Henley Sailing Club - Stewart Challenge Cup - 2022

2 Man Dinghy Class Cup - Portsmouth Yardstick

Results as of 17:59 on June 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Race 1
24th April 3:30pm
Race 2
1st May 2:30pm
Race 3
1st May 3:30pm
Race 4
15th May 3:30pm
Race 5
22nd May 3:30pm
Race 6
29th May 3:30pm
Race 7
5th June 2:30pm
Race 8
5th June 3:30pm
Race 9
26th June 3:30pm
Race 10
31st July 2:30pm
Race 11
31st July 3:30pm
Race 12
7th August 3:30pm
Race 13
21st August 2:30pm
Race 14
21st August 3:30pm
Race 15
4th September 2:30pm
Race 16
4th September 3:30pm
Race 17
11th September 3;30pm
Race 18
9th October 2:30pm
Race 19
9th October 3:30pm
Race 20
16th October 3:30pm
1st 25.5 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 5.5 4.0 4.0   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0                        
2nd 24.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 4.0 5.5 5.5   4.5 4.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 9.0 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1122 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.5 4.5                        
DNQ 9.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 3.0 2.0 3.0   0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 5.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1122 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 2.0                        
DNQ 5.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 0.0 DNC 3.0 2.0   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 2.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
Race 6: Tim Saunders - N3458
Race 7 & 8: Alan Cadwallader - N3000
************************************************

Race 1 - 24th April at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 35.58 0.33.48 0.00.00
2 4.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 39.35 0.35.02 0.01.23
3 3.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 39.11 0.35.09 0.01.30
4 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1122 40.04 0.35.43 0.02.08

Race 2 - 1st May at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 39.00 0.34.31 0.00.00
2 4.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 37.59 0.35.42 0.01.16
3 3.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 42.55 0.37.59 0.03.55
4 2.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 42.53 0.38.28 0.04.24

Race 3 - 1st May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 31.39 0.28.01 0.00.00
2 4.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 30.12 0.28.23 0.00.24
3 3.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 32.15 0.28.55 0.01.01
4 2.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 32.54 0.29.07 0.01.15

Race 5 - 22nd May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 34.00 0.30.05 0.00.00
2 3.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 32.10 0.30.14 0.00.09
3 2.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 35.09 0.31.06 0.01.09

Race 6 - 29th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 40.06 0.35.29 0.00.00
2 3.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 38.53 0.36.33 0.01.08
3 1.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1089 DNF    

Race 7 - 5th June at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1122 32.49 0.29.15 0.00.00
2 3.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 32.36 0.30.38 0.01.29
3 1.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1130 DNF    

Race 8 - 5th June at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.5 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1122 31.26 0.28.01 0.00.00
2 3.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 30.56 0.29.04 0.01.07
3 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1130 38.23 0.33.58 0.06.44

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com