Henley Sailing Club - Bix Challenge Cup - 2022

Any Class - Portsmouth Yardstick - Crews optional

Results as of 19:11 on June 19, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Race 1
24th April 5:15pm
Race 2
15th May 5:15pm
Race 3
22nd May 2:45pm
Race 4
29th May 3:45pm
Race 5
19th June 5:15pm
Race 6
26th June 5:15pm
Race 7
17th July 5:15pm
Race 8
7th August 5:15pm
Race 9
14th August 5:15pm
Race 10
11th September 5:15pm
Race 11
2nd October 5:15pm
Race 12
16th October 5:15pm
1st 14.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 3.5   5.5 0.0 DNC 5.5              
2nd 8.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 2.0   2.0 2.0 2.0              
DNQ 7.0 Alan Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 0.0 DNC   4.0 0.0 DNC 3.0              
DNQ 4.0 Peta Bowyer Laser 86789 1100 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0              
DNQ 3.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 3.5 0.0 DNC              
DNQ 3.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 0.0 DNC   3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC              

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
Race 5: Alan Cadwallader - Enterprise
************************************************

Race 1 - 24th April at 5:15pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 3.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 21.30 0.19.33 0.00.00
2 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 25.40 0.23.30 0.04.19

Race 3 - 22nd May at 2:45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 36.34 0.33.15 0.00.00
2 4.0 Alan Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 36.43 0.33.23 0.00.09
3 3.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 36.24 0.34.13 0.01.02
4 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 38.14 0.35.01 0.01.56

Race 4 - 29th May at 3:45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 3.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 39.50 0.34.20 0.00.00
2 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 38.56 0.35.39 0.01.26

Race 5 - 19th June at 5:15pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 26.30 0.24.05 0.00.00
2 4.0 Peta Bowyer Laser 86789 1100 29.24 0.26.44 0.02.54
3 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Laser 107124 1122 30.26 0.27.07 0.03.24
4 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 32.31 0.29.47 0.06.13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com