HSC Wednesday Series 2

HSC

HSC Dinghy Racing Results Wednesday 1 Series 2011

Assy Cat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
No 5
20 01 2011 1932
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 4.0
2nd Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.8 OOD (7.0 DNC) 16.8 6.8
3rd Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 14.0
4th Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
4th Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
4th Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996 (7.0 OOD) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
No 5
20 01 2011 1932
R6
   
R7
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.5 OOD) (5.0 DNC) 17.5 5.0
2nd Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 12.0
3rd Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 35.0 20.0
3rd Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 20.0

H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
No 5
20 01 2011 1932
R6
   
R7
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (6.4 OOD) 3.0 51.4 9.0
2nd H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.3 OOD) 7.3 OOD 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 58.6 15.3
3rd H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 83.0 29.0
4th H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.1 OOD (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 89.1 35.1
5th H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 96.0 42.0
6th H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.1 OOD 105.1 51.1
7th H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 130.0 76.0
8th H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 132.0 78.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy 933     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
9th H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 90.0

Novice Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2
   
R4
   
No 5
20 01 2011 1932
R6
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 16.0 4.0
2nd Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 7.0
3rd Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 29.0 11.0
4th Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 39.0 21.0
5th Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 43.0 25.0
6th Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.5 46.5 28.5
7th Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.5 48.5 30.5
8th Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

Optomist Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Optomist 932     0.0 0.0
1st Optomist 734     0.0 0.0
1st Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646 0.0 0.0
1st Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646 0.0 0.0
1st Optomist 6068     0.0 0.0
1st Optomist 748     0.0 0.0
1st Optomist 6068     0.0 0.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
No 5
20 01 2011 1932
R6
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 (3.0) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 46.0 5.0
2nd Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 97.0 40.0
3rd Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 98.0 41.0
4th Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 98.0 41.0
5th Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 43.0
6th Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 16.5 OOD 19.0 DNC 115.5 58.5
7th Topper 575     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 118.0 61.0
8th Topper 21447     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper 21447     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper 45006     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper 962     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper 859     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper 593     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper 829     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper 885     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
8th Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0

R2 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 19.20.00 20.07.24 0.47.24 3 0.47.35 1.0
2 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000     DNC     7.0
2 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996     DNC     7.0
2 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0
2 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNC     7.0
2 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996     OOD     7.0

R3 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996     0.51.05 2 0.51.17 1.0
2 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000     DNC     7.0
2 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996     DNC     7.0
2 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0
2 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNC     7.0
2 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996     DNC     7.0

R4 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 19:53 20:42:40 0:49:40 3 0:49:40 1.0
2 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 19:53 20:27:40 0:34:40 2 0:52:13 2.0
3 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 19:53 20:30:05 0:37:05 2 0:55:51 3.0
4 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0
4 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     OOD     7.0
4 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996     DNC     7.0

No 5 - Assy Cat Fleet - 20 01 2011 at 1932

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 19.32 20.32.14 1.00.14 2 1.00.14 1.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 19.32 20.51.13 1.19.13 2 1.19.32 2.0
3 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 19.32 20.54.30 1.22.30 2 1.22.50 3.0
4 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0
4 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNC     7.0
4 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996     DNC     7.0

R6 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 19.20 19.57.34 0.37.34 3 0.37.34 1.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996     OOD     2.8
3 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996     DNC     7.0

R7 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000 19:20 20:12:07 0:52:07 3 0:52:07 1.0
2 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 19:20 19:59:42 0:39:42 2 0:59:47 2.0
3 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996     DNC     7.0
3 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996     DNC     7.0

R9 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000  
Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996  
Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996  
Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996  
Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996  
Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996  

R10 - Assy Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Assy Cat Nacra F18 845 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1000  
Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996  
Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996  
Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   996  
Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   996  
Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch   996  

R2 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186 19.20.00 20.13.30 0.53.30 3 0.45.07 1.0
2 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 19.20.00 20.14.04 0.54.04 3 0.45.47 2.0
3 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186     DNC     5.0
3 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181     DNC     5.0

R3 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181     1.07.09 2 0.56.52 1.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181     DNC     5.0

R4 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186 19:53 20:53:13 1:00:13 2 0:50:46 1.0
2 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181     DNC     5.0

No 5 - Cat Fleet - 20 01 2011 at 1932

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 19.32 20.25.12 0.53.12 1 0.45.03 1.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181     DNC     5.0

R6 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 19.20 195557 0.35.57 2 0.30.26 1.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186     DNC     5.0
2 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181     DNC     5.0

R7 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 OOD 2.5
2 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186 DNC 5.0
2 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186 DNC 5.0
2 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181 DNC 5.0

R9 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 DNC 5.0
1 Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186 DNC 5.0
1 Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186 OOD 5.0
1 Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181 DNC 5.0

R10 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181  
Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1186  
Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1186  
Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1181  

R2 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 19.22.00 20.07.51 0.45.51 2 0.43.50 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 19.22.00 20.06.49 0.44.49 2 0.45.08 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920 19.22.00 20.05.42 0.43.42 2 0.47.30 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190 19.22.00 19.53.55 0.31.55 1 0.53.38 4.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     18.0

R3 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046     0.44.34 2 0.42.36 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     0.42.23 2 0.46.04 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     18.0

R4 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 19:55 20:37:50 0:42:50 2 0:43:08 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19:55 20:44:39 0:49:39 2 0:44:58 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     OOD     11.1
4 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     18.0

No 5 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet - 20 01 2011 at 1932

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 19.34 20.12.47 0.38.47 1 0.37.05 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 19.34 20.15.52 0.41.52 1 0.42.10 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     OOD     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     OOD     18.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     18.0

R6 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 19.22 195910 0.37.10 2 0.37.26 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950 19.22 200019 0.38.19 2 0.40.20 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046     OOD     7.3
4 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     18.0

R7 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902 19:22 20:07:57 0:45:57 2 0:50:57 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920 19:22 20:13:42 0:51:42 2 0:56:12 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046     OOD     7.3
4 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     OOD     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     DNC     18.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     18.0

R9 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902 19.27 20.08.17 0.41.17 2 0.45.46 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950 19.27 20.10.40 0.43.40 2 0.45.58 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19.27 20.20.22 0.53.22 2 0.48.20 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920 19.27 20.13.59 0.46.59 2 0.51.04 4.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 19.27 20.21.53 0.54.53 2 0.52.28 5.0
6 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365 19.27 20.10.26 0.43.26 1 1.03.38 6.0
7 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993     OOD     6.4
8 H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190     DNC     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     OOD     18.0
8 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     18.0

R10 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 200872 HSC Jack Aitken   1104 19:32:00 20:10:32 0:38:32 1 0:34:54 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950 19:32:00 20:05:21 0:33:21 1 0:35:06 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 19:32:00 20:07:57 0:35:57 1 0:36:12 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     OOD     13.1
5 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 Andy Lewin   920     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Wee Cock Sparra HSC Cara Wilson Kae Clark 1190     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Cruise 0000000000 HSC         DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 933         DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087     DNC     18.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104     DNC     18.0

R2 - Novice Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 19.24.00 19.57.28 0.33.28 3 0.27.07 1.0
2 Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646 19.24.00 19.57.50 0.33.50 3 0.27.24 2.0
3 Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 19.24.00 19.59.46 0.35.46 4 0.27.37 3.0
4 Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 19.24.00 20.00.06 0.36.06 4 0.27.53 4.0
5 Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295 19.24.00 20.01.15 0.37.15 4 0.28.46 5.0
6 Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 19.24.00 20.03.00 0.39.00 3 0.31.36 6.0
7 Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295 19.24.00 20.06.03 0.42.03 4 0.32.28 7.0
8 Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295     DNC     9.0

R3 - Novice Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646  
Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646  
Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295  
Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646  
Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295  
Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295  
Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295  
Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295  

R4 - Novice Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 19:57 20:32:25 0:35:25 1 0:21:31 1.0
2 Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295     DNC     9.0

No 5 - Novice Handicap Fleet - 20 01 2011 at 1932

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 19.36 20.08.21 0.32.21 1 0.24.59 1.0
2 Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295     DNC     9.0
2 Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295     DNC     9.0

R6 - Novice Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 1 1.0
2 Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646 2 2.0
3 Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 DNC 9.0
3 Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 DNC 9.0
3 Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 DNC 9.0
3 Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295 DNC 9.0
3 Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295 DNC 9.0
3 Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295 DNC 9.0

R7 - Novice Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646  
Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646  
Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295  
Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646  
Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295  
Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295  
Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295  
Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295  

R9 - Novice Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646 19.29 20..21.59 0.31.00 1 0.18.50 1.0
2 Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 19.29 20.20.57 0.51.57 1 0.31.34 2.0
3 Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 19.29 20.21.34 0.52.34 1 0.31.56 3.0
4 Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 19.29 20.17.09 0.48.09 1 0.37.11 4.0
5 Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 19.29 20.18.15 0.49.15 1 0.38.02 5.0
6 Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295     DNC     9.0
6 Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295     DNC     9.0
6 Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295     DNC     9.0

R10 - Novice Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Novice Handicap Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 19:34:00 20:00:15 0:26:15 2 0:15:57 1.0
2 Novice Handicap Optomist 6068 HSC Finn Aitken   1646 19:34:00 20:04:58 0:30:58 2 0:18:49 2.0
3 Novice Handicap Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 19:34:00 19:58:59 0:24:59 2 0:19:18 3.0
4 Novice Handicap Optomist 5743 Hsc James Forsyth   1646 19:34:00 20:05:48 0:31:48 2 0:19:19 4.0
5 Novice Handicap Topper 26683     1295 19:34:00 20:02:26 0:28:26 2 0:21:57 5.5
5 Novice Handicap Topper 26682     1295 19:34:00 20:02:26 0:28:26 2 0:21:57 5.5
7 Novice Handicap Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 19:34:00 20:04:40 0:30:40 2 0:23:41 7.0
8 Novice Handicap Topper 43579     1295     DNC     9.0

R2 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist 932      
Optomist 734      
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R3 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist 932      
Optomist 734      
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R4 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist 932      
Optomist 734      
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

No 5 - Optomist Fleet - 20 01 2011 at 1932

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist 932      
Optomist 734      
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R6 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist 932      
Optomist 734      
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R7 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist 932      
Optomist 734      
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R9 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist 932      
Optomist 734      
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R10 - Optomist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optomist 932      
Optomist 734      
Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646  
Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646  
Optomist 6068      
Optomist 748      
Optomist 6068      

R2 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 2 2.0
3 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 4 4.0
5 Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 DNC 19.0
5 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 DNC 19.0
5 Topper 575     DNC 19.0
5 Topper 21447     DNC 19.0
5 Topper 21447     DNC 19.0
5 Topper 45006     DNC 19.0
5 Topper 962     DNC 19.0
5 Topper 859     DNC 19.0
5 Topper 593     DNC 19.0
5 Topper 829     DNC 19.0
5 Topper 885     DNC 19.0
5 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 DNC 19.0
5 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 DNC 19.0
5 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 DNC 19.0

R3 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 1 1.0
2 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper 575     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 21447     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 21447     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 45006     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 962     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 859     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 593     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 829     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 885     DNC 19.0
2 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 DNC 19.0

R4 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 19:57 20:30:57 0:33:57 1 0:20:38 1.0
2 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 19:57 20:26:30 0:29:30 1 0:22:47 2.0
3 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 19:57 20:27:35 0:30:35 1 0:23:37 3.0
4 Topper 575     19:57 20:27:26 0:30:26 1 0:30:26 4.0
5 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295     DNC     19.0
5 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295     DNC     19.0
5 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295     DNC     19.0
5 Topper 21447         DNC     19.0
5 Topper 21447         DNC     19.0
5 Topper 45006         DNC     19.0
5 Topper 962         DNC     19.0
5 Topper 859         DNC     19.0
5 Topper 593         DNC     19.0
5 Topper 829         DNC     19.0
5 Topper 885         DNC     19.0
5 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295     DNC     19.0
5 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295     DNC     19.0
5 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295     DNC     19.0

No 5 - Topper Fleet - 20 01 2011 at 1932

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 19.36 20.05.28 0.29.28 1 0.22.45 1.0
2 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 19.36 20.07.46 0.31.46 1 0.24.32 2.0
3 Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper 575         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 21447         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 21447         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 45006         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 962         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 859         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 593         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 829         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 885         DNC     19.0
3 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295     DNC     19.0

R6 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 1 1.0
2 Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper 575     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 21447     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 21447     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 45006     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 962     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 859     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 593     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 829     DNC 19.0
2 Topper 885     DNC 19.0
2 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 DNC 19.0
2 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 DNC 19.0

R7 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295  
Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646  
Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295  
Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295  
Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295  
Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295  
Topper 575      
Topper 21447      
Topper 21447      
Topper 45006      
Topper 962      
Topper 859      
Topper 593      
Topper 829      
Topper 885      
Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295  
Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295  
Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295  

R9 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 19.29 19.58.13 0.29.13 1 0.22.34 1.0
2 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295     OOD     16.5
3 Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper 575         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 21447         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 21447         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 45006         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 962         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 859         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 593         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 829         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 885         DNC     19.0
3 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295     DNC     19.0

R10 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 19:34:00 20:01:48 0:27:48 2 0:16:53 1.0
2 Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 19:34:00 20:02:20 0:28:20 2 0:21:53 2.0
3 Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper 575         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 21447         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 21447         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 45006         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 962         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 859         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 593         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 829         DNC     19.0
3 Topper 885         DNC     19.0
3 Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295     DNC     19.0
3 Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295     DNC     19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com