Henley Sailing Club - Russell Skinner Challenge Cup - 2022

Single Handed Class Cup - Portsmouth Yardstick

Results as of 17:57 on June 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Race 1
24th April 3:30pm
Race 2
1st May 2:30pm
Race 3
1st May 3:30pm
Race 4
15th May 3:30pm
Race 5
22nd May 3:30pm
Race 6
29th May 3:30pm
Race 7
5th June 2:30pm
Race 8
5th June 3:30pm
Race 9
26th June 3:30pm
Race 10
31st July 2:30pm
Race 11
31st July 3:30pm
Race 12
7th August 3:30pm
Race 13
21st August 2:30pm
Race 14
21st August 3:30pm
Race 15
4th September 2:30pm
Race 16
4th September 3:30pm
Race 17
11th September 3;30pm
Race 18
9th October 2:30pm
Race 19
9th October 3:30pm
Race 20
16th October 3:30pm
1st 28.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 5.5 6.5 6.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.5 1.0 DNF                        
2nd 23.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
3rd 19.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 4.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 3.0                        
4th 14.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 19.5 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.5 6.5 3.0 4.5                        
DNQ 10.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC- Wooden hull) 1272 1047 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
Race 5: Alan Cadwallader - Laser
Race 6: Alan Cadwallader - Laser, Katie Cadwallader- Laser
Race 7 & 8: Katie Cadwallader- Laser
************************************************

Race 1 - 24th April at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 37.22 0.32.13 0.00.00
2 4.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 33.55 0.32.24 0.00.11
3 3.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 36.50 0.33.29 0.01.24
4 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 39.37 0.36.17 0.04.26

Race 2 - 1st May at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 6.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 38.51 0.33.29 0.00.00
2 5.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 36.47 0.35.08 0.01.43
3 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 39.32 0.35.56 0.02.42
4 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 43.50 0.40.08 0.07.16
5 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC- Wooden hull) 1272 1047 42.49 0.40.54 0.07.45

Race 3 - 1st May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 6.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 30.57 0.26.41 0.00.00
2 5.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 30.11 0.28.50 0.02.15
3 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 32.14 0.29.18 0.02.53
4 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 33.00 0.30.13 0.03.52
5 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC- Wooden hull) 1272 1047 31.50 0.30.24 0.03.54

Race 4 - 15th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 3.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 28.15 0.25.41 0.00.00
2 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 50.52 0.46.35 0.22.49

Race 5 - 22nd May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 32.17 0.29.21 0.00.00
2 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 32.50 0.29.51 0.00.33
3 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC- Wooden hull) 1272 1100 33.35 0.30.32 0.01.18
4 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 33.42 0.30.52 0.01.39

Race 6 - 29th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 6.5 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 37.12 0.33.49 0.00.00
2 5.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 38.25 0.34.55 0.01.13
3 4.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 41.15 0.35.34 0.02.01
4 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC- Wooden hull) 1272 1100 39.46 0.36.09 0.02.34
5 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 40.20 0.36.56 0.03.24

Race 7 - 5th June at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 34.24 0.29.39 0.00.00
2 3.0 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 33.40 0.30.36 0.01.03
3 2.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 32.57 0.31.28 0.01.54

Race 8 - 5th June at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 32.19 0.29.23 0.00.00
2 3.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 31.34 0.30.09 0.00.48
3 1.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com