Humpybong Club Summer Series 2017 - 2018

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are provisional as of 10:29 on March 15, 2019

1 Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0

4 Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 18.0 11.0
3rd 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.5 2.0 4.0 46.5 28.5
4th 123148     LASER 114 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
5th 197534 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER RADIAL 118.5 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 50.5 32.5
6th 137526     LASER 114 6.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
7th 202955   David Jackson LASER 114 6.0 DNS 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
8th 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER 4.7 125 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 57.0 39.0

5 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 170 1.0 (2.0 DNS) 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 7.0 5.0

Race 1 - 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 0.15.00 0.21.08 1.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.23.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 0.13.44 0.19.21 1.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.44.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 0.13.27 0.18.57 1.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 0.13.46 0.19.23 1.0

R5 - 1 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 12.50 0.18.05 1.0

R6 - 1 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 14.47 0.20.49 1.0

R7 - 1 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 17.23 0.24.29 1.0

R8 - 1 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air n Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71 17.55 0.25.14 1.0

Race 1 - 4 Division

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.04.28 0.03.46 1.0
2 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 0.21.11 0.17.53 2.0
3 123148     LASER 114 0.21.19 0.18.42 3.0
4 137526     LASER 114 DNS   6.0
4 202955   David Jackson LASER 114 DNS   6.0

R2 - 4 Division

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.23.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.12.24 0.10.28 1.0
2 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 0.13.11 0.11.08 2.0
3 123148     LASER 114 0.12.55 0.11.20 3.0
4 202955   David Jackson LASER 114 0.13.20 0.11.42 4.0
5 137526     LASER 114 0.15.07 0.13.16 5.0

R3 - 4 Division

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.44.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 0.12.42 0.10.43 1.0
2 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.12.47 0.10.47 2.0
3 123148     LASER 114 0.12.55 0.11.20 3.0
4 137526     LASER 114 0.13.50 0.12.08 4.0

R4 - 4 Division

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 0.12.13 0.10.19 1.0
2 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 0.13.34 0.11.27 2.0
3 123148     LASER 114 0.13.23 0.11.44 3.0
4 137526     LASER 114 0.13.35 0.11.55 4.0

R5 - 4 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 11.37 0.10.11 1.0
2 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 12.05 0.10.12 2.0
3 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 12.25 0.10.29 3.0
4 202955   David Jackson LASER 114 12.33 0.11.01 4.0
5 197534 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER RADIAL 118.5 13.30 0.11.24 5.0
6 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER 4.7 125 15.33 0.12.26 6.0

R6 - 4 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 14.45 0.12.27 1.0
2 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 14.51 0.12.32 2.0
3 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 14.20 0.12.34 3.5
3 197534 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER RADIAL 118.5 14.53 0.12.34 3.5
5 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER 4.7 125 18.25 0.14.44 5.0
6 202955   David Jackson LASER 114 19.04 0.16.44 6.0

R7 - 4 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 17.47 0.15.00 1.0
2 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 17.28 0.15.19 2.0
3 197534 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER RADIAL 118.5 18.31 0.15.38 3.0
4 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 19.02 0.16.04 4.0
5 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER 4.7 125 20.55 0.16.44 5.0

R8 - 4 Division - 3/3/19

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER RADIAL 118.5 19.28 0.16.26 1.0
2 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 19.33 0.16.30 2.0
3 197534 Green Beans Peter Listup LASER RADIAL 118.5 19.48 0.16.43 3.0
4 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith LASER 114 19.16 0.16.54 4.0
5 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER 4.7 125 21.34 0.17.15 5.0

Race 1 - 5 Division

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 170 0.11.12 0.06.35 1.0

R2 - 5 Division

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.23.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points
1 1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 170 DNS 2.0

R3 - 5 Division

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.44.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points
1 1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 170 DNS 2.0

R4 - 5 Division

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points
1 1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 170 DNS 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com