26 0.51.26 0.55.38 0.02.05   2.0
3 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 2.33.49 0.56.49 0.55.52 0.02.32   3.0
4 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   023625 0.59.25 0.58.42 0.05.23   4.0
5 Ravenous Tartan 101 10107   Rob Elser 87   2.43.52 1.06.52 1.08.14 0.14.33   5.0

CYC R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 3.00.00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 034934 0.49.34 0.48.45 0.00.00   1.0
2 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   035007 0.50.07 0.49.30 0.00.46   2.0
3 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 3.51.14 0.51.14 0.50.23 0.01.40   3.0
4 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 3.47.11 0.47.11 0.51.02 0.02.07   4.0
5 Ravenous Tartan 101 10107   Rob Elser 87   3.53.33 0.53.33 0.54.39 0.05.47   5.0

HCYC-1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230, Distance: 3, Course: 14, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 13:01:40 0:31:40 0:34:15 0:00:00 5.684 kn 1.0
2 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 13:06:21 0:36:21 0:35:45 0:01:31 4.952 kn 2.0
3 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 13:06:36 0:36:36 0:35:59 0:01:46 4.918 kn 3.0
4 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 13:12:02 0:42:02 0:40:14 0:06:15 4.282 kn 4.0
5 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 13:12:43 0:42:43 0:42:59 0:08:41 4.214 kn 5.0

HCYC-2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1357, Distance: 3, Course: 18, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4.5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 14:41:59 0:44:59 0:48:39 0:00:00 4.001 kn 1.0
2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 14:49:28 0:52:28 0:50:14 0:01:39 3.431 kn 2.0
3 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 14:48:25 0:51:25 0:50:34 0:01:57 3.501 kn 3.0
4 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 14:49:19 0:52:19 0:52:38 0:03:58 3.441 kn 4.0
5 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 14:53:36 0:56:36 0:55:39 0:07:08 3.18 kn 5.0

HCYC-3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1058, Distance: 4.49, Course: 37, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4.5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 12:26:38 1:28:38 1:29:11 0:00:00 3.039 kn 1.0
2 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 12:21:45 1:23:45 1:30:35 0:01:17 3.217 kn 2.0
3 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 12:59:12 2:01:12 1:56:01 0:28:02 2.223 kn 3.0
4 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 13:03:45 2:05:45 2:03:39 0:35:04 2.142 kn 4.0
5 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 13:16:53 DNF       6.0

SYC 1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Distance: 2.4, Course: 01, Wind: 330 W/L, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 113226 0:27:26 0:29:40 0:00:00 5.249 kn 1.0
2 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 11:36:24 0:31:24 0:30:53 0:01:14 4.586 kn 2.0
3 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 11:37:33 0:32:33 0:31:10 0:01:33 4.424 kn 3.0
4 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 11:36:54 0:31:54 0:31:22 0:01:44 4.514 kn 4.0
5 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 11:40:58 0:35:58 0:36:11 0:06:29 4.004 kn 5.0

SYC 2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1221, Distance: 4.8, Course: 02, Wind: 330 W/L, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 13:15:28 0:54:28 0:58:54 0:00:00 5.288 kn 1.0
2 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 13:22:10 1:01:10 1:00:09 0:01:16 4.708 kn 2.0
3 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 13:24:37 1:03:37 1:00:54 0:02:05 4.527 kn 3.0
4 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 13:23:20 1:02:20 1:01:18 0:02:26 4.62 kn 4.0
5 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 13:24:52 1:03:52 1:04:16 0:05:19 4.509 kn 5.0

SYC 3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1334, Distance: 2.4, Course: 01, Wind: 330 W/L, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21 CYC Norm Dean 51 51,51 13:58:57 0:24:57 0:26:59 0:00:00 5.772 kn 1.0
2 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105 14:02:12 0:28:12 0:27:44 0:00:46 5.106 kn 2.0
3 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 14:03:30 0:29:30 0:28:14 0:01:19 4.881 kn 3.0
4 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 14:03:56 0:29:56 0:29:26 0:02:30 4.811 kn 4.0
5 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 14:04:47 0:30:47 0:30:58 0:03:58 4.678 kn 5.0

MYC 1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00, Course: Course 7, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 11:47:59 0:22:59 0:22:00 0:00:00   1.0
2 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 11:48:20 0:23:20 0:23:29 0:01:28   2.0
3 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 11:49:51 0:24:51 0:24:26 0:02:29   3.0
4 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   11:50:17 0:25:17 0:24:59 0:03:01   4.0

MYC 2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:32:00, Course: Course 10, Wind strength: Dist, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 13:24:25 0:52:25 0:51:33 0:00:00   1.0
2 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 13:28:11 0:56:11 0:56:32 0:04:57   2.0
3 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 13:31:33 0:59:33 0:57:00 0:05:42   3.0
4 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   13:37:17 1:05:17 1:04:29 0:13:06   4.0

MYC 3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:59:00, Course: Course 7 -2x, Wind strength: Dist, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 14:46:50 0:47:50 0:47:02 0:00:00   1.0
2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 14:49:42 0:50:42 0:48:32 0:01:34   2.0
3 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 14:51:48 0:52:48 0:53:08 0:06:03   3.0
4 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108     DNS       5.0

LCR 1 Sat - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24:00, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 11:55:27 0:31:27 0:30:56 0:00:00   1.0
2 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   11:57:28 0:33:28 0:33:04 0:02:10   2.0
3 Office C&C 35 MKIII 53499 NBC Matt Schlanger 123   11:58:29 0:34:29 0:33:18 0:02:28   3.0
4 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 11:57:22 0:33:22 0:33:34 0:02:38   4.0

LCR 2 Sat - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:43:00, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 13:11:57 0:28:57 0:28:28 0:00:00   1.0
2 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   13:14:59 0:31:59 0:31:36 0:03:10   2.0
3 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 13:14:33 0:31:33 0:31:45 0:03:15   3.0
4 Office C&C 35 MKIII 53499 NBC Matt Schlanger 123   13:16:47 0:33:47 0:32:38 0:04:18   4.0

LCR 3 Sat - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Course: L2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 14:38:17 1:03:17 1:02:14 0:00:00   1.0
2 Office C&C 35 MKIII 53499 NBC Matt Schlanger 123   14:41:24 1:06:24 1:04:08 0:01:58   2.0
3 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   14:42:24 1:07:24 1:06:35 0:04:24   3.0

LCR 5 Sun - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:04, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   11:49:30 0:50:30 0:49:53 0:00:00   1.0
2 Office C&C 35 MKIII 53499 NBC Matt Schlanger 123   11:50:45 0:51:45 0:49:59 0:00:06   2.0
3 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 11:50:30 0:51:30 0:50:39 0:00:46   3.0
4 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 11:50:00 0:51:00 0:51:19 0:01:25   4.0
5 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 111,105   DNF       6.0

LCR 4 Sun - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:59, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 111,105 12:47:30 0:43:30 0:42:47 0:00:00   1.0
2 Office C&C 35 MKIII 53499 NBC Matt Schlanger 123   12:51:42 0:47:42 0:46:04 0:03:25   2.0
3 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   12:51:55 0:47:55 0:47:20 0:04:37   3.0
4 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 12:52:20 0:48:20 0:48:38 0:05:49   4.0

HRR - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:15am
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points
1 Raptor J 105 402     87 93 1 1.0
2 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 MYC Andy Sexton 96 96,96 2 2.0
3 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 108   3 3.0
4 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 129,129 4 4.0
5 Office C&C 35 MKIII 53499 NBC Matt Schlanger 123   5 5.0

KSC R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/3

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 2.37, Course: N15, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit 25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171   11:44:20 0:34:20 0:30:57 0:00:00 4.142 kn 1.0
2 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 11:43:42 0:33:42 0:31:50 0:00:56 4.22 kn 2.0
3 Magic Moments J22 1415 CYC Michael Pike 186   11:46:05 0:36:05 0:31:52 0:01:02 3.941 kn 3.0
4 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC John Stephenson 138   11:45:50 0:35:50 0:33:51 0:03:04 3.968 kn 4.0
5 Caprica J28 30956 KSC Christopher Waterous 180   11:48:57 0:38:57 0:34:41 0:04:11 3.651 kn 5.0

KSC R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/3

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 5.81, Course: N24, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit 25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171   14:17:18 2:12:18 1:59:16 0:00:00 2.635 kn 1.0
2 Magic Moments J22 1415 CYC Michael Pike 186   14:22:10 2:17:10 2:01:08 0:02:07 2.541 kn 2.0
3 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 14:18:12 2:13:12 2:05:51 0:06:57 2.617 kn 3.0
4 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC John Stephenson 138   14:21:09 2:16:09 2:08:38 0:09:54 2.56 kn 4.0
5 Caprica J28 30956 KSC Christopher Waterous 180   14:30:53 2:25:53 2:09:54 0:11:56 2.39 kn 5.0

KSC R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/3

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

KSC R4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/3

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:50, Distance: 1.32, Course: N2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit 25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171   3:11:37 0:21:37 0:19:29 0:00:00 3.664 kn 1.0
2 Magic Moments J22 1415 CYC Michael Pike 186   3:12:30 0:22:30 0:19:52 0:00:26 3.52 kn 2.0
3 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 3:11:36 0:21:36 0:20:24 0:00:58 3.667 kn 3.0
4 Caprica J28 30956 KSC Christopher Waterous 180   3:13:41 0:23:41 0:21:05 0:01:48 3.344 kn 4.0
5 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC John Stephenson 138   3:12:40 0:22:40 0:21:25 0:02:02 3.494 kn 5.0

KSC R5 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/4

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Distance: 3.74, Course: N6, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Magic Moments J22 1415 CYC Michael Pike 186   11:30:47 0:50:47 0:44:51 0:00:00 4.419 kn 1.0
2 Innovator Merit 25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171   11:30:04 0:50:04 0:45:08 0:00:19 4.482 kn 2.0
3 Caprica J28 30956 KSC Christopher Waterous 180   11:32:26 0:52:26 0:46:41 0:02:04 4.28 kn 3.0
4 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC John Stephenson 138   11:29:45 0:49:45 0:47:00 0:02:17 4.511 kn 4.0
5 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 11:33:35 0:53:35 0:50:37 0:06:07 4.188 kn 5.0

KSC R6 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/4

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50, Distance: 4.88, Course: XN7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Magic Moments J22 1415 CYC Michael Pike 186   12:46:32 0:56:32 0:49:56 0:00:00 5.179 kn 1.0
2 Innovator Merit 25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171   12:46:55 0:56:55 0:51:19 0:01:32 5.144 kn 2.0
3 Caprica J28 30956 KSC Christopher Waterous 180   12:48:30 0:58:30 0:52:05 0:02:26 5.005 kn 3.0
4 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC John Stephenson 138   12:46:22 0:56:22 0:53:15 0:03:31 5.195 kn 4.0
5 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132   DNF       6.0

CYC R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1.10.00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 2.19.59 1.09.59 1.06.24 0.00.00   1.0
2 Magic Moments J22 1415 CYC Michael Pike 186   022540 1.15.40 1.06.50 0.00.28   2.0
3 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779 KSC Wightman 171   2.25.57 1.15.57 1.08.28 0.02.17   3.0
4 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 CYC Gordon 207   2.30.13 1.20.13 1.08.53 0.02.53   4.0
5 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 022427 1.14.27 1.10.20 0.04.10   5.0
6 Innovator Merit 25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171   022848 1.18.48 1.11.02 0.05.08   6.0
7 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 2.33.23 1.23.23 1.16.07 0.10.38   7.0
8 Knot Scary Beneteau 285W 5 CYC Herring, S 192   2.36.59 1.26.59 1.16.12 0.11.11   8.0

CYC R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 2.45.00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 3.31.16 0.46.16 0.43.54 0.00.00   1.0
2 Innovator Merit 25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171   033423 0.49.23 0.44.31 0.00.41   2.0
3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 3.43.35 0.58.35 0.53.29 0.10.30   3.0
4 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 CYC Gordon 207   3.51.19 1.06.19 0.56.57 0.15.11   4.0
5 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779 KSC Wightman 171   3.49.58 1.04.58 0.58.34 0.16.16   5.0
6 Magic Moments J22 1415 CYC Michael Pike 186   035159 1.06.59 0.59.09 0.17.16   6.0
7 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 035013 1.05.13 1.01.37 0.18.45   7.0
8 Knot Scary Beneteau 285W 5 CYC Herring, S 192     RET       9.0

CYC R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

HCYC-1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1237, Distance: 1.5, Course: 14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 13:26:13 0:49:13 0:46:42 0:00:00 1.829 kn 1.0
2 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 13:26:38 0:49:38 0:46:54 0:00:12 1.813 kn 2.0
3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 13:33:39 0:56:39 0:51:43 0:05:30 1.589 kn 3.0

HCYC-2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1357, Distance: 3, Course: 18, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 14:50:10 0:53:10 0:50:27 0:00:00 3.386 kn 1.0
2 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 14:58:02 1:01:02 0:57:40 0:07:38 2.949 kn 2.0
3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 15:00:36 1:03:36 0:58:04 0:08:20 2.83 kn 3.0

HCYC-3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Distance: 4.49, Course: 37, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 12:46:26 1:41:26 1:32:36 0:00:00 2.656 kn 1.0
2 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 13:08:55 2:03:55 1:57:04 0:25:54 2.174 kn 2.0
3 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 13:10:03 2:05:03 1:58:40 0:27:28 2.154 kn 3.0

SYC 1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1113, Distance: 2.4, Course: 01, Wind: 330 W/L, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 11:42:54 0:29:54 0:28:22 0:00:00 4.816 kn 1.0
2 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 11:46:27 0:33:27 0:31:36 0:03:25 4.305 kn 2.0
3 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 11:48:52 0:35:52 0:31:48 0:03:52 4.015 kn 3.0
4 Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC S Herring 144 144,144 11:49:02 0:36:02 0:33:45 0:05:44 3.996 kn 4.0
5 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 11:52:27 0:39:27 0:36:01 0:08:22 3.65 kn 5.0

SYC 2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1228, Distance: 4.8, Course: 02, Wind: 330 W/L, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 13:30:31 1:02:31 0:59:19 0:00:00 4.607 kn 1.0
2 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 13:33:58 1:05:58 1:02:19 0:03:11 4.366 kn 2.0
3 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 13:38:24 1:10:24 1:02:26 0:03:30 4.091 kn 3.0
4 Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC S Herring 144 144,144 13:38:39 1:10:39 1:06:10 0:07:19 4.076 kn 4.0
5 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 13:42:53 1:14:53 1:08:22 0:09:54 3.846 kn 5.0

SYC 3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1351, Distance: 2.4, Course: 01, Wind: 330 W/L, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 14:22:44 0:31:44 0:28:08 0:00:00 4.538 kn 1.0
2 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 14:20:40 0:29:40 0:28:09 0:00:01 4.854 kn 2.0
3 Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC S Herring 144 144,144 14:23:32 0:32:32 0:30:28 0:02:29 4.426 kn 3.0
4 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 14:24:36 0:33:36 0:30:40 0:02:47 4.286 kn 4.0
5 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 14:23:29 0:32:29 0:30:41 0:02:42 4.433 kn 5.0

MYC 1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00, Course: Course 7, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 11:50:24 0:20:24 0:19:21 0:00:00   1.0
2 Weatherly C&C 33 157 CYC Kurt Worell 138 138,132 11:53:27 0:23:27 0:22:09 0:02:58   2.0
3 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 11:57:34 0:27:34 0:24:27 0:05:44   3.0
4 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 11:56:36 0:26:36 0:25:08 0:06:07   4.0
5 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 11:58:06 0:28:06 0:25:39 0:06:54   5.0

MYC 2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00, Course: Course 10, Wind strength: Dist, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 13:29:37 0:52:37 0:49:56 0:00:00   1.0
2 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 13:33:25 0:56:25 0:53:18 0:03:34   2.0
3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 13:36:43 0:59:43 0:54:31 0:05:02   3.0
4 Weatherly C&C 33 157 CYC Kurt Worell 138 138,132 13:35:50 0:58:50 0:55:35 0:05:59   4.0
5 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 13:45:36 1:08:36 1:00:50 0:12:18   5.0

MYC 3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:04:00, Course: Course 7 -2x, Wind strength: Dist, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 14:54:36 0:50:36 0:48:01 0:00:00   1.0
2 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 14:59:44 0:55:44 0:49:25 0:01:35   2.0
3 Weatherly C&C 33 157 CYC Kurt Worell 138 138,132 14:56:49 0:52:49 0:49:54 0:02:00   3.0
4 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 15:00:05 0:56:05 0:52:59 0:05:16   4.0
5 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 15:04:00 1:00:00 0:54:47 0:07:24   5.0

LCR 1 Sat - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:29:00, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 12:06:50 0:37:50 0:33:33 0:00:00   1.0
2 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 12:04:51 0:35:51 0:34:01 0:00:30   2.0
3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 12:06:18 0:37:18 0:34:03 0:00:33   3.0
4 Blaze C&C 30 725 NBC Seth Hunter 183   12:08:14 0:39:14 0:34:47 0:01:24   4.0
5 Ripple S2 9.1 SR 32685 CYC Mike Colucci 138 138,132 12:05:55 0:36:55 0:34:53 0:01:24   5.0

LCR 2 Sat - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50:00, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 13:24:33 0:34:33 0:30:38 0:00:00   1.0
2 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 13:22:22 0:32:22 0:30:43 0:00:05   2.0
3 Blaze C&C 30 725 NBC Seth Hunter 183   13:24:45 0:34:45 0:30:49 0:00:12   3.0
4 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 13:24:50 0:34:50 0:31:48 0:01:16   4.0

LCR 3 Sat - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:02, Course: L2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 14:47:12 1:04:10 1:00:53 0:00:00   1.0
2 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 14:56:38 1:13:36 1:05:16 0:04:56   2.0
3 Blaze C&C 30 725 NBC Seth Hunter 183   15:01:03 1:18:01 1:09:11 0:09:21   3.0
4 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 15:01:27 1:18:25 1:11:35 0:11:43   4.0

LCR 5 Sun - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:13, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 11:56:48 0:52:48 0:50:06 0:00:00   1.0
2 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 12:00:28 0:56:28 0:51:33 0:01:35   2.0
3 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 12:03:39 0:59:39 0:52:54 0:03:09   3.0
4 Blaze C&C 30 725 NBC Seth Hunter 183   12:04:51 1:00:51 0:53:58 0:04:21   4.0

LCR 4 Sun - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:04, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 183,183 13:01:15 0:48:15 0:42:47 0:00:00   1.0
2 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 135 135,135 12:59:00 0:46:00 0:43:39 0:00:55   2.0
3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 13:01:50 0:48:50 0:44:35 0:01:58   3.0
4 Blaze C&C 30 725 NBC Seth Hunter 183     DNF       5.0

HRR - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:15am
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points
1 Blaze C&C 30 725 NBC Seth Hunter 183   1 1.0
2 Imagine More Tarton 30 13132     180 180 2 2.0
3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry R. Galler 162 162,156 3 3.0

KSC R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/3

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

KSC R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/3

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

KSC R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/3

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

KSC R4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/3

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

KSC R5 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/4

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

KSC R6 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/4

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

CYC R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1.25.00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 2.17.04 0.52.04 0.50.31 0.00.00   1.0
2 Hershey II Capri 22 427 CYC Hershey 219   2.28.18 1.03.18 0.53.30 0.03.32   2.0
3 WilSea Catalina 25 1435 CYC Newman 249   2.35.54 1.10.54 0.57.41 0.08.49   3.0
4 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 2.26.45 1.01.45 0.58.51 0.08.45   4.0
5 Movin' Van Cal 24 102 CYC Vanitallie 252   2.39.27 1.14.27 1.00.20 0.12.08   5.0
6 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   2.38.13 1.13.13 1.04.56 0.16.15   6.0

CYC R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 2.50.00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 3.30.12 0.40.12 0.39.00 0.00.00   1.0
2 WilSea Catalina 25 1435 CYC Newman 249   3.41.40 0.51.40 0.42.02 0.03.44   2.0
3 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 3.36.47 0.46.47 0.44.35 0.05.52   3.0
4 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   3.42.25 0.52.25 0.46.29 0.08.26   4.0
5 Hershey II Capri 22 427 CYC Hershey 219     DNS       7.0
5 Movin' Van Cal 24 102 CYC Vanitallie 252     DNS       7.0

CYC R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.20.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

HCYC-1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1244, Distance: 1.5, Course: 14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 13:49:59 1:05:59 1:02:53 0:00:00 1.364 kn 1.0
2 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 14:08:15 1:24:15 1:10:40 0:09:16 1.068 kn 2.0
3 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   14:04:34 1:20:34 1:11:27 0:09:39 1.117 kn 3.0

HCYC-2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1417, Distance: 1.5, Course: 14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5.3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   14:59:58 0:42:58 0:38:06 0:00:00 2.095 kn 1.0
2 Ease Alee Catalina 350 003 HCYC Drew Emmetts 156 156,156 14:59:16 0:42:16 0:38:55 0:00:53 2.129 kn 2.0
3 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 15:14:28 0:57:28 0:48:12 0:12:02 1.566 kn 3.0
4 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 15:19:13 1:02:13 0:59:18 0:22:14 1.447 kn 4.0

HCYC-3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115, Distance: 3.2, Course: 14, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Ease Alee Catalina 350 003 HCYC Drew Emmetts 156 156,156 12:26:15 1:11:15 1:05:36 0:00:00 2.695 kn 1.0
2 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 12:33:34 1:18:34 1:14:53 0:09:44 2.444 kn 2.0
3 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183     DNF       4.0

SYC 1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1121, Distance: 2.4, Course: 01, Wind strength: W/L, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 11:52:30 0:31:30 0:30:34 0:00:00 4.571 kn 1.0
2 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 11:55:48 0:34:48 0:33:10 0:02:44 4.138 kn 2.0
3 Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177 12:00:30 0:39:30 0:35:19 0:05:19 3.646 kn 3.0
4 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 12:13:59 0:52:59 0:44:26 0:16:33 2.718 kn 4.0

SYC 2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123501, Distance: 4.8, Course: 02, Wind: 330 W/L, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 13:40:14 1:05:13 1:03:16 0:00:00 4.416 kn 1.0
2 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 13:43:09 1:08:08 1:04:56 0:01:45 4.227 kn 2.0
3 Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177 13:50:53 1:15:52 1:07:50 0:05:06 3.796 kn 3.0
4 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 14:14:43 1:39:42 1:23:37 0:24:16 2.889 kn 4.0

SYC 3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9/9

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points

MYC 1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00, Course: Course 7, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 11:59:02 0:24:02 0:23:19 0:00:00   1.0
2 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 12:00:32 0:25:32 0:24:20 0:01:04   2.0
3 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   12:04:31 0:29:31 0:26:10 0:03:13   3.0
4 Carpathia Sabre 34-2 363 MYC Andy Hudson 156 156 12:05:47 0:30:47 0:28:20 0:05:28   4.0
5 Dream Chaser HTR 35.5 717 MYC Bob Tamagny 156 156 12:08:10 0:33:10 0:30:32 0:07:51   5.0
6 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 12:13:26 0:38:26 0:32:14 0:10:38   6.0
7 Breaking Wind Tartan 40 SR CB 031 MYC Tony Schweiker 120 120 12:09:08 0:34:08 0:33:07 0:10:06   7.0
8 Artemis Catalina 30 TR None MYC Brian Casserly 204 204 12:14:18 0:39:18 0:33:53 0:12:15   8.0

MYC 2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:42:00, Course: Course 7, Wind strength: Dist, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 13:09:07 0:27:07 0:26:18 0:00:00   1.0
2 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 13:16:41 0:34:41 0:33:03 0:07:05   2.0
3 Breaking Wind Tartan 40 SR CB 031 MYC Tony Schweiker 120 120 13:19:32 0:37:32 0:36:25 0:10:25   3.0
4 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   13:25:12 0:43:12 0:38:18 0:13:32   4.0
5 Carpathia Sabre 34-2 363 MYC Andy Hudson 156 156 13:24:09 0:42:09 0:38:48 0:13:35   5.0
6 Dream Chaser HTR 35.5 717 MYC Bob Tamagny 156 156 13:26:42 0:44:42 0:41:09 0:16:08   6.0
7 Artemis Catalina 30 TR None MYC Brian Casserly 204 204 13:34:40 0:52:40 0:45:24 0:22:09   7.0
8 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 13:52:11 1:10:11 0:58:52 0:38:49   8.0

MYC 3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:09:00, Course: Course 7, Wind strength: Dist, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 14:33:12 0:24:12 0:23:29 0:00:00   1.0
2 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 14:35:24 0:26:24 0:25:10 0:01:46   2.0
3 Carpathia Sabre 34-2 363 MYC Andy Hudson 156 156 14:41:50 0:32:50 0:30:14 0:07:20   3.0
4 Dream Chaser HTR 35.5 717 MYC Bob Tamagny 156 156 14:42:15 0:33:15 0:30:37 0:07:45   4.0
5 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   14:46:32 0:37:32 0:33:17 0:11:03   5.0
6 Breaking Wind Tartan 40 SR CB 031 MYC Tony Schweiker 120 120 14:45:47 0:36:47 0:35:41 0:12:35   6.0
7 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 14:51:59 0:42:59 0:36:03 0:14:59   7.0
8 Artemis Catalina 30 TR None MYC Brian Casserly 204 204 14:54:45 0:45:45 0:39:26 0:18:31   8.0

LCR 1 Sat - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:42, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 12:12:15 0:30:15 0:29:21 0:00:00   1.0
2 Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177 12:16:45 0:34:45 0:31:04 0:01:56   2.0
3 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 12:14:56 0:32:56 0:31:23 0:02:08   3.0
4 Aeolus Tartan 30 581 NBC Lee Luce 195   12:19:57 0:37:57 0:33:07 0:04:19   4.0
5 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   12:19:48 0:37:48 0:33:31 0:04:42   5.0
6 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   12:19:30 0:37:30 0:34:40 0:05:46   6.0
7 Calamari Salad C&C 30 478 NBC Greg Van Nest 198   12:30:30 0:48:30 0:42:09 0:14:44   7.0
8 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 12:35:32 0:53:32 0:44:54 0:18:33   8.0

LCR 2 Sat - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57:00, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 13:26:46 0:29:46 0:28:53 0:00:00   1.0
2 Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177 13:30:41 0:33:41 0:30:07 0:01:23   2.0
3 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 13:30:43 0:33:43 0:32:08 0:03:25   3.0
4 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   13:32:27 0:35:27 0:32:47 0:04:13   4.0
5 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   13:34:02 0:37:02 0:32:50 0:04:28   5.0
6 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 13:55:00 0:58:00 0:48:39 0:23:34   6.0

LCR 3 Sat - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 14:33 0:33:00 0:32:01 0:00:00   1.0
2 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 14:37:26 0:37:26 0:35:41 0:03:51   2.0
3 Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177 14:42:54 0:42:54 0:38:21 0:07:06   3.0
4 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   14:44:30 0:44:30 0:39:28 0:08:24   4.0
5 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   14:46:55 0:46:55 0:43:23 0:12:17   5.0
6 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225   DNF       7.0

LCR 5 Sun - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:23, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 12:02:17 0:51:17 0:49:45 0:00:00   1.0
2 Aeolus Tartan 30 581 NBC Lee Luce 195   12:13:42 1:02:42 0:54:42 0:05:41   2.0
3 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   12:12:30 1:01:30 0:56:52 0:07:41   3.0
4 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 12:11:25 1:00:25 0:57:35 0:08:13   4.0
5 Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177 12:15:53 1:04:53 0:58:01 0:09:14   5.0
6 Rosie Catalina 34 686 MYC Wayne Mitts 183   12:17:00 1:06:00 0:58:32 0:09:54   6.0

LCR 4 Sun - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11, Course: L1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Elusive X Yacht 332 310   David Longo 120 120,120 13:10:14 0:47:14 0:45:49 0:00:00   1.0
2 Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177 13:15:19 0:52:19 0:46:47 0:01:04   2.0
3 Random Sabre362 51362 SYC Millstein 132 132,132 13:12:30 0:49:30 0:47:11 0:01:25   3.0
4 Aeolus Tartan 30 581 NBC Lee Luce 195   13:19 0:56:00 0:48:52 0:03:29   4.0
5 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   13:18:37 0:55:37 0:51:25 0:06:03   5.0

HRR - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:15am
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT W/L,Dist Place Points
1 Sheba Nonsuch 30C 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 177,177 1 1.0
2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   2 2.0
3 Pleiades Tanzer 7.5 715 MYC Carlos Wyre 225 225,225 3 3.0
4 Nereus Beneteau 37-2 61401     141   4 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
RETRetired Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 4


www.hryra.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com