Humpybong Club Autumn Series 2018 - 2019

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are provisional as of 16:41 on May 31, 2019

1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 R2 R3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 98 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY       8.0 5.0
2nd 930 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0       16.0 12.0
3rd AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 65.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0       21.0 15.0
4th 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC       23.0 17.0
5th 98 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC       36.0 30.0

4 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 R2 R3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 198089 Full Throttle John Casey LASER 114 (9.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 2.0       27.0 18.0
2nd 177735 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER 114 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0       25.0 20.0
3rd 119046 Elan James Collen LASER 114 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0       42.0 34.0
4th 186667 GORR Andrew Ringwood LASER 114 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       51.0 35.0
5th 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0       54.0 38.0
6th 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       54.0 38.0
7th 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER 114 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0       55.0 39.0
8th 197547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 RET 8.0 6.0 6.0       55.0 39.0
9th 196903 Lots of Laughs Ian Ferrier LASER RADIAL 118.5 5.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       59.0 43.0
10th 148661 Onato PP David Cook LASER RADIAL 118.5 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0       61.0 45.0
11th 197547 Random Orbit Alex Duff LASER RADIAL 118.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       61.0 45.0
12th OLD Hanlon's Razor Matthew Johnson LASER 114 6.0 8.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       69.0 53.0
13th 2044   Dan Chalmers 125 123 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS       73.0 57.0
14th 202955   David Jackson LASER 114 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       96.0 80.0
14th 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER 4.7 125 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       96.0 80.0

5 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 R2 R3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 1281   Lewis McLaughlin Optimist 170       2.0 1.0 1.0       4.0 4.0
2nd 1282   Alex McLaughlin Optimist 170       1.0 2.0 2.0       5.0 5.0
3rd 595   Kate Lamberton Optimist 170       3.0 3.0 3.0       9.0 9.0
4th 1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 170       5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       15.0 15.0

Race 1 - 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 0.26.02 0.36.40 1.0
2 930 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.25.09 0.38.24 2.0
3 98 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.27.30 0.41.59 3.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 98 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.22.03 0.33.40 1.0
2 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 0.24.27 0.34.26 2.0
3 930 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.23.45 0.36.16 3.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.43.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 98 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.21.28 0.32.46 1.0
2 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 0.25.08 0.35.24 2.0
3 930 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.27.08 0.41.25 3.0

Race 4 - 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 98 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 DUTY   1.0
1 AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.32.17 0.49.17 1.0
3 930 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 DNF   4.0

Race 5 - 1 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 98 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 DUTY   1.0
1 AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.20.20 0.31.03 1.0
3 930 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.22.54 0.34.58 2.0

Race 6 - 1 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 98 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 DUTY   1.0
1 AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.25.24 0.38.47 1.0
3 930 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 0.26.10 0.39.57 2.0

Race 1 - 4 Division

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 186667 GORR Andrew Ringwood LASER 114 0.17.55 0.15.43 1.0
2 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 0.19.18 0.16.17 2.0
3 177735 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER 114 0.19.07 0.16.46 3.0
4 197547 Random Orbit Alex Duff LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.19.53 0.16.47 4.0
5 196903 Lots of Laughs Ian Ferrier LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.20.10 0.17.01 5.0
6 OLD Hanlon's Razor Matthew Johnson LASER 114 0.21.50 0.19.09 6.0
7 119046 Elan James Collen LASER 114 0.22.53 0.20.04 7.0
8 198089 Full Throttle John Casey LASER 114 DNS   9.0

R2 - 4 Division

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 186667 GORR Andrew Ringwood LASER 114 0.18.35 0.16.18 1.0
2 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 0.19.40 0.16.36 2.0
3 196903 Lots of Laughs Ian Ferrier LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.20.24 0.17.13 3.0
4 197547 Random Orbit Alex Duff LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.20.43 0.17.29 4.0
5 177735 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER 114 0.20.08 0.17.40 5.0
6 198089 Full Throttle John Casey LASER 114 0.20.32 0.18.01 6.0
7 119046 Elan James Collen LASER 114 0.22.11 0.19.28 7.0
8 OLD Hanlon's Razor Matthew Johnson LASER 114 0.22.24 0.19.39 8.0
9 197547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.26.30 0.22.22 9.0

R3 - 4 Division

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.43.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 186667 GORR Andrew Ringwood LASER 114 0.18.59 0.16.39 1.0
2 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 0.20.05 0.16.57 2.0
3 196903 Lots of Laughs Ian Ferrier LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.20.37 0.17.24 3.0
4 177735 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER 114 0.19.52 0.17.26 4.0
5 197547 Random Orbit Alex Duff LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.20.46 0.17.31 5.0
6 198089 Full Throttle John Casey LASER 114 0.20.36 0.18.04 6.0
7 OLD Hanlon's Razor Matthew Johnson LASER 114 0.22.30 0.19.44 7.0
8 119046 Elan James Collen LASER 114 0.22.50 0.20.02 8.0
9 197547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 RET   10.0

Race 4 - 4 Division

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 198089 Full Throttle John Casey LASER 114 0.27.22 0.24.00 1.0
2 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER 114 0.27.33 0.24.10 2.0
3 148661 Onato PP David Cook LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.29.06 0.24.33 3.0
4 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 0.28.03 0.24.36 4.0
5 177735 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER 114 0.28.36 0.25.05 5.0
6 119046 Elan James Collen LASER 114 0.29.05 0.25.31 6.0
7 2044   Dan Chalmers 125 123 0.33.34 0.27.17 7.0
8 197547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.33.15 0.28.04 8.0

Race 5 - 4 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 0.19.09 0.16.48 1.0
2 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER 114 0.19.18 0.16.56 2.0
3 198089 Full Throttle John Casey LASER 114 0.19.46 0.17.20 3.0
4 177735 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER 114 0.20.00 0.17.33 4.0
5 148661 Onato PP David Cook LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.21.14 0.17.55 5.0
6 197547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.23.08 0.19.31 6.0
7 119046 Elan James Collen LASER 114 0.22.48 0.20.00 7.0
8 2044   Dan Chalmers 125 123 DNS   9.0

Race 6 - 4 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 0.21.22 0.18.45 1.0
2 198089 Full Throttle John Casey LASER 114 0.21.38 0.18.59 2.0
3 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER 114 0.21.43 0.19.03 3.0
4 177735 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER 114 0.22.17 0.19.33 4.0
5 148661 Onato PP David Cook LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.24.09 0.20.23 5.0
6 197547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.25.29 0.21.30 6.0
7 119046 Elan James Collen LASER 114 0.24.35 0.21.34 7.0
8 2044   Dan Chalmers 125 123 DNS   9.0

Race 1 - 5 Division

Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points

R2 - 5 Division

Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points

R3 - 5 Division

Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points

Race 4 - 5 Division

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1282   Alex McLaughlin Optimist 170 0.14.20 0.08.26 1.0
2 1281   Lewis McLaughlin Optimist 170 0.15.33 0.09.09 2.0
3 595   Kate Lamberton Optimist 170 0.17.25 0.10.15 3.0

Race 5 - 5 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1281   Lewis McLaughlin Optimist 170 0.11.30 0.06.46 1.0
2 1282   Alex McLaughlin Optimist 170 0.12.38 0.07.26 2.0
3 595   Kate Lamberton Optimist 170 0.17.50 0.10.29 3.0

Race 6 - 5 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1281   Lewis McLaughlin Optimist 170 0.07.10 0.04.13 1.0
2 1282   Alex McLaughlin Optimist 170 0.08.33 0.05.02 2.0
3 595   Kate Lamberton Optimist 170 0.11.08 0.06.33 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com