Helensburgh Sailing Club - Sunday Spring Series 2011

Helensburgh Sailing Club

HSC Sunday Spring Series 2011

Assy Cat fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R11
 
R12
 
total nett
1st Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (2.3 OOD) 2.3 OOD 20.6 8.3
2nd Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   0.996 yes 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 36.0 15.0
3rd Assy Cat Nacra F18 485 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1.000 yes (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.3 OOD (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.3 17.3
4th Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   0.996 yes 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 50.2 29.2
5th Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   0.996 yes (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 3.0 7.0 DNF 51.4 30.4
6th Assy Cat Dugfish Stealth 513 HSC Neil Mcintosh   0.996 yes (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 42.0

Cat fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid R11
 
R12
 
total nett
1st Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1.181 yes 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 10.0 10.0
1st Cat Afrodizzycat Dart 18 7585 HSC Bobby Lennox   1.186 yes 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
1st Cat Dart 18 7686 HSC Tony Abraham   1.186 yes 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
1st Cat Yellow Dart 18 777 HSC Dougal Ranford Susie Allison 1.181 yes 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R11
 
R12
 
total nett
1st H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 yes 6.6 OOD 6.6 OOD 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 46.2 16.2
2nd H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
3rd H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 yes 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
4th H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 79.0 49.0
5th H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 81.0 51.0
6th H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.0 62.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy Sticky Sheet RS600 GBR941 HSC Andy Lewin   920 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy 420 53328 HSC & LLSC Andrew Crocket Rory Kilgore 1087 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2000 21333 HSC Mike Heath Caroline Heath 1090 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy 505 8749 HSC Alastair Milton Charles Milton 902 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy Contender 302 HSC Oliver Milton   993 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy Schizometric RS400 891 HSC Neil Rosie A N Other 950 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy 420 51174 HSC Jenny Abraham   1087 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
7th H'Cap Dinghy Laser 2 7 HSC Jack Aitken Kevin Aitken 1035 yes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0

Optomist fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid R11
 
R12
 
total nett
1st Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 yes 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Optomist Optomist 5301 HSC Rona Wilson   1646 yes 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd Optomist Optomist 5743 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 yes 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd Optomist Storm Racer Optomist 5413 HSC David Rosie   1646 yes 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd Optomist Optomist 5886 HSC Cara Wilson   1646 yes 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Topper fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R8
 
R9
 
R11
 
R12
 
total nett
1st Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 yes 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.7 OOD) 4.7 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 37.4 8.7
2nd Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 74.0 38.0
3rd Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
4th Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
5th Topper Topper 45409 HSC Kae Clark   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
5th Topper Topper 41095 hsc Finlay Gray   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
5th Topper Topper 45013 hsc Sarah Jeffrey   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
5th Topper Pink Pirahna Topper 35309 HSC Jamie Mormington   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
5th Topper Topper 44578 HSC David Abraham   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
5th Topper Blue Ray Topper 34598 HSC Calum Rosie   1295 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
5th Topper Optomist HSC Finn Aitken   1646 yes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0

R3 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes 0.25.00 1.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   0.996 yes OOD 4.0
3 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   0.996 yes OOD 5.6

R4 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes 0.40.00 1.0
2 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   0.996 yes 0.45.00 2.0
3 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   0.996 yes OOD 4.0
4 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   0.996 yes OOD 5.6

R5 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes 0.47.27 1.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   0.996 yes 0.51.51 2.0
3 Assy Cat Nacra F18 485 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1.000 yes 0.42.43 3.0

R6 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Assy Cat Nacra F18 485 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1.000 yes 0.32.37 1.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   0.996 yes 0.34.53 2.0
3 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes 0.35.07 3.0

R7 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes 0.33.36 1.0
2 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   0.996 yes 0.34.17 2.0
3 Assy Cat Nacra F18 485 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1.000 yes OOD 4.3

R8 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Assy Cat Singlefish Stealth GBR106 HSC Mark Homer   0.996 yes 0.45.57 1.0
2 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes 0.48.13 2.0
3 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   0.996 yes OOD 5.7

R9 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   0.996 yes OOD 5.7

R11 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Assy Cat Nacra F18 485 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1.000 yes 0.41.47 1.0
2 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   0.996 yes 0.50.07 2.0
3 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes OOD 2.3
4 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   0.996 yes 0.51.16 3.0

R12 - Assy Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Assy Cat Nacra F18 485 HSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 1.000 yes 0.36.12 1.0
2 Assy Cat GooKoo Stealth 540 HSC Rafael Ojuez   0.996 yes 0.34.20 2.0
3 Assy Cat El Gato Gris Stealth IRL536 HSC Kevin Lynch Josie Lynch 1.008 yes OOD 2.3
4 Assy Cat Silverfish Stealth 506 HSC Chris Laverty   0.996 yes DNF 7.0

R3 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R4 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R5 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R6 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R7 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R8 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R9 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R11 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1.181 yes OOD 5.0

R12 - Cat fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Cat Springbok Dart 18 6924 HSC F C Du Toit Carl Van Impe 1.181 yes OOD 5.0

R3 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R4 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R5 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 yes 0.38.02 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 yes OOD 6.6

R6 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy 420 53304 HSC Alastair Gray Alan McIntosh 1087 yes 0.23.12 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 yes OOD 6.6

R7 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 yes 0.38.08 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy Solo 3893 HSC Paul Cook   1155 yes 0.42.16 2.0

R8 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 yes 0.21.22 1.0

R9 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 184204 HSC Iain Symon   1104 yes 0.22.13 1.0

R11 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 yes 0.33.02 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 0.36.13 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365 yes 0.46.56 3.0

R12 - H'Cap Dinghy fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 H'Cap Dinghy Blaze 521 HSC Mervyn Wright   1046 yes 0.32.49 1.0
2 H'Cap Dinghy LaserRadial 171858 HSC Calum Wilson   1104 0.33.20 2.0
3 H'Cap Dinghy Mirror 766 HSC Mike Heath   1365 yes 0.44.40 3.0

R3 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R4 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R5 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R6 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R7 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R8 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R9 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R11 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 yes 1 1.0

R12 - Optomist fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Optomist Rock Chick Optomist 5781 HSC Grace Laverty   1646 yes 1 1.0

R3 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 yes 1 1.0

R4 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 yes 1 1.0

R5 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 yes 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 yes 2 2.0

R6 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 yes 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 25062 Hsc Rory Chalmers   1295 yes 2 2.0

R7 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points

R8 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 yes 1 1.0
2 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 yes OOD 4.7

R9 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Place Points
1 Topper Topper 45644 hsc Calum Wilson   1295 yes 1 1.0
2 Topper Red Rocket Topper 44691 hsc Jake Miller   1295 yes OOD 4.7

R11 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 yes 0.29.17 1.0

R12 - Topper fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank fleet division boat class sailno club helmname crewname rating paid Elapsed Points
1 Topper Topper 28919 Hsc Adam Forsyth   1295 yes 0.28.30 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com