event burgee

International Paint Poole Regatta 2024

The Combined Yacht Clubs of Poole

Results are provisional as of 13:47 on May 15, 2024

Contents

IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Ruthless GBR 9633R Sam & Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Arcus GBR 3061X John Howell/Paul Newell RSrnYC 1.013 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Esprit 3 GBR 3334C Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 0.956 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 18.0 11.0
4th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Joy GBR 4796L Dave Butters Parkstone YC 0.998 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
5th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Frank 3 GBR 6455R Oliver Love RSrnYC 0.957 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
6th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jerry Thompson WSC RORC 0.964 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
7th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717 Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.975 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
8th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 R&W GBR 9922T Andy Theobald FFYC 1.081 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 31.0 23.0
9th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Tilted FRA 27920 Stephen Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.984 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 36.0 27.0
10th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Sailplane GBR 562R Rob Bottomley RSrnYC 1.126 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Belinda GBR 953R Tom Hill RCIYC 0.909 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Quokka 9 GBR 8185 Peter Rutter RORC 0.949 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
3rd IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Stan The Boat GBR 4610 Toby Gorman CCYC 0.906 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Illegal GBR1751 Losty/Dorgan/Marshall Cove SC 0.904 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 SCP 4.0 19.0 11.0
5th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.942 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
6th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Ipqu-Aya GBR 2644R Henry Rochford RSrnYC 0.768 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 23.0 16.0
7th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.953 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 28.0 20.0
8th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Jetwho? GBR 7091N Charles Ellis RSrnYC 0.934 5.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 30.0 20.0
9th IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Energy GBR 6525T Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.951 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 34.0 25.0

VPRS National Championship Class 1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st VPRS National Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED 115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.015 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd VPRS National Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross/John Waters Poole YC 0.92 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd VPRS National Championship Class 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.972 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Nyala 9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.882 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 19.0 13.0
5th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Crakajax GBR 4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis CCYC 0.913 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 23.0 15.0
6th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Hope & Glory GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.116 7.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
7th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Korora 9395R Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.958 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
8th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham Poole YC 0.984 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
9th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Philip Dennis Poole YC 0.945 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 37.0 27.0
10th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan RLYC 1.028 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 37.0 27.0
11th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371R Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.948 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 45.0 33.0
12th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Sea Biscuit II GBR1286T James Vatcher Poole YC 1.014 11.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 48.0 35.0
13th VPRS National Championship Class 1 Cara GBR 2943L Robin Annett Parkstone YC 0.984 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 40.0

VPRS National Championship Class 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st VPRS National Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.875 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd VPRS National Championship Class 2 Stoneways QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC/Parkstone YC 0.835 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 9.0
3rd VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
4th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.839 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
5th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR 1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.869 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
6th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.847 1.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0 NSC) 6.0 31.0 20.0
7th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR 5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 NSC (13.0 DNC) 35.0 22.0
8th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR 3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.853 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 39.0 30.0
9th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Vindicator GBR 6610Y Paul Heawood Lilliput SC 0.860 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 5.0 8.0 42.0 32.0
10th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis K149T John Short Parkstone YC 0.850 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 41.0 32.0
11th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Flash Gordon 46 Joe Viveash Parkstone YC 0.724 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
11th VPRS National Championship Class 2 Minstral GBR 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

R1 - IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Ruthless GBR 9633R Sam & Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1040 11:27:53 0:47:53 0:46:04 1.0
2 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Esprit 3 GBR 3334C Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 0.956 1040 11:28:14 0:48:14 0:46:07 2.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Frank 3 GBR 6455R Oliver Love RSrnYC 0.957 1040 11:28:43 0:48:43 0:46:37 3.0
4 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Arcus GBR 3061X John Howell/Paul Newell RSrnYC 1.013 1040 11:27:22 0:47:22 0:47:59 4.0
5 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jerry Thompson WSC RORC 0.964 1040 11:30:00 0:50:00 0:48:12 5.0
6 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717 Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.975 1040 11:30:13 0:50:13 0:48:58 6.0
7 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 R&W GBR 9922T Andy Theobald FFYC 1.081 1040 11:25:33 0:45:33 0:49:14 7.0
8 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Joy GBR 4796L Dave Butters Parkstone YC 0.998 1040 11:30:02 0:50:02 0:49:56 8.0
9 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Tilted FRA 27920 Stephen Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.984 1040 11:32:13 0:52:13 0:51:23 9.0

R2 - IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Arcus GBR 3061X John Howell/Paul Newell RSrnYC 1.013 1210 12:50:22 0:40:22 0:40:53 1.0
2 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Ruthless GBR 9633R Sam & Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1210 12:53:25 0:43:25 0:41:46 2.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Joy GBR 4796L Dave Butters Parkstone YC 0.998 1210 12:52:42 0:42:42 0:42:37 3.0
4 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jerry Thompson WSC RORC 0.964 1210 12:55:51 0:45:51 0:44:12 4.0
5 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Esprit 3 GBR 3334C Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 0.956 1210 12:56:19 0:46:19 0:44:17 5.0
6 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Frank 3 GBR 6455R Oliver Love RSrnYC 0.957 1210 12:56:44 0:46:44 0:44:43 6.0
7 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717 Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.975 1210 12:56:28 0:46:28 0:45:18 7.0
8 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 R&W GBR 9922T Andy Theobald FFYC 1.081 1210 12:53:17 0:43:17 0:46:47 8.0
9 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Tilted FRA 27920 Stephen Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.984 1210 13:03:49 0:53:49 0:52:57 9.0

R3 - IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Ruthless GBR 9633R Sam & Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1325 14:08:51 0:43:51 0:42:11 1.0
2 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Arcus GBR 3061X John Howell/Paul Newell RSrnYC 1.013 1325 14:07:01 0:42:01 0:42:34 2.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Joy GBR 4796L Dave Butters Parkstone YC 0.998 1325 14:07:53 0:42:53 0:42:48 3.0
4 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jerry Thompson WSC RORC 0.964 1325 14:10:51 0:45:51 0:44:12 4.0
5 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717 Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.975 1325 14:10:30 0:45:30 0:44:22 5.0
6 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Frank 3 GBR 6455R Oliver Love RSrnYC 0.957 1325 14:11:23 0:46:23 0:44:23 6.0
7 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Esprit 3 GBR 3334C Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 0.956 1325 14:12:08 0:47:08 0:45:04 7.0
8 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 R&W GBR 9922T Andy Theobald FFYC 1.081 1325 14:07:54 0:42:54 0:46:22 8.0
9 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Tilted FRA 27920 Stephen Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.984 1325 14:16:08 0:51:08 0:50:19 9.0

R4 - IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Ruthless GBR 9633R Sam & Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1450 15:37:08 0:47:08 0:45:21 1.0
2 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Arcus GBR 3061X John Howell/Paul Newell RSrnYC 1.013 1450 15:35:16 0:45:16 0:45:51 2.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Frank 3 GBR 6455R Oliver Love RSrnYC 0.957 1450 15:39:54 0:49:54 0:47:45 3.0
4 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Esprit 3 GBR 3334C Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 0.956 1450 15:40:09 0:50:09 0:47:57 4.0
5 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Joy GBR 4796L Dave Butters Parkstone YC 0.998 1450 15:38:16 0:48:16 0:48:10 5.0
6 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717 Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.975 1450 15:40:02 0:50:02 0:48:47 6.0
7 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jerry Thompson WSC RORC 0.964 1450 15:41:54 0:51:54 0:50:02 7.0
8 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 R&W GBR 9922T Andy Theobald FFYC 1.081 1450 15:38:33 0:48:33 0:52:29 8.0
9 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 1 Tilted FRA 27920 Stephen Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.984 1450 15:43:56 0:53:56 0:53:04 9.0

R1 - IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Belinda GBR 953R Tom Hill RCIYC 0.909 103000 11:24:15 0:54:15 0:49:19 1.0
2 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Quokka 9 GBR 8185 Peter Rutter RORC 0.949 103000 11:24:17 0:54:17 0:51:31 2.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Stan The Boat GBR 4610 Toby Gorman CCYC 0.906 103000 11:29:50 0:59:50 0:54:13 3.0
4 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Ipqu-Aya GBR 2644R Henry Rochford RSrnYC 0.768 103000 11:41:03 1:11:03 0:54:34 4.0
5 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Jetwho? GBR 7091N Charles Ellis RSrnYC 0.934 103000 11:28:39 0:58:39 0:54:47 5.0
6 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.942 103000 11:28:38 0:58:38 0:55:14 6.0
7 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.953 103000 11:31:40 1:01:40 0:58:46 7.0
8 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Illegal GBR1751 Losty/Dorgan/Marshall Cove SC 0.904 103000 11:36:40 1:06:40 1:00:16 8.0
9 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Energy GBR 6525T Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.951 103000 11:34:40 1:04:40 1:01:30 9.0

R2 - IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Belinda GBR 953R Tom Hill RCIYC 0.909 121000 12:58:59 0:48:59 0:44:32 1.0
2 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Quokka 9 GBR 8185 Peter Rutter RORC 0.949 121000 12:57:46 0:47:46 0:45:20 2.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Illegal GBR1751 Losty/Dorgan/Marshall Cove SC 0.904 121000 13:00:11 0:50:11 0:45:22 3.0
4 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Stan The Boat GBR 4610 Toby Gorman CCYC 0.906 121000 13:04:16 0:54:16 0:49:10 4.0
5 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.942 121000 13:03:25 0:53:25 0:50:19 5.0
6 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Ipqu-Aya GBR 2644R Henry Rochford RSrnYC 0.768 121000 13:15:46 1:05:46 0:50:31 6.0
7 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Jetwho? GBR 7091N Charles Ellis RSrnYC 0.934 121000 13:05:57 0:55:57 0:52:15 7.0
8 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.953 121000 13:05:34 0:55:34 0:52:57 8.0
9 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Energy GBR 6525T Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.951 121000 13:06:40 0:56:40 0:53:53 9.0

R3 - IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Belinda GBR 953R Tom Hill RCIYC 0.909 1335 14:20:20 0:45:20 0:41:12 1.0
2 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Stan The Boat GBR 4610 Toby Gorman CCYC 0.906 1335 14:22:49 0:47:49 0:43:19 3.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Quokka 9 GBR 8185 Peter Rutter RORC 0.949 1335 14:21:23 0:46:23 0:44:01 4.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Illegal GBR1751 Losty/Dorgan/Marshall Cove SC 0.904 1335 14:21:52 SCP 0:42:22 4.0
5 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.953 1335 14:22:03 0:47:03 0:44:50 5.0
6 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.942 1335 14:23:55 0:48:55 0:46:05 6.0
7 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Ipqu-Aya GBR 2644R Henry Rochford RSrnYC 0.768 1335 14:35:46 1:00:46 0:46:40 7.0
8 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Jetwho? GBR 7091N Charles Ellis RSrnYC 0.934 1335 14:26:08 0:51:08 0:47:46 8.0
9 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Energy GBR 6525T Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.951 1335 14:25:24 0:50:24 0:47:56 9.0

R4 - IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Belinda GBR 953R Tom Hill RCIYC 0.909 1500 15:37:56 0:37:56 0:34:29 1.0
2 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.942 1500 15:37:08 0:37:08 0:34:59 2.0
3 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Stan The Boat GBR 4610 Toby Gorman CCYC 0.906 1500 15:38:58 0:38:58 0:35:18 3.0
4 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Illegal GBR1751 Losty/Dorgan/Marshall Cove SC 0.904 1500 15:39:19 0:39:19 0:35:33 4.0
5 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Quokka 9 GBR 8185 Peter Rutter RORC 0.949 1500 15:38:35 0:38:35 0:36:37 5.0
6 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Ipqu-Aya GBR 2644R Henry Rochford RSrnYC 0.768 1500 15:47:45 0:47:45 0:36:40 6.0
7 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Energy GBR 6525T Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.951 1500 15:39:00 0:39:00 0:37:05 7.0
8 IRC Southern Area Championship Class 2 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.953 1500 15:39:05 0:39:05 0:37:15 8.0

R1 - VPRS National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED 115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.015 103500 11:26:21 0:51:21 0:52:07 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross/John Waters Poole YC 0.92 103500 11:32:39 0:57:39 0:53:02 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Nyala 9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.882 103500 11:37:55 1:02:55 0:55:30 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Crakajax GBR 4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis CCYC 0.913 103500 11:37:31 1:02:31 0:57:05 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.972 103500 11:33:55 0:58:55 0:57:16 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Korora 9395R Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.958 103500 11:34:56 0:59:56 0:57:25 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Hope & Glory GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.116 103500 11:26:37 0:51:37 0:57:36 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham Poole YC 0.984 103500 11:35:41 1:00:41 0:59:43 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan RLYC 1.028 103500 11:33:18 0:58:18 0:59:56 9.0
10 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Philip Dennis Poole YC 0.945 103500 11:40:49 1:05:49 1:02:12 10.0
11 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Sea Biscuit II GBR1286T James Vatcher Poole YC 1.014 103500 11:42:11 1:07:11 1:08:07 11.0
12 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371R Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.948 103500 11:48:12 1:13:12 1:09:24 12.0

R2 - VPRS National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED 115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.015 121500 13:01:10 0:46:10 0:46:52 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross/John Waters Poole YC 0.92 121500 13:06:20 0:51:20 0:47:14 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.972 121500 13:06:05 0:51:05 0:49:39 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Hope & Glory GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.116 121500 13:01:05 0:46:05 0:51:26 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Korora 9395R Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.958 121500 13:09:10 0:54:10 0:51:54 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Nyala 9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.882 121500 13:14:56 0:59:56 0:52:52 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Crakajax GBR 4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis CCYC 0.913 121500 13:14:05 0:59:05 0:53:57 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan RLYC 1.028 121500 13:07:52 0:52:52 0:54:21 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham Poole YC 0.984 121500 13:11:10 0:56:10 0:55:16 9.0
10 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Philip Dennis Poole YC 0.945 121500 13:14:01 0:59:01 0:55:46 10.0
11 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371R Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.948 121500 13:22:34 1:07:34 1:04:03 11.0
12 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Sea Biscuit II GBR1286T James Vatcher Poole YC 1.014 121500 13:21:54 1:06:54 1:07:50 12.0

R3 - VPRS National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED 115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.015 1340 14:21:46 0:41:46 0:42:24 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross/John Waters Poole YC 0.92 1340 14:26:49 0:46:49 0:43:04 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.972 1340 14:26:01 0:46:01 0:44:44 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Nyala 9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.882 1340 14:31:49 0:51:49 0:45:42 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Hope & Glory GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.116 1340 14:21:07 0:41:07 0:45:53 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Korora 9395R Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.958 1340 14:28:19 0:48:19 0:46:17 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham Poole YC 0.984 1340 14:27:42 0:47:42 0:46:56 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Crakajax GBR 4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis CCYC 0.913 1340 14:33:15 0:53:15 0:48:37 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Philip Dennis Poole YC 0.945 1340 14:32:41 0:52:41 0:49:47 9.0
10 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan RLYC 1.028 1340 14:28:31 0:48:31 0:49:53 10.0
11 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371R Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.948 1340 14:42:48 1:02:48 0:59:32 11.0
12 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Sea Biscuit II GBR1286T James Vatcher Poole YC 1.014 1340 14:39:05 0:59:05 0:59:55 12.0

R4 - VPRS National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1505
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED 115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.015 1505 15:38:49 0:33:49 0:34:19 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross/John Waters Poole YC 0.92 1505 15:44:00 0:39:00 0:35:53 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.972 1505 15:42:16 0:37:16 0:36:13 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Crakajax GBR 4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis CCYC 0.913 1505 15:46:55 0:41:55 0:38:16 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Korora 9395R Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.958 1505 15:44:59 0:39:59 0:38:18 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Nyala 9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.882 1505 15:48:58 0:43:58 0:38:47 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham Poole YC 0.984 1505 15:44:44 0:39:44 0:39:06 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Philip Dennis Poole YC 0.945 1505 15:46:56 0:41:56 0:39:38 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Hope & Glory GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.116 1505 15:40:42 0:35:42 0:39:50 9.0
10 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan RLYC 1.028 1505 15:44:34 0:39:34 0:40:40 10.0
11 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371R Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.948 1505 15:50:41 0:45:41 0:43:18 11.0
12 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Cara GBR 2943L Robin Annett Parkstone YC 0.984 1505 15:51:10 0:46:10 0:45:26 12.0
13 VPRS National Championship Class 1 Sea Biscuit II GBR1286T James Vatcher Poole YC 1.014 1505 15:51:36 0:46:36 0:47:15 13.0

R1 - VPRS National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.847 103600 11:37:56 1:01:56 0:52:27 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.875 103600 11:36:04 1:00:04 0:52:34 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR 5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 103600 11:40:32 1:04:32 0:55:14 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.839 103600 11:42:06 1:06:06 0:55:27 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 103600 11:43:54 1:07:54 0:56:17 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR 1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.869 103600 11:42:58 1:06:58 0:58:12 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR 3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.853 103600 11:46:34 1:10:34 1:00:12 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis K149T John Short Parkstone YC 0.850 103600 11:47:44 1:11:44 1:00:58 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Vindicator GBR 6610Y Paul Heawood Lilliput SC 0.860 103600 11:49:49 1:13:49 1:03:29 9.0
10 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Stoneways QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC/Parkstone YC 0.835 103600 11:52:24 1:16:24 1:03:48 10.0

R2 - VPRS National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120600
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.875 120600 13:00:41 0:54:41 0:47:51 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 120600 13:04:28 0:58:28 0:48:28 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Stoneways QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC/Parkstone YC 0.835 120600 13:06:07 1:00:07 0:50:12 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.839 120600 13:08:43 1:02:43 0:52:37 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR 5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 120600 13:08:13 1:02:13 0:53:15 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.847 120600 13:09:33 1:03:33 0:53:50 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR 1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.869 120600 13:08:25 1:02:25 0:54:14 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR 3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.853 120600 13:15:57 1:09:57 0:59:40 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis K149T John Short Parkstone YC 0.850 120600 13:17:14 1:11:14 1:00:33 9.0
10 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Vindicator GBR 6610Y Paul Heawood Lilliput SC 0.860 120600 13:19:15 1:13:15 1:03:00 10.0

R3 - VPRS National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1332
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.875 1332 14:19:13 0:47:13 0:41:19 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Stoneways QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC/Parkstone YC 0.835 1332 14:24:23 0:52:23 0:43:44 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR 5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 1332 14:24:32 0:52:32 0:44:58 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR 1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.869 1332 14:24:02 0:52:02 0:45:13 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 1332 14:27:22 0:55:22 0:45:54 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.839 1332 14:27:29 0:55:29 0:46:33 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.847 1332 14:27:56 0:55:56 0:47:23 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR 3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.853 1332 14:29:15 0:57:15 0:48:50 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis K149T John Short Parkstone YC 0.850 1332 14:32:10 1:00:10 0:51:09 9.0
10 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Vindicator GBR 6610Y Paul Heawood Lilliput SC 0.860 1332 14:31:56 0:59:56 0:51:33 10.0

R4 - VPRS National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1456
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Stoneways QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC/Parkstone YC 0.835 1456 15:43:59 0:47:59 0:40:04 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.875 1456 15:42:37 0:46:37 0:40:47 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 1456 15:45:31 0:49:31 0:41:03 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR 1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.869 1456 15:44:29 0:48:29 0:42:08 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Vindicator GBR 6610Y Paul Heawood Lilliput SC 0.860 1456 15:46:39 0:50:39 0:43:34 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.839 1456 15:48:02 0:52:02 0:43:39 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR 3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.853 1456 15:47:12 0:51:12 0:43:40 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis K149T John Short Parkstone YC 0.850 1456 15:48:06 0:52:06 0:44:17 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.847 1456 15:45:12 NSC   11.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR 5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 1456 15:43:29 NSC   11.0

R5 - VPRS National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112100
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.875 112100 12:02:25 0:41:25 0:36:14 1.0
2 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 112100 12:11:28 0:50:28 0:41:50 2.0
3 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Stoneways QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC/Parkstone YC 0.835 112100 12:11:16 0:50:16 0:41:58 3.0
4 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.839 112100 12:11:28 0:50:28 0:42:20 4.0
5 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR 1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.869 112100 12:12:18 0:51:18 0:44:35 5.0
6 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Peter Taylor Parkstone YC 0.847 112100 12:13:39 0:52:39 0:44:36 6.0
7 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Genesis K149T John Short Parkstone YC 0.850 112100 12:15:18 0:54:18 0:46:09 7.0
8 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Vindicator GBR 6610Y Paul Heawood Lilliput SC 0.860 112100 12:15:10 0:54:10 0:46:35 8.0
9 VPRS National Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR 3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.853 112100 12:18:01 0:57:01 0:48:38 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com