Henley Sailing Club - Macpherson Challenge Cup - 2022

Spring Series - Any Class - Personal Handicap

Results are final as of 14:11 on April 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Race 1
20th March 11.00am
Race 2
20th March 11.45am
Race 3
27th March 11.00am
Race 4
27th March 11.45am
Race 5
3rd April 11.00am
Race 6
3rd April 11.45am
Race 7
10h April 11.00am
Race 8
10h April 11.45am
Race 9
17th April 11.45am
Race 10
17th April 11.45am
1st 38.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 872 1160       (0.0 DNC) 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 (6.5) 6.5
2nd 21.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064       2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC)
3rd 19.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047       (0.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
4th 18.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092       (0.0 DNC) 7.0 (2.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
5th 18.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115       (0.0 DNC) 6.0 (0.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC
6th 16.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100       (0.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC
7th 12.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130       (0.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 2.0 4.0
8th 10.5 Alan Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100       4.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 DNF
DNQ 7.0 Peta Bowyer Laser 86789 1100       (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC
DNQ 3.0 Chris Gent National 12 (HSC 3415-3518) 3443 1089       3.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC
DNQ 3.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130       (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
Race 8, 9 and 10: Alan Cadwallader N3000
************************************************

Race 4 - 27th March at 11.45am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Alan Cadwallader Laser 107124 1005 21.45 0.21.39 0.00.00
2 3.0 Chris Gent National 12 (HSC 3415-3518) 3443 924 20.04 0.21.43 0.00.04
3 2.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 22.54 0.23.53 0.02.09

Race 5 - 3rd April at 11.00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 8.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 872 1255 35.07 0.27.59 0.00.00
2 7.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1087 35.43 0.32.51 0.05.18
3 6.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 36.17 0.33.45 0.06.12
4 5.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 965 33.13 0.34.25 0.06.13
5 4.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 35.03 0.36.33 0.08.13
6 3.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 932 34.12 0.36.42 0.08.07
7 2.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 980 36.33 0.37.18 0.09.08

Race 6 - 3rd April at 11.45am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 7.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 872 1245 34.39 0.27.50 0.00.00
2 6.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 30.43 0.32.47 0.04.38
3 5.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 31.38 0.32.59 0.04.57
4 4.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 990 33.34 0.33.54 0.06.01
5 3.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 965 33.27 0.34.40 0.06.36
6 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1082 43.42 0.40.23 0.13.35

Race 7 - 10h April at 11.00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 7.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 872 1240 39.37 0.31.57 0.00.00
2 6.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 39.36 0.36.50 0.05.15
3 5.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 36.04 0.37.37 0.05.26
4 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 965 37.37 0.38.59 0.06.47
5 3.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1135 46.23 0.40.52 0.10.07
6 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1087 45.15 0.41.38 0.10.31

Race 8 - 10h April at 11.45am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 8.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 872 1235 39.37 0.32.05 0.00.00
2 7.0 Peta Bowyer Laser 86789 1080 36.48 0.34.04 0.02.09
3 6.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 38.41 0.35.59 0.04.12
4 5.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 36.01 0.37.33 0.05.15
5 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 965 36.38 0.37.58 0.05.41
6 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 44.56 0.41.09 0.09.54
7 1.0 Alan Cadwallader Laser 107124 1030 DNF    

Race 9 - 17th April at 11.45am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 6.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 872 1230 34.12 0.27.48 0.00.00
2 5.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 32.11 0.34.21 0.06.08
3 4.0 Alan Cadwallader Laser 107124 1030 37.44 0.36.38 0.09.06
4 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1102 41.00 0.37.12 0.10.22
5 2.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 990 37.43 0.38.06 0.10.11

Race 10 - 17th April at 11.45am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 6.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 872 1225 42.08 0.34.24 0.00.00
2 5.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 34.37 0.36.57 0.02.23
3 4.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 995 40.48 0.41.00 0.06.35
4 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1102 49.45 0.45.09 0.11.51
5 1.0 Alan Cadwallader Laser 107124 1030 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com