Henley Sailing Club - Waynflete Challenge Cup - 2022

All Class Cup - Portsmouth Yardstick

Results as of 17:44 on June 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: High Score
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Race 1
24th April 3:30pm
Race 2
1st May 2:30pm
Race 3
1st May 3:30pm
Race 4
15th May 3:30pm
Race 5
22nd May 3:30pm
Race 6
29th May 3:30pm
Race 7
5th June 2:30pm
Race 8
5th June 3:30pm
Race 9
26th June 3:30pm
Race 10
31st July 2:30pm
Race 11
31st July 3:30pm
Race 12
7th August 3:30pm
Race 13
21st August 2:30pm
Race 14
21st August 3:30pm
Race 15
4th September 2:30pm
Race 16
4th September 3:30pm
Race 17
11th September 3;30pm
Race 18
9th October 2:30pm
Race 19
9th October 3:30pm
Race 20
16th October 3:30pm
1st 43.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 9.5 10.5 10.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 1.0 DNF                        
2nd 40.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 6.0 7.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0                        
3rd 38.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 8.5 9.5 5.0 5.0                        
4th 36.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 5.0 9.0 9.0 0.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
5th 35.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.5 7.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
6th 30.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 8.0 8.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0                        
7th 20.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1122 3.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 1.0 DNF 3.0                        
8th 16.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 15.0 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1122 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.5 7.5                        
DNQ 15.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 4.0 4.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        
DNQ 2.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC                        

************************************************
Sail/Boat Changes:
Race 2 & 3: Alan Cadwallader - Phantom
Race 5 : Alan Cadwallader - Laser, Katie Cadwallader- Laser
Race 6: Tim Saunders - N3458, Alan Cadwallader - Laser, Katie Cadwallader- Laser
Race 7 & 8: Alan Cadwallader - N3000, Katie Cadwallader- Laser
************************************************

Race 1 - 24th April at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 9.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 37.22 0.32.13 0.00.00
2 8.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 33.55 0.32.24 0.00.11
3 7.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 36.50 0.33.29 0.01.24
4 6.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 35.58 0.33.48 0.01.42
5 5.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 39.35 0.35.02 0.03.11
6 4.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 39.11 0.35.09 0.03.16
7 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1122 40.04 0.35.43 0.03.55
8 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 39.37 0.36.17 0.04.26

Race 2 - 1st May at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 10.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 38.51 0.33.29 0.00.00
2 9.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 39.00 0.34.31 0.01.09
3 8.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 36.47 0.35.08 0.01.43
4 7.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 37.59 0.35.42 0.02.21
5 6.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 39.32 0.35.56 0.02.42
6 5.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 42.55 0.37.59 0.05.04
7 4.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 42.53 0.38.28 0.05.32
8 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 43.50 0.40.08 0.07.16
9 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1047 42.49 0.40.54 0.07.45

Race 3 - 1st May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 10.5 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 30.57 0.26.41 0.00.00
2 9.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 31.39 0.28.01 0.01.30
3 8.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 30.12 0.28.23 0.01.49
4 7.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 30.11 0.28.50 0.02.15
5 6.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1115 32.15 0.28.55 0.02.30
6 5.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 32.54 0.29.07 0.02.45
7 4.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 32.14 0.29.18 0.02.53
8 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 33.00 0.30.13 0.03.52
9 2.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1047 31.50 0.30.24 0.03.54

Race 4 - 15th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 3.5 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 28.15 0.25.41 0.00.00
2 2.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 50.52 0.46.35 0.22.49

Race 5 - 22nd May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 8.5 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1100 32.17 0.29.21 0.00.00
2 7.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 32.50 0.29.51 0.00.33
3 6.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 34.00 0.30.05 0.00.50
4 5.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 32.10 0.30.14 0.00.56
5 4.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1100 33.35 0.30.32 0.01.18
6 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 33.42 0.30.52 0.01.39
7 2.0 Emma Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1130 35.09 0.31.06 0.01.59

Race 6 - 29th May at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 9.5 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1100 37.12 0.33.49 0.00.00
2 8.0 Carol Stitson Laser 159293 1100 38.25 0.34.55 0.01.13
3 7.0 Steve Rothery National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 2815 1130 40.06 0.35.29 0.01.53
4 6.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 41.15 0.35.34 0.02.01
5 5.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1100 39.46 0.36.09 0.02.34
6 4.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 38.53 0.36.33 0.02.54
7 3.0 Graeme Kerr Solution 430 1092 40.20 0.36.56 0.03.24
8 1.0 Tim Saunders National 12 (Hsc - 3141-3271) 3148 1089 DNF    

Race 7 - 5th June at 2:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 7.5 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1122 32.49 0.29.15 0.00.00
2 6.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 34.24 0.29.39 0.00.28
3 5.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1100 33.40 0.30.36 0.01.30
4 4.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 32.36 0.30.38 0.01.29
5 3.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 32.57 0.31.28 0.02.20
6 1.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1130 DNF    

Race 8 - 5th June at 3:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 7.5 Tim Haigh Enterprise 22896 1122 31.26 0.28.01 0.00.00
2 6.0 Stephen Gent National 12 (HSC 3519 +) 3536 1064 30.56 0.29.04 0.01.07
3 5.0 Katie Cadwallader National 12 (Hsc - 2512-3140) 3000 1100 32.19 0.29.23 0.01.30
4 4.0 Jeff Manning Phantom (HSC-Wooden Hull) 772 1047 31.34 0.30.09 0.02.14
5 3.0 Alan Cadwallader Enterprise 22460 1130 38.23 0.33.58 0.06.44
6 1.0 Simon Beddows British Moth 642 1160 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com