HSC Wednesday Series 1

HSC Dinghy Racing Results Wednesday 1 Series 2011

Assy Cat Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996 (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 3.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 24.0 11.0
2nd Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.3 RDG (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 32.3 11.3
3rd Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 24.0
4th Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 46.0 25.0
5th Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
6th Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 35.0

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 1.0 RDG (1.0) (1.0 OOD) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 16.0 6.0
3rd Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 7.0
4th Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 18.0 8.0

H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.4 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 27.4 5.0
2nd H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 (17.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 35.0 11.0
3rd H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 2.3 RDG 3.0 3.2 OOD 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 24.5 12.5
4th H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.6 OOD 3.0 1.0 84.6 33.6
5th H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 6.0 96.0 45.0
6th H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950 15.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 120.0 69.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 70.0
8th H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 71.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 124.0 73.0
10th H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 128.0 77.0
10th H'Cap Dinghy 933     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 128.0 77.0
12th H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 85.0
12th H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 85.0
12th H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090 (17.0 OOD) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 85.0
12th H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 85.0
12th H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 136.0 85.0

Optomist Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 (3.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 5.0
2nd Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646 2.0 (5.0 OOD) 5.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 8.0
3rd Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 17.0
4th Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 20.0
5th Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 12.0 DNC 2.0 47.5 23.5
6th Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 30.0
7th Optomist 734     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 31.0
8th Optomist 6068     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 56.0 32.0
9th Optomist 932     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 33.0
10th Optomist 748     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 34.0
11th Optomist 6068     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 36.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R3
   
R4
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 (2.0) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 32.0 5.0
2nd Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 (23.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 56.0 7.0
3rd Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 101.0 32.0
4th Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 102.0 33.0
5th Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 109.0 40.0
6th Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 118.0 49.0
7th Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 19.3 OOD 23.0 DNC 135.3 66.3
8th Topper 21447     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 143.0 74.0
9th Topper 575     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 144.0 75.0
10th Topper 962     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 145.0 76.0
11th Topper 579     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 147.0 78.0
12th Topper 683     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 148.0 79.0
13th Topper 829     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 149.0 80.0
14th Topper 885     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 150.0 81.0
15th Topper 682     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 151.0 82.0
16th Topper 45006     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 14.0 152.0 83.0
17th Topper 859     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 155.0 86.0
17th Topper 593     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 155.0 86.0
19th Topper 21447     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 92.0
19th Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 92.0
19th Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 92.0
19th Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 OOD) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 92.0

R1 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996 OOD 3.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 DNC 7.0
2 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 DNC 7.0
2 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 DNC 7.0
2 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996 DNC 7.0
2 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996 DNC 7.0

R2 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996 OOD 3.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 DNC 7.0
2 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 DNC 7.0
2 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 DNC 7.0
2 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996 DNC 7.0
2 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996 DNC 7.0

R3 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996 19.20.00 20.10.10 0.50.10 4 0.50.22 1.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 19.20.00 20.20.20 1.00.20 4 1.00.35 2.0
3 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0

R4 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 19.15.00 19.47.48 0.32.48 2 0.49.24 1.0
2 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 19.15.00 20.06.22 0.51.22 3 0.51.22 2.0
3 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNF     4.0
4 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996     DNC     7.0
4 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996     DNC     7.0
4 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0

R5 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996  
Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996  
Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000  
Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996  
Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996  
Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996  

R7 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 19.20.00 20.06.00 0.46.00 3 0.46.11 1.0
2 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996     DNF     3.0
3 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0

R8 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 RDG 2.3
2 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996 OOD 3.0
3 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 DNC 7.0
3 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 DNC 7.0
3 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996 DNC 7.0
3 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996 DNC 7.0

R9 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 19:20:00 19:50:16 0:30:16 1 0:30:23 1.0
2 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996 19:20:00 19:52:32 0:32:32 1 0:32:40 2.0
3 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNF     4.0
4 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996     DNC     7.0
4 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000     DNC     7.0
4 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0

R10 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 19.35.00 20.39.07 1.04.07 3 1.04.07 1.0
2 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996 19.35.00 20.23.57 0.48.57 2 1.13.43 2.0
3 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 19.35.00 20.25.00 0.50.00 2 1.15.18 3.0
4 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996     DNF     5.0
5 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNC     7.0
5 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0

R1 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181  
Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186  
Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181  
Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186  

R2 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181  
Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186  
Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181  
Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186  

R3 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181  
Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186  
Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181  
Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186  

R4 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181  
Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186  
Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181  
Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186  

R5 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181  
Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186  
Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181  
Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186  

R7 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 RDG 1.0
2 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186 DNC 5.0
2 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181 DNC 5.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186 DNC 5.0

R8 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 19.22.00 20.20.49 0.58.49 2 0.49.48 1.0
2 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186     DNC     5.0

R9 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181     OOD     1.0
1 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186 19:20:00 19:56:33 0:36:33 1 0:30:49 1.0
3 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186     DNF     3.0
4 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181     DNC     5.0

R10 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 19.35.00 20.39.47 1.04.47 2 0.54.51 1.0
2 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181 19.35.00 20.42.03 1.07.03 2 0.56.46 2.0
3 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186     DNC     5.0
3 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186     DNC     5.0

R1 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 RDG 2.3
2 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950 OOD 15.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC     DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 933     DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090 OOD 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365 DNC 17.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902 DNC 17.0

R2 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087  
H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104  
H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046  
H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104  
H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993  
H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950  
H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155  
H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104  
H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087  
H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC      
H'Cap Dinghy 933      
H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920  
H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087  
H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090  
H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365  
H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902  

R3 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 19.22.00 20.05.54 0.43.54 2 0.40.23 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155 19.22.00 20.10.05 0.48.05 2 0.41.38 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 19.22.00 20.06.20 0.44.20 2 0.42.23 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19.22.00 20.11.46 0.49.46 2 0.45.05 4.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 19.22.00 20.12.18 0.50.18 2 0.50.39 5.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     17.0

R4 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19.17.00 20.05.50 0.48.50 2 0.44.14 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 19.17.00 20.07.58 0.50.58 2 0.46.10 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950 19.17.00 20.07.08 0.50.08 2 0.52.46 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046     OOD     3.2
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     OOD     3.4
6 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     17.0

R5 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 19.22.00 20.23.35 1.01.35 2 0.56.39 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 19.22.00 20.24.33 1.02.33 2 0.59.48 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19.22.00 20.28.43 1.06.43 2 1.00.26 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     17.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     17.0

R7 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 19.22.00 20.17.34 0.55.34 3 0.51.07 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 19.22.00 20.21.38 0.59.38 3 0.57.01 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19.22.00 20.05.37 0.43.37 2 0.59.16 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993     DNF     5.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     17.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     17.0

R8 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 19.32.00 20.06.08 0.34.08 2 0.31.24 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19.32.00 20.09.59 0.37.59 2 0.34.24 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 19.32.00 20.11.59 0.39.59 2 0.36.13 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 19.24.00 20.27.16 1.03.16 2 1.00.29 4.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     OOD     10.6
6 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     17.0

R9 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 19:22:00 19:55:54 0:33:54 1 0:31:11 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19:22:00 19:57:05 0:35:05 1 0:31:47 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 19:22:00 19:58:20 0:36:20 1 0:32:55 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 19:22:00 19:58:48 0:36:48 1 0:35:11 4.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993     OOD     12.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     17.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     OOD     17.0

R10 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 1937 204418 1:07:18 2 1:00:58 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 1937 204332 1:06:32 2 1:01:12 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 1935 204432 1:09:32 2 1:02:59 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 1935 204233 1:07:33 2 1:04:35 4.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087 1935 204547 1:10:47 2 1:05:07 5.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 19.37.00 20.44.16 1.07.16 2 1.07.44 6.0
7 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNF     9.0
7 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNF     9.0
9 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     17.0
9 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     17.0
9 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     17.0
9 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     17.0
9 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     17.0
9 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     17.0
9 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     17.0
9 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     17.0

R1 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646  
Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646  
Optomist 734      
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 932      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R2 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646  
Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646  
Optomist 734      
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 932      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R3 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 1 1.0
2 Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646 2 2.0
3 Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 3 3.0
4 Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646 DNC 12.0
4 Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646 DNC 12.0
4 Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 DNC 12.0
4 Optomist 734     DNC 12.0
4 Optomist 6068     DNC 12.0
4 Optomist 932     DNC 12.0
4 Optomist 748     DNC 12.0
4 Optomist 6068     DNC 12.0

R4 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646  
Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646  
Optomist 734      
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 932      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R5 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646  
Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646  
Optomist 734      
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 932      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R7 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646 OOD 5.0
2 Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 DNC 12.0
2 Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 DNC 12.0
2 Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646 DNC 12.0
2 Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646 DNC 12.0
2 Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 DNC 12.0
2 Optomist 734     DNC 12.0
2 Optomist 6068     DNC 12.0
2 Optomist 932     DNC 12.0
2 Optomist 748     DNC 12.0
2 Optomist 6068     DNC 12.0

R8 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 19.26.00 20.14.57 0.48.57 2 0.29.44 1.0
2 Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646     DNF     3.0
3 Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646     OOD     5.0
4 Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646     OOD     9.5
5 Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646     DNC     12.0
5 Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646     DNC     12.0
5 Optomist 734         DNC     12.0
5 Optomist 6068         DNC     12.0
5 Optomist 932         DNC     12.0
5 Optomist 748         DNC     12.0
5 Optomist 6068         DNC     12.0

R9 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 19:24:00 20:05:03 0:41:03 3 0:24:56 1.0
2 Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646     DNC     12.0
2 Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646     DNC     12.0
2 Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646     DNC     12.0
2 Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646     DNC     12.0
2 Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646     DNC     12.0
2 Optomist 734         DNC     12.0
2 Optomist 6068         DNC     12.0
2 Optomist 932         DNC     12.0
2 Optomist 748         DNC     12.0
2 Optomist 6068         DNC     12.0

R10 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646 1939 203245 0:53:45 2 0:32:39 1.0
2 Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646 1939 203623 0:57:23 2 0:34:52 2.0
3 Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 1939 203650 0:57:50 2 0:35:08 3.0
4 Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 1939 203700 0:58:00 2 0:35:14 4.0
5 Optomist Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646 19.39.00 20.40.02 1.01.02 2 0.37.05 5.0
6 Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 19.39.00 20.43.08 1.04.08 2 0.38.58 6.0
7 Optomist 734     1939 203541 0:56:41 2 0:56:41 7.0
8 Optomist 6068     1939 204002 1:01:02 2 1:01:02 8.0
9 Optomist 932     1939 204136 1:02:36 2 1:02:36 9.0
10 Optomist 748     1939 204623 1:07:23 2 1:07:23 10.0
11 Optomist 6068         DNC     12.0

R1 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 1 1.0
2 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 2 2.0
3 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 DNC 23.0
3 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 DNC 23.0
3 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 DNC 23.0
3 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 DNC 23.0
3 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 DNC 23.0
3 Topper 21447     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 575     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 962     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 579     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 683     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 829     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 885     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 682     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 45006     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 859     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 593     DNC 23.0
3 Topper 21447     DNC 23.0
3 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 DNC 23.0
3 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 DNC 23.0
3 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 DNC 23.0

R2 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295  
Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295  
Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295  
Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295  
Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295  
Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295  
Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295  
Topper 21447      
Topper 575      
Topper 962      
Topper 579      
Topper 683      
Topper 829      
Topper 885      
Topper 682      
Topper 45006      
Topper 859      
Topper 593      
Topper 21447      
Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295  
Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295  
Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295  

R3 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 2 2.0
3 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 5 5.0
6 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 DNC 23.0
6 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 DNC 23.0
6 Topper 21447     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 575     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 962     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 579     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 683     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 829     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 885     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 682     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 45006     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 859     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 593     DNC 23.0
6 Topper 21447     DNC 23.0
6 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 DNC 23.0
6 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 DNC 23.0
6 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 OOD 23.0

R4 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 3 3.0
4 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 DNC 23.0
4 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 DNC 23.0
4 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 DNC 23.0
4 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 DNC 23.0
4 Topper 21447     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 575     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 962     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 579     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 683     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 829     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 885     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 682     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 45006     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 859     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 593     DNC 23.0
4 Topper 21447     DNC 23.0
4 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 DNC 23.0
4 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 DNC 23.0
4 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 DNC 23.0

R5 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295  
Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295  
Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295  
Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295  
Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295  
Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295  
Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295  
Topper 21447      
Topper 575      
Topper 962      
Topper 579      
Topper 683      
Topper 829      
Topper 885      
Topper 682      
Topper 45006      
Topper 859      
Topper 593      
Topper 21447      
Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295  
Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295  
Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295  

R7 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 19.24.00 19.49.56 0.25.56 2 0.20.02 1.0
2 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295     DNC     23.0
2 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295     DNC     23.0
2 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295     DNC     23.0
2 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295     DNC     23.0
2 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295     DNC     23.0
2 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295     DNC     23.0
2 Topper 21447         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 575         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 962         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 579         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 683         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 829         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 885         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 682         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 45006         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 859         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 593         DNC     23.0
2 Topper 21447         DNC     23.0
2 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295     DNC     23.0
2 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295     DNC     23.0
2 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295     DNC     23.0

R8 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 19.34.00 20.01.51 0.27.51 2 0.21.30 1.0
2 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 19.26.00 20.04.16 0.38.16 2 0.29.33 2.0
3 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 19.26.00 20.06.20 0.40.20 2 0.31.09 3.0
4 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295     DNC     23.0
4 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295     DNC     23.0
4 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295     DNC     23.0
4 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295     DNC     23.0
4 Topper 21447         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 575         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 962         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 579         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 683         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 829         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 885         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 682         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 45006         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 859         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 593         DNC     23.0
4 Topper 21447         DNC     23.0
4 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295     DNC     23.0
4 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295     DNC     23.0
4 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295     DNC     23.0

R9 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 19:24:00 20:03:58 0:39:58 4 0:30:52 1.0
2 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 19:24:00 20:04:33 0:40:33 4 0:31:19 2.0
3 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 19:24:00 19:47:54 0:23:54 2 0:36:55 3.0
4 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 19:24:00 19:48:46 0:24:46 2 0:38:15 4.0
5 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295     OOD     19.3
6 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295     DNC     23.0
6 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295     DNC     23.0
6 Topper 21447         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 575         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 962         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 579         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 683         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 829         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 885         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 682         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 45006         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 859         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 593         DNC     23.0
6 Topper 21447         DNC     23.0
6 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295     DNC     23.0
6 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295     DNC     23.0
6 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295     DNC     23.0

R10 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 1939 201947 0:40:47 2 0:31:30 1.0
2 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 1939 202155 0:42:55 2 0:33:08 2.0
3 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 19.39.00 20.25.48 0.46.48 2 0.36.08 3.0
4 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 1939 202707 0:48:07 2 0:37:09 4.0
5 Topper 21447     1939 202000 0:41:00 2 0:41:00 5.0
6 Topper 575     19.39.00 20.20.12 0.41.12 2 0.41.12 6.0
7 Topper 962     1939 202500 0:46:00 2 0:46:00 7.0
8 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 1939 204103 1:02:03 2 0:47:55 8.0
9 Topper 579     19.39.00 20.31.40 0.52.40 2 0.52.40 9.0
10 Topper 683     1939 203152 0:52:52 2 0:52:52 10.0
11 Topper 829     19.39.00 20.34.46 0.55.46 2 0.55.46 11.0
12 Topper 885     1939 203600 0:57:00 2 0:57:00 12.0
13 Topper 682     1939 203623 0:57:23 2 0:57:23 13.0
14 Topper 45006     1939 204129 1:02:29 2 1:02:29 14.0
15 Topper 859         DNF     17.0
15 Topper 593         DNF     17.0
17 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295     DNC     23.0
17 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295     DNC     23.0
17 Topper 21447         DNC     23.0
17 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295     DNC     23.0
17 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295     DNC     23.0
17 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295     DNC     23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com