venue burgee

Heron NSW Championships 2024

Toronto Amateur Sailing Club, Lake Macquarie NSW

Scratch Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Scratch Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 145   6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Scratch A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145   3.0 RDG 2.0 1.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Scratch Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 145   1.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
4th Scratch Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 145   3.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
5th Scratch Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 145   4.0 6.0 10.5 6.0 26.5 26.5
6th Scratch Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145   2.0 1.0 18.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
7th Scratch Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 145   5.0 10.5 5.0 10.0 30.5 30.5
8th Scratch Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 145   7.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 33.0 33.0
9th Scratch Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 145   8.0 7.0 6.0 16.0 37.0 37.0
10th Scratch Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 145   10.0 16.0 4.0 8.0 38.0 38.0
11th Scratch O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 145   25.0 ret 12.0 3.0 2.0 42.0 42.0
12th Scratch Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 145   11.0 10.5 12.0 11.0 44.5 44.5
13th Scratch Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 145   12.0 18.0 10.5 12.0 52.5 52.5
14th Scratch Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 145   13.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 58.0 58.0
15th Scratch Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 145   25.0 ret 5.0 17.0 14.0 61.0 61.0
16th Scratch Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 145   25.0 ret 8.0 20.0 13.0 66.0 66.0
17th Scratch Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 145   14.0 17.0 15.0 20.0 66.0 66.0
18th Scratch Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 145   25.0 ret 15.0 14.0 17.0 71.0 71.0
19th Scratch Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 145   25.0 ret 19.0 21.0 15.0 80.0 80.0
20th Scratch Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 145   25.0 ret 21.0 16.0 21.0 83.0 83.0
21st Scratch Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 145   25.0 ret 20.0 19.0 19.0 83.0 83.0
22nd Scratch She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 145   25.0 ret 22.0 22.0 22.0 91.0 91.0
23rd Scratch Flo HERON 10289 CHYC Ryan Savage Finnegan Savage 145   25.0 ret 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
23rd Scratch The Blue Steal HERON 10270 CRSC Allen Takaces Zalia Pickles 145   25.0 ret 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 100.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Handicap Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 166 163.6 3.0 11.0 3.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
2nd Handicap Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 167 165.5 2.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
3rd Handicap Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 155 152.3 8.0 4.5 4.0 11.5 28.0 28.0
4th Handicap Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 163 161.9 4.0 4.5 10.5 10.0 29.0 29.0
5th Handicap O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 168 160.8 25.0 ret 3.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 30.0
6th Handicap Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 156 156.2 5.0 14.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
7th Handicap Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 160 158.4 1.0 18.0 2.0 14.0 35.0 35.0
8th Handicap Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 168 167.8 6.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
9th Handicap Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 156 155.8 7.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 41.0 41.0
10th Handicap Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 168 165.5 25.0 ret 1.0 15.0 4.0 45.0 45.0
11th Handicap Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 168 166.1 25.0 ret 7.0 5.0 8.0 45.0 45.0
12th Handicap Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 168 166.3 25.0 ret 2.0 18.0 3.0 48.0 48.0
13th Handicap Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 153 154.8 9.0 16.0 7.0 17.0 49.0 49.0
14th Handicap A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145 146.7 3.0 RDG 13.0 13.0 22.0 51.0 51.0
15th Handicap Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 168 168.4 25.0 ret 10.0 17.0 2.0 54.0 54.0
16th Handicap Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 149 151.6 10.0 17.0 16.0 15.5 58.5 58.5
17th Handicap Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 168 169.1 25.0 ret 15.0 14.0 5.0 59.0 59.0
18th Handicap Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 168 169.1 25.0 ret 20.0 10.5 11.5 67.0 67.0
19th Handicap Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145 148.1 12.0 12.0 22.0 21.0 67.0 67.0
20th Handicap Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 142 145. 11.0 19.0 19.5 20.0 69.5 69.5
21st Handicap Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 145 147.4 13.0 21.0 19.5 19.0 72.5 72.5
22nd Handicap She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 168 171. 25.0 ret 22.0 21.0 15.5 83.5 83.5
23rd Handicap Flo HERON 10289 CHYC Ryan Savage Finnegan Savage 168 168.1 25.0 ret 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
23rd Handicap The Blue Steal HERON 10270 CRSC Allen Takaces Zalia Pickles 168 168.1 25.0 ret 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 100.0

R1 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1402
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Scratch Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 145   0:44:19 0:30:34 145 1.0
2 Scratch Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145   0:45:22 0:31:17 148.436 2.0
3 Scratch A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145   RDG 0:33:26 158.633 3.0
3 Scratch Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 145   0:45:46 0:31:34 149.744 3.0
5 Scratch Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 145   0:45:48 0:31:35 149.853 4.0
6 Scratch Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 145   0:46:53 0:32:20 153.398 5.0
7 Scratch Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 145   0:47:29 0:32:45 155.361 6.0
8 Scratch Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 145   0:47:43 0:32:54 156.124 7.0
9 Scratch Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 145   0:47:46 0:32:57 156.288 8.0
10 Scratch Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 145   0:48:41 0:33:34 159.287 10.0
11 Scratch Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 145   0:49:45 0:34:19 162.777 11.0
12 Scratch Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 145   0:50:38 0:34:55 165.668 12.0
13 Scratch Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 145   0:50:51 0:35:04 166.376 13.0
14 Scratch Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 145   0:51:24 0:35:27 168.176 14.0
15 Scratch O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch Flo HERON 10289 CHYC Ryan Savage Finnegan Savage 145   ret     25.0
15 Scratch The Blue Steal HERON 10270 CRSC Allen Takaces Zalia Pickles 145   ret     25.0

R2 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Scratch Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145   0:32:28 0:22:23 145 1.0
2 Scratch A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145   0:32:30 0:22:25 145.149 2.0
3 Scratch Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 145   0:32:48 0:22:37 146.489 3.0
4 Scratch Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 145   0:33:16 0:22:57 148.573 4.0
5 Scratch Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 145   0:33:18 0:22:58 148.722 5.0
6 Scratch Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 145   0:33:49 0:23:19 151.029 6.0
7 Scratch Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 145   0:33:56 0:23:24 151.55 7.0
8 Scratch Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 145   0:34:01 0:23:28 151.922 8.0
9 Scratch Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 145   0:34:05 0:23:30 152.22 9.0
10 Scratch Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 145   0:34:56 0:24:06 156.016 10.5
10 Scratch Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 145   0:34:57 0:24:06 156.091 10.5
12 Scratch O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 145   0:35:01 0:24:09 156.389 12.0
13 Scratch Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 145   0:35:03 0:24:10 156.537 13.0
14 Scratch Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 145   0:36:02 0:24:51 160.929 14.0
15 Scratch Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 145   0:36:24 0:25:06 162.567 15.0
16 Scratch Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 145   0:36:45 0:25:21 164.13 16.0
17 Scratch Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 145   0:36:49 0:25:23 164.428 17.0
18 Scratch Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 145   0:37:05 0:25:34 165.619 18.0
19 Scratch Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 145   0:37:13 0:25:40 166.214 19.0
20 Scratch Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 145   0:37:50 0:26:06 168.968 20.0
21 Scratch Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 145   0:38:57 0:26:52 173.955 21.0
22 Scratch She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 145   0:39:10 0:27:01 174.923 22.0

R3 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Scratch A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145   0:29:40 0:20:28 145 1.0
2 Scratch Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 145   0:29:57 0:20:39 146.385 2.0
3 Scratch O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 145   0:30:35 0:21:06 149.48 3.0
4 Scratch Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 145   0:30:39 0:21:08 149.806 4.0
5 Scratch Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 145   0:30:58 0:21:21 151.354 5.0
6 Scratch Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 145   0:31:23 0:21:39 153.39 6.0
7 Scratch Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 145   0:31:30 0:21:43 153.961 7.0
8 Scratch Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 145   0:31:33 0:21:46 154.205 8.0
9 Scratch Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 145   0:31:39 0:21:50 154.694 9.0
10 Scratch Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 145   0:32:05 0:22:08 156.812 10.5
10 Scratch Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 145   0:32:06 0:22:08 156.893 10.5
12 Scratch Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 145   0:32:44 0:22:34 159.989 12.0
13 Scratch Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 145   0:33:04 0:22:48 161.618 13.0
14 Scratch Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 145   0:33:17 0:22:57 162.677 14.0
15 Scratch Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 145   0:34:02 0:23:28 166.343 15.0
16 Scratch Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 145   0:34:11 0:23:34 167.076 16.0
17 Scratch Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 145   0:34:28 0:23:46 168.461 17.0
18 Scratch Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145   0:34:31 0:23:48 168.705 18.0
19 Scratch Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 145   0:35:04 0:24:11 171.393 19.0
20 Scratch Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 145   0:35:56 0:24:47 175.629 20.0
21 Scratch Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 145   0:36:12 0:24:58 176.933 21.0
22 Scratch She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 145   0:38:21 0:26:27 187.441 22.0

R4 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Scratch Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 145   0:42:09 0:29:04 145 1.0
2 Scratch O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 145   0:42:17 0:29:10 145.459 2.0
3 Scratch Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 145   0:42:40 0:29:26 146.777 3.0
4 Scratch Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 145   0:42:48 0:29:31 147.236 4.0
5 Scratch Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 145   0:42:55 0:29:36 147.637 5.0
6 Scratch Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 145   0:43:16 0:29:50 148.841 6.0
7 Scratch Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145   0:44:09 0:30:27 151.88 7.0
8 Scratch Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 145   0:44:20 0:30:34 152.511 8.0
9 Scratch A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145   0:44:23 0:30:37 152.683 9.0
10 Scratch Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 145   0:44:36 0:30:46 153.428 10.0
11 Scratch Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 145   0:44:49 0:30:54 154.174 11.0
12 Scratch Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 145   0:44:57 0:31:00 154.632 12.0
13 Scratch Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 145   0:45:00 0:31:02 154.804 13.0
14 Scratch Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 145   0:45:08 0:31:08 155.263 14.0
15 Scratch Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 145   0:45:24 0:31:19 156.18 15.0
16 Scratch Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 145   0:45:27 0:31:21 156.352 16.0
17 Scratch Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 145   0:45:41 0:31:30 157.155 17.0
18 Scratch Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 145   0:45:54 0:31:39 157.9 18.0
19 Scratch Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 145   0:46:15 0:31:54 159.104 19.0
20 Scratch Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 145   0:46:17 0:31:55 159.219 20.0
21 Scratch Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 145   0:46:51 0:32:19 161.168 21.0
22 Scratch She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 145   0:48:09 0:33:12 165.641 22.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1402
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Handicap Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 160 159.7 0:48:41 0:30:26 160 1.0
2 Handicap Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 167 166.7 0:50:51 0:30:27 167.121 2.0
3 Handicap Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 166 165.9 0:50:38 0:30:30 166.409 3.0
3 Handicap A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145 144.9 RDG 0:33:26 159.343 3.0
5 Handicap Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 163 163. 0:49:45 0:30:31 163.506 4.0
6 Handicap Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 156 156. 0:47:43 0:30:35 156.823 5.0
7 Handicap Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 168 168. 0:51:24 0:30:36 168.928 6.0
8 Handicap Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 156 156. 0:47:46 0:30:37 156.987 7.0
9 Handicap Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 155 155.1 0:47:29 0:30:38 156.056 8.0
10 Handicap Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 153 152.9 0:46:53 0:30:39 154.084 9.0
11 Handicap Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 149 149.1 0:45:46 0:30:43 150.414 10.0
12 Handicap Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 142 142.2 0:44:19 0:31:13 145.649 11.0
13 Handicap Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145 145.1 0:45:22 0:31:17 149.1 12.0
14 Handicap Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 145 145.2 0:45:48 0:31:35 150.524 13.0
15 Handicap O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap Flo HERON 10289 CHYC Ryan Savage Finnegan Savage 168 168.1 ret     25.0
15 Handicap The Blue Steal HERON 10270 CRSC Allen Takaces Zalia Pickles 168 168.1 ret     25.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Handicap Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 168.1 165.6 0:33:18 0:19:49 168.1 1.0
2 Handicap Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 168.1 166.2 0:34:01 0:20:14 171.718 2.0
3 Handicap O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 168.1 165.3 0:35:01 0:20:50 176.766 3.0
4 Handicap Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 155.1 153.9 0:33:16 0:21:27 167.932 4.5
4 Handicap Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 163. 161.8 0:34:57 0:21:27 176.429 4.5
6 Handicap Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 166.7 165.8 0:36:02 0:21:37 181.898 6.0
7 Handicap Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 168.1 167.3 0:36:24 0:21:39 183.749 7.0
8 Handicap Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 156. 155.5 0:33:56 0:21:45 171.297 8.0
9 Handicap Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 168. 167.9 0:36:49 0:21:55 185.852 9.0
10 Handicap Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 168.1 168.4 0:37:13 0:22:08 187.872 10.0
11 Handicap Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 165.9 166.4 0:37:05 0:22:21 187.198 11.0
12 Handicap Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145.1 145.7 0:32:28 0:22:23 163.893 12.0
13 Handicap A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 144.9 145.5 0:32:30 0:22:26 164.062 13.0
14 Handicap Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 156. 156.7 0:35:03 0:22:28 176.934 14.0
15 Handicap Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 168.1 168.8 0:37:50 0:22:30 190.984 15.0
16 Handicap Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 152.9 153.9 0:34:56 0:22:51 176.345 16.0
17 Handicap Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 149.1 150.1 0:34:05 0:22:52 172.054 17.0
18 Handicap Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 159.7 161. 0:36:45 0:23:01 185.516 18.0
19 Handicap Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 142.2 143.4 0:32:48 0:23:04 165.576 19.0
20 Handicap Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 168.1 169. 0:38:57 0:23:10 196.621 20.0
21 Handicap Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 145.2 146. 0:33:49 0:23:17 170.708 21.0
22 Handicap She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 168.1 169.1 0:39:10 0:23:18 197.715 22.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Handicap O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 165.3 162.7 0:30:35 0:18:30 165.3 1.0
2 Handicap Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 161. 158.1 0:30:39 0:19:02 165.66 2.0
3 Handicap Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 166.4 164. 0:32:06 0:19:17 173.497 3.0
4 Handicap Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 153.9 152.1 0:29:57 0:19:28 161.877 4.0
5 Handicap Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 167.3 166.4 0:33:17 0:19:54 179.893 5.0
6 Handicap Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 165.8 165.2 0:33:04 0:19:57 178.722 6.0
7 Handicap Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 153.9 153.7 0:30:58 0:20:07 167.372 7.0
8 Handicap Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 155.5 155.4 0:31:23 0:20:11 169.624 8.0
9 Handicap Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 156.7 156.7 0:31:39 0:20:12 171.065 9.0
10 Handicap Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 161.8 161.9 0:32:44 0:20:14 176.921 10.5
10 Handicap Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 169. 169. 0:34:11 0:20:14 184.758 10.5
12 Handicap Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 167.9 167.9 0:34:02 0:20:16 183.947 12.0
13 Handicap A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145.5 145.8 0:29:40 0:20:23 160.346 13.0
14 Handicap Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 168.8 169.7 0:35:04 0:20:46 189.532 14.0
15 Handicap Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 165.6 166.4 0:34:28 0:20:49 186.289 15.0
16 Handicap Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 150.1 151.1 0:31:33 0:21:01 170.525 16.0
17 Handicap Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 168.4 170. 0:36:12 0:21:30 195.658 17.0
18 Handicap Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 166.2 167.8 0:35:56 0:21:37 194.216 18.0
19 Handicap Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 143.4 144.3 0:31:30 0:21:58 170.254 19.5
19 Handicap Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 146. 146.8 0:32:05 0:21:58 173.407 19.5
21 Handicap She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 169.1 170.5 0:38:21 0:22:41 207.278 21.0
22 Handicap Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 145.7 147.3 0:34:31 0:23:41 186.559 22.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper Crew NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Handicap O for Oarsome HERON 10272 GFS Paul Armstrong Ned Ross 162.7 160.8 0:42:17 0:25:59 162.7 1.0
2 Handicap Spooky Pumpkin HERON 10166 YMCASC Michael Hitchens Fletcher Boyd 170. 168.4 0:45:24 0:26:42 174.692 2.0
3 Handicap Blue Steal HERON 10119 NLSC Scott Jamieson Robert Jamieson 167.8 166.3 0:45:00 0:26:49 173.153 3.0
4 Handicap Subline HERON 9983 NLSC Andrew Campbell Thea Campbell 166.4 165.5 0:45:08 0:27:07 173.666 4.0
5 Handicap Sonal HERON 9256 CRSC Sonia Burwood Riley Burwood 169.7 169.1 0:46:15 0:27:15 177.963 5.0
6 Handicap Piranhas Dont Eat Bananas HERON 10140 TAS Shannon Corbett Harvey Corbett 156.7 156.2 0:42:48 0:27:19 164.688 6.0
7 Handicap Mirabelle HERON 10286 NLSC Aymeric Cabuil Juliette Cabuil 164. 163.6 0:44:57 0:27:25 172.961 7.0
8 Handicap Red Santa HERON 10295 YMCASC Zoe Sant Millie Ryan 166.4 166.1 0:45:41 0:27:27 175.783 8.0
9 Handicap Windstalker HERON 10249 CRSC John Burwood Brodie Burwood 167.9 167.8 0:46:17 0:27:34 178.091 9.0
10 Handicap Non Sequitur HERON 10290 YMCASC Chris Sant Atticus Galvez 161.9 161.9 0:44:49 0:27:41 172.448 10.0
11 Handicap Chicken Dinner HERON 10365 BSC David Johnson Maddison Alexander 152.1 152.3 0:42:09 0:27:43 162.187 11.5
11 Handicap Sea Ghurkin HERON 9197 CRSC Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer 169. 169.1 0:46:51 0:27:43 180.272 11.5
13 Handicap Lava Girl HERON 10356 CHYC Chris Denman Chelsea Denman 165.2 165.5 0:45:54 0:27:47 176.616 13.0
14 Handicap Topsy HERON 10362 CHYC Chris Sacre Archie Sacre 158.1 158.4 0:44:20 0:28:02 170.588 14.0
15 Handicap Grumpier HERON 10184 CRSC Steve Donovan Ella Donovan 151.1 151.6 0:42:40 0:28:14 164.175 15.5
15 Handicap She Said Yes HERON 10288 BSC Henry Johnson Thomas Johnson 170.5 171. 0:48:09 0:28:14 185.274 15.5
17 Handicap Wise Old Owl HERON 10353 CHYC Kylie Vaiciurgis Joel Vaiciurgis 153.7 154.8 0:44:36 0:29:01 171.614 17.0
18 Handicap Appauled HERON 9957 NLSC Nick Davies Tristan Davies 155.4 155.8 0:45:27 0:29:15 174.885 18.0
19 Handicap Hooray for birds HERON 10359 CHYC Adam Ross Max Ross 146.8 147.4 0:43:16 0:29:28 166.484 19.0
20 Handicap Two Flamingos Dancing HERON 10298 CHYC Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis 144.3 145. 0:42:55 0:29:44 165.137 20.0
21 Handicap Funky Chicken HERON 10226 TASC Hugh Tait Mila Tait 147.3 148.1 0:44:09 0:29:58 169.883 21.0
22 Handicap A-Power HERON 10251 QLSC Rohan Nosworthy Hayley Roberts 145.8 146.7 0:44:23 0:30:26 170.78 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com