Henley Sailing Club - Tapply Challenge Cup - 2022

Any Class - Portsmouth Yardstick

Results as of 18:31 on May 29, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Race 1
24th April 2:30pm
Race 2
1st May 5:15pm
Race 3
15th May 2:30pm
Race 4
22nd May 2:30pm
Race 5
29th May 2.30pm
Race 6
5th June 5:15pm
Race 7
31st July 5:15pm
1st 32.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 9.0 6.0 5.5 (5.0) 11.5    
2nd 24.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 10.5 7.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 6.0    
3rd 23.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 7.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0    
4th 19.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1122 4.0 (1.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 9.0    
5th 19.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 6.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 6.0 7.0    
6th 18.5 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.5 10.0    
7th 18.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 5.0 5.0 (3.0) 3.0 5.0    
8th 9.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 8.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC    
9th 5.0 Shaun Slade Enterprise 22460 1122 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 4.0    
10th 4.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 3.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF    
11th 2.0 Richard Conway-Jones Solo 1405 1142 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF    
DNQ 4.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 DNC    

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
Race 2: Alan Cadwallader - Phantom
Race 3 & 4: Alan Cadwallader - Laser
Race 5: Alan Cadwallader - Laser, Shaun Slade - Laser
************************************************

Race 1 - 24th April at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 10.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 36.06 0.31.07 0.00.00
2 9.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 34.49 0.31.39 0.00.35
3 8.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 34.39 0.33.06 0.02.04
4 7.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 35.36 0.33.28 0.02.29
5 6.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 39.30 0.34.57 0.04.20
6 5.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 38.30 0.35.15 0.04.31
7 4.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1122 41.03 0.36.35 0.06.08
8 3.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 41.08 0.36.53 0.06.26
9 1.0 Richard Conway-Jones Solo 1405 1142 DNF    

Race 2 - 1st May at 5:15pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 7.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 44.15 0.38.09 0.00.00
2 6.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 42.12 0.38.22 0.00.14
3 5.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 51.22 0.47.02 0.09.43
4 1.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 DNF    
4 1.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1047 DNF    
4 1.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 DNF    

Race 3 - 15th May at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 5.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 32.50 0.29.51 0.00.00
2 4.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1100 40.40 0.36.58 0.07.50
3 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 40.23 0.36.59 0.07.47
4 1.0 Shaun Slade Enterprise 22460 1122 DNF    

Race 4 - 22nd May at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 8.5 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 32.35 0.29.37 0.00.00
2 7.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 32.56 0.30.57 0.01.25
3 6.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 35.13 0.31.10 0.01.45
4 5.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 34.43 0.31.34 0.02.08
5 4.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 35.47 0.31.40 0.02.19
6 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 35.42 0.32.42 0.03.21
7 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1100 37.41 0.34.15 0.05.06

Race 5 - 29th May at 2.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 11.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 34.01 0.30.55 0.00.00
2 10.0 Katie Cadwallader Laser 107124 1100 34.10 0.31.04 0.00.09
3 9.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1100 35.20 0.32.07 0.01.19
4 8.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 34.17 0.32.13 0.01.23
5 7.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 37.02 0.32.46 0.02.05
6 6.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 39.57 0.34.26 0.04.05
7 5.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 40.02 0.36.40 0.06.16
8 4.0 Shaun Slade Enterprise 22460 1100 40.26 0.36.45 0.06.25
9 1.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1089 DNF    
9 1.0 Richard Conway-Jones Solo 1405 1142 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com