Henley Sailing Club - Wargrave Challenge Cup - 2022

All Classs Cup - Personal Handicap

Results as of 18:51 on June 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, To qualify: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Race 1
24th April 3:30pm
Race 2
1st May 2:30pm
Race 3
1st May 3:30pm
Race 4
15th May 3:30pm
Race 5
22nd May 3:30pm
Race 6
29th May 3:30pm
Race 7
5th June 2:30pm
Race 8
5th June 3:30pm
Race 9
26th June 3:30pm
Race 10
31st July 2:30pm
Race 11
31st July 3:30pm
Race 12
7th August 3:30pm
Race 13
21st August 2:30pm
Race 14
21st August 3:30pm
Race 15
4th September 2:30pm
Race 16
4th September 3:30pm
Race 17
11th September 3;30pm
Race 18
9th October 2:30pm
Race 19
9th October 3:30pm
Race 20
16th October 3:30pm
1st 48.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 9.5 10.5 10.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.5 7.5 1.0 DNF                        
2nd 40.5 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 8.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 8.5 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
3rd 36.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 5.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0                        
4th 33.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 0.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0                        
5th 26.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 7.0 8.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0                        
6th 24.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 2.0 9.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
7th 23.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1122 3.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 1.0 DNF 3.0                        
8th 19.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.5 2.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 20.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 6.0 5.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 13.5 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1122 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 7.5                        
DNQ 7.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
Race 2 & 3: Alan Cadwallader - Phantom
Race 5: Alan Cadwallader - Laser, Katie Cadwallader - Laser
Race 6: Tim Saunders - N3458, Alan Cadwallader - Laser, Katie Cadwallader- Laser
Race 7 & 8: Alan Cadwallader - N3000, Katie Cadwallader- Laser
************************************************

Race 1 - 24th April at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 9.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1215 37.22 0.30.45 0.00.00
2 8.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1107 39.37 0.35.47 0.05.34
3 7.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 33.55 0.36.12 0.05.06
4 6.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 39.11 0.36.27 0.06.07
5 5.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 35.58 0.37.30 0.06.28
6 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 965 36.50 0.38.10 0.07.09
7 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1022 40.04 0.39.12 0.08.38
8 2.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 995 39.35 0.39.47 0.08.59

Race 2 - 1st May at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 10.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1205 38.51 0.32.14 0.00.00
2 9.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1005 39.00 0.38.48 0.06.36
3 8.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 36.47 0.39.15 0.06.34
4 7.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 37.59 0.39.36 0.07.04
5 6.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1102 43.50 0.39.47 0.08.18
6 5.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 42.53 0.39.53 0.08.13
7 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 955 39.32 0.41.24 0.08.45
8 3.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1035 42.55 0.41.28 0.09.33
9 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 952 42.49 0.44.59 0.12.07

Race 3 - 1st May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 10.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1195 30.57 0.25.54 0.00.00
2 9.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1102 33.00 0.29.57 0.04.28
3 8.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1075 32.15 0.30.00 0.04.24
4 7.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 959 30.12 0.31.29 0.05.22
5 6.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1040 32.54 0.31.38 0.05.58
6 5.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1000 31.39 0.31.39 0.05.45
7 4.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 30.11 0.32.13 0.05.55
8 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 962 31.50 0.33.05 0.06.55
9 2.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 955 32.14 0.33.45 0.07.30

Race 4 - 15th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 3.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 960 28.15 0.29.26 0.00.00
2 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1097 50.52 0.46.22 0.18.35

Race 5 - 22nd May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 8.5 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1097 33.42 0.30.43 0.00.00
2 7.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1135 35.09 0.30.58 0.00.17
3 6.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1010 32.17 0.31.58 0.01.15
4 5.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1020 33.35 0.32.55 0.02.15
5 4.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 954 32.10 0.33.43 0.02.52
6 3.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1000 34.00 0.34.00 0.03.17
7 2.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 950 32.50 0.34.34 0.03.39

Race 6 - 29th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 9.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1145 41.15 0.36.02 0.00.00
2 8.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1010 37.12 0.36.50 0.00.49
3 7.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 40.20 0.36.56 0.01.00
4 6.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1020 39.46 0.38.59 0.03.01
5 5.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1005 40.06 0.39.54 0.03.54
6 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 960 38.25 0.40.01 0.03.50
7 3.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 954 38.53 0.40.45 0.04.31
8 1.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1054 DNF    

Race 7 - 5th June at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 7.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1135 34.24 0.30.19 0.00.00
2 6.0 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1012 32.49 0.32.26 0.02.09
3 5.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1005 33.40 0.33.30 0.03.12
4 4.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 964 32.36 0.33.49 0.03.23
5 3.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 932 32.57 0.35.21 0.04.42
6 1.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1050 DNF    

Race 8 - 5th June at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 7.5 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1012 31.26 0.31.04 0.00.00
2 6.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 964 30.56 0.32.05 0.00.59
3 5.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1005 32.19 0.32.09 0.01.06
4 4.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 937 31.34 0.33.41 0.02.28
5 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1050 38.23 0.36.33 0.05.46
6 1.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1130 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com