Henley Sailing Club - Secretary's Challeneg Cup - 2022

Single Handed Class Cup - Personal Handicap

Results as of 18:58 on June 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, To qualify: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Race 1
24th April 3:30pm
Race 2
1st May 2:30pm
Race 3
1st May 3:30pm
Race 4
15th May 3:30pm
Race 5
22nd May 3:30pm
Race 6
29th May 3:30pm
Race 7
5th June 2:30pm
Race 8
5th June 3:30pm
Race 9
26th June 3:30pm
Race 10
31st July 2:30pm
Race 11
31st July 3:30pm
Race 12
7th August 3:30pm
Race 13
21st August 2:30pm
Race 14
21st August 3:30pm
Race 15
4th September 2:30pm
Race 16
4th September 3:30pm
Race 17
11th September 3;30pm
Race 18
9th October 2:30pm
Race 19
9th October 3:30pm
Race 20
16th October 3:30pm
1st 30.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 5.5 6.5 6.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.5 4.5 1.0 DNF                        
2nd 24.5 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.5 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
3rd 17.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 3.0 5.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 3.0                        
4th 14.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 16.5 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.5                        
DNQ 11.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 1272 1047 0.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
Race 5: Alan Cadwallader - Laser
Race 6: Alan Cadwallader - Laser, Katie Cadwallader- Laser
Race 7 & 8: Katie Cadwallader- Laser
************************************************

Race 1 - 24th April at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1215 37.22 0.30.45 0.00.00
2 4.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1107 39.37 0.35.47 0.05.34
3 3.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 33.55 0.36.12 0.05.06
4 2.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 965 36.50 0.38.10 0.07.09

Race 2 - 1st May at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 6.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1205 38.51 0.32.14 0.00.00
2 5.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 36.47 0.39.15 0.06.34
3 4.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1102 43.50 0.39.47 0.08.18
4 3.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 955 39.32 0.41.24 0.08.45
5 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 1272 952 42.49 0.44.59 0.12.07

Race 3 - 1st May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 6.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1195 30.57 0.25.54 0.00.00
2 5.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1102 33.00 0.29.57 0.04.28
3 4.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 30.11 0.32.13 0.05.55
4 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 1272 962 31.50 0.33.05 0.06.55
5 2.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 955 32.14 0.33.45 0.07.30

Race 4 - 15th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 3.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 960 28.15 0.29.26 0.00.00
2 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1097 50.52 0.46.22 0.18.35

Race 5 - 22nd May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1097 33.42 0.30.43 0.00.00
2 4.0 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1010 32.17 0.31.58 0.01.15
3 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 1272 1020 33.35 0.32.55 0.02.15
4 2.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 950 32.50 0.34.34 0.03.39

Race 6 - 29th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 6.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1145 41.15 0.36.02 0.00.00
2 5.0 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1010 37.12 0.36.50 0.00.49
3 4.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 40.20 0.36.56 0.01.00
4 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 1272 1020 39.46 0.38.59 0.03.01
5 2.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 960 38.25 0.40.01 0.03.50

Race 7 - 5th June at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1135 34.24 0.30.19 0.00.00
2 3.0 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1005 33.40 0.33.30 0.03.12
3 2.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 932 32.57 0.35.21 0.04.42

Race 8 - 5th June at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1005 32.19 0.32.09 0.00.00
2 3.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 31.34 0.33.41 0.01.26
3 1.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1130 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com