Henley Sailing Club - Hunter Cup - One Day- 2022

Any Class - Personal Handicap

Results as of 18:34 on May 8, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low Score
Position Points Helm Crew Class SailNo Handicap Race 1
8th May 1:30pm
Race 2
8th May 2.30pm
Race 3
8th May 3.30pm
1st 2.0 Carol Stitson   Laser 159293 1100 1.0 (4.0) 1.0
2nd 3.0 Stephen Gent Viv Roberts National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF)
3rd 5.0 Steve Rothery Helene Hook National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 (4.0) 3.0 2.0
4th 5.0 Tim Haigh Peta Bowyer Enterprise 22896 1122 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0
5th 8.0 Katie Cadwallader   Laser 107124 1100 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC)
6th 11.0 Alan Cadwallader   Laser 107124b 1100 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC)
7th 15.0 Tim Saunders Gus Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC
DNQ 18.0 Richard Conway-Jones   Solo 1405 1142 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
************************************************

Race 1 - 8th May at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Crew Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 1.0 Carol Stitson   Laser 159293 960 33.29 0.34.53 0.00.00
2 2.0 Stephen Gent Viv Roberts National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 34.48 0.36.17 0.01.21
3 3.0 Katie Cadwallader   Laser 107124 1010 38.19 0.37.56 0.03.05
4 4.0 Steve Rothery Helene Hook National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1000 38.29 0.38.29 0.03.36
5 5.0 Alan Cadwallader   Laser 107124b 1020 40.52 0.40.04 0.05.17
6 6.0 Tim Saunders Gus Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 43.15 0.40.14 0.05.45
7 9.0 Richard Conway-Jones   Solo 1405 1317 DNF    

Race 2 - 8th May at 2.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Crew Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 1.0 Stephen Gent Viv Roberts National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 42.46 0.44.36 0.00.00
2 2.0 Tim Haigh Peta Bowyer Enterprise 22896 1002 46.41 0.46.35 0.02.00
3 3.0 Steve Rothery Helene Hook National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1000 46.49 0.46.49 0.02.13
4 4.0 Carol Stitson   Laser 159293 955 45.20 0.47.28 0.02.45
5 5.0 Katie Cadwallader   Laser 107124 1010 51.54 0.51.23 0.06.52
6 6.0 Alan Cadwallader   Laser 107124b 1020 54.40 0.53.36 0.09.11
7 9.0 Tim Saunders Gus Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1080 DNF    

Race 3 - 8th May at 3.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Crew Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 1.0 Carol Stitson   Laser 159293 955 34.22 0.35.59 0.00.00
2 2.0 Steve Rothery Helene Hook National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1000 44.51 0.44.51 0.08.52
3 3.0 Tim Haigh Peta Bowyer Enterprise 22896 1002 49.52 0.49.46 0.13.49
4 9.0 Stephen Gent Viv Roberts National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 954 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com