Henley Sailing Club - 'T' Pot Trophy - 2022

2 Man Dinghy Class Cup - Personal Handicap

Results as of 18:57 on June 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 7, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Race 1
24th April 3:30pm
Race 2
1st May 2:30pm
Race 3
1st May 3:30pm
Race 4
15th May 3:30pm
Race 5
22nd May 3:30pm
Race 6
29th May 3:30pm
Race 7
5th June 2:30pm
Race 8
5th June 3:30pm
Race 9
26th June 3:30pm
Race 10
31st July 2:30pm
Race 11
31st July 3:30pm
Race 12
7th August 3:30pm
Race 13
21st August 2:30pm
Race 14
21st August 3:30pm
Race 15
4th September 2:30pm
Race 16
4th September 3:30pm
Race 17
11th September 3;30pm
Race 18
9th October 2:30pm
Race 19
9th October 3:30pm
Race 20
16th October 3:30pm
1st 24.00 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 4.00 4.00 4.00   3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00                        
2nd 16.00 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 2.00 5.50 2.00   2.00 4.50 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC                        
DNQ 15.00 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 5.50 3.00 5.50   0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC                        
DNQ 9.00 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1122 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC   0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 4.50 4.50                        
DNQ 6.00 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1122 3.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC   0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 2.00                        
DNQ 5.00 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 0.00 DNC 2.00 3.00   0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC                        
DNQ 4.50 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC   4.50 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC                        

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes
Race 6: Tim Saunders - N3458
Race 7 & 8: Alan Cadwallader - N3000,
************************************************

Race 1 - 24th April at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.50 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 39.11 0.36.27 0.00.00
2 4.00 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 35.58 0.37.30 0.01.01
3 3.00 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1022 40.04 0.39.12 0.02.49
4 2.00 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 995 39.35 0.39.47 0.03.19

Race 2 - 1st May at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.50 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1005 39.00 0.38.48 0.00.00
2 4.00 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 37.59 0.39.36 0.00.46
3 3.00 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 42.53 0.39.53 0.01.10
4 2.00 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1035 42.55 0.41.28 0.02.45

Race 3 - 1st May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.50 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 32.15 0.30.00 0.00.00
2 4.00 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 30.12 0.31.29 0.01.26
3 3.00 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1040 32.54 0.31.38 0.01.42
4 2.00 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1000 31.39 0.31.39 0.01.39

Race 5 - 22nd May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.50 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1135 35.09 0.30.58 0.00.00
2 3.00 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 954 32.10 0.33.43 0.02.37
3 2.00 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1000 34.00 0.34.00 0.03.02

Race 6 - 29th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.50 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1005 40.06 0.39.54 0.00.00
2 3.00 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 954 38.53 0.40.45 0.00.49
3 1.00 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1054 DNF    

Race 7 - 5th June at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.50 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1012 32.49 0.32.26 0.00.00
2 3.00 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 964 32.36 0.33.49 0.01.20
3 1.00 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1050 DNF    

Race 8 - 5th June at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 4.50 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1012 31.26 0.31.04 0.00.00
2 3.00 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 964 30.56 0.32.05 0.00.59
3 2.00 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1050 38.23 0.36.33 0.05.46

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com