HRYRA 2024

HRYRA

HRYRA 2024

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 6/2
   
R2 6/2
   
R3 6/2
   
Total Nett
1st Fleet 1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21   Norm Dean 51 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Fleet 1 Pi J80 541   Simon Strauss 129 2.0 SCP 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Fleet 1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Fleet 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139   Eric Baumes 108 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 6/2
   
R2 6/2
   
R3 6/2
   
Total Nett
1st Fleet 2 Magic Moments J22 1415   Michael Pike 186 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Fleet 2 Innovator Merit 25     Terry Baldwin 171 1.0 2.0 2.0 SCP 5.0 5.0
3rd Fleet 2 Persistance C&C 29 MK 2 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Fleet 2 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779   MJ Reiss 171 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
5th Fleet 2 Scarlett J 30 332   David Wightman 144 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
6th Fleet 2 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474   John Stephenson 138 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 6/2
   
R2 6/2
   
R3 6/2
   
Total Nett
1st Fleet 3 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896   Steven Parker 195       0.0 0.0

Fleet 4 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 6/2
   
R2 6/2
   
R3 6/2
   
Total Nett
1st Fleet 4 Verano Sabre 34 174   Scott Goldwyn 174       0.0 0.0

R1 6/2 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Distance: 1.18, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Pi J80 541   Simon Strauss 129 11:56:20 SCP 0:20:25 0:00:00 3.319 kn 2.0
1 Fleet 1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 11:56:55 0:21:55 0:21:33 0:01:09 3.23 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21   Norm Dean 51 11:55:20 0:20:20 0:21:59 0:01:27 3.482 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139   Eric Baumes 108 11:58:50 0:23:50 0:23:33 0:03:10 2.971 kn 4.0

R2 6/2 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06, Distance: 1.18, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21   Norm Dean 51 12:21:10 0:15:10 0:16:24 0:00:00 4.668 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Pi J80 541   Simon Strauss 129 12:23:15 0:17:15 0:16:31 0:00:07 4.104 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 12:23:34 0:17:34 0:17:16 0:00:53 4.03 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139   Eric Baumes 108 12:24:16 0:18:16 0:18:03 0:01:40 3.876 kn 4.0

R3 6/2 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: S2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 21   Norm Dean 51 13:09:32 0:29:32 0:31:56 0:00:00 4.815 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139   Eric Baumes 108 13:14:15 0:34:15 0:33:50 0:01:55 4.152 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Flatline J 92 83143 CYC Ryan Smart 111 13:14:40 0:34:40 0:34:05 0:02:11 4.102 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Pi J80 541   Simon Strauss 129 13:15:50 0:35:50 0:34:18 0:02:28 3.968 kn 4.0

R1 6/2 - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28, Distance: 1.18, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Innovator Merit 25     Terry Baldwin 171 11:55:05 0:27:05 0:24:25 0:00:00 2.614 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Magic Moments J22 1415   Michael Pike 186 11:56:20 0:28:20 0:25:01 0:00:41 2.499 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779   MJ Reiss 171 11:56:20 0:28:20 0:25:33 0:01:15 2.499 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Persistance C&C 29 MK 2 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 11:56:55 0:28:55 0:25:39 0:01:23 2.448 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Scarlett J 30 332   David Wightman 144 11:55:54 0:27:54 0:26:08 0:01:50 2.538 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474   John Stephenson 138 11:56:45 0:28:45 0:27:10 0:02:54 2.463 kn 6.0

R2 6/2 - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:11, Distance: 1.18, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Magic Moments J22 1415   Michael Pike 186 12:30:48 0:19:48 0:17:29 0:00:00 3.576 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Innovator Merit 25     Terry Baldwin 171 12:30:45 0:19:45 0:17:48 0:00:21 3.585 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Persistance C&C 29 MK 2 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 12:32:04 0:21:04 0:18:41 0:01:21 3.361 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779   MJ Reiss 171 12:32:31 0:21:31 0:19:24 0:02:07 3.29 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Scarlett J 30 332   David Wightman 144 12:31:44 0:20:44 0:19:25 0:02:04 3.415 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474   John Stephenson 138 12:31:41 0:20:41 0:19:32 0:02:10 3.423 kn 6.0

R3 6/2 - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:56:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: S2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Magic Moments J22 1415   Michael Pike 186 13:36:15 0:40:15 0:35:33 0:01:01 3.533 kn 2.0
1 Fleet 2 Innovator Merit 25     Terry Baldwin 171 13:34:26 SCP 0:34:39 0:00:00 3.7 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Persistance C&C 29 MK 2 29201 CYC Jeremy Moore 183 13:36:25 0:40:25 0:35:50 0:01:21 3.518 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Scarlett J 30 332   David Wightman 144 13:35:10 0:39:10 0:36:41 0:02:10 3.631 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474   John Stephenson 138 13:36:40 0:40:40 0:38:25 0:04:00 3.497 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779   MJ Reiss 171 13:39:25 0:43:25 0:39:08 0:04:59 3.275 kn 6.0

R1 6/2 - Fleet 3 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R2 6/2 - Fleet 3 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R3 6/2 - Fleet 3 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R1 6/2 - Fleet 4 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R2 6/2 - Fleet 4 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R3 6/2 - Fleet 4 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 2


https://www.hryra.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com