HSC Mini Regatta Sunday 15th May 2011

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 4.0 DNS 3.0 7.0 7.0

H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902 6.0 DSQ 2.0 8.0 8.0
5th H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090 6.0 DSQ 6.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

R1 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 14.15.00 14.48.25 0.33.25 0.33.33 1.0
2 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 14.15.00 14.55.40 0.40.40 0.34.26 2.0
3 Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996     DNS   4.0

R2 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   996 15.15.00 15.51.02 0.36.02 0.36.11 1.0
2 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1181 15.15.00 15.59.30 0.44.30 0.37.41 2.0
3 Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   996 15.15.00 15.57.07 0.42.07 0.42.17 3.0

R1 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 14.17.00 15.04.49 0.47.49 0.43.59 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 14.17.00 15.04.36 0.47.36 0.45.30 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 14.17.00 15.08.05 0.51.05 0.46.16 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902     DSQ   6.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DSQ   6.0

R2 - H'Cap Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 15.17.00 15.50.30 0.33.30 0.30.49 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902 15.17.00 15.48.16 0.31.16 0.34.40 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 15.17.00 15.54.16 0.37.16 0.35.38 3.0
4 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 15.17.00 16.02.07 0.45.07 0.40.52 4.0
5 H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090     DNF   6.0

R1 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 1 1.0

R2 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 1 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com