Sportsboat Championship 2009

Results as of 16:01 on March 3, 2009

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:SBR, Entries:15, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club SBR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sky's the Limit Laser SB3 3046 G. Mowser RHKYC 0.862 0.75 0.75 0.75 5.00 (6.00) 2.00 15.25 9.25
2nd Shenanigans Magic 25 62 J.P Churchouse RHKYC 0.992 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 3.00 19.00 15.00
3rd Tornado Mumm 30 2002 Y.Szeto RHKYC 0.980 6.00 2.00 4.50 (7.00) 0.75 7.00 27.25 20.25
4th Merlin Magic 25 64 Steve Bourne RHKYC 0.992 4.00 8.00 2.00 8.00 (10.00) 6.00 38.00 28.00
5th Fly By Wire Magic 25 28 Frank van Kempen RHKYC 0.992 10.00 6.00 6.50 2.00 5.00 (16.00 OCS) 45.50 29.50
6th Black Magic Magic 25 104 Peter Backe RHKYC 0.992 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 8.00 0.75 2.00 4.00 46.75 30.75
7th Sidewinder Magic 25 68 Gareth Williams RHKYC 0.992 7.00 5.00 4.50 (10.00) 8.00 9.00 43.50 33.50
8th R2B2 Magic 25 26 Dion H HHYC 0.992 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 11.00 4.00 3.00 0.75 50.75 34.75
9th Exocet Longze BEL 814 Gaetan Verhegge RHKYC 0.969 9.00 7.00 (10.00) 6.00 7.00 8.00 47.00 37.00
10th Melges 20 Melges 20 114 Asia Yacht Service   0.890 2.00 9.00 (13.00) 13.00 9.00 5.00 51.00 38.00
11th Red Herring 2 Magic 25 25 Jens-Eric Olsen RHKYC 0.992 5.00 4.00 (12.00) 9.00 12.00 11.00 53.00 41.00
12th It's my pleasure Magic 25 69 Sam Chan RHKYC 0.992 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 9.00 12.00 11.00 10.00 74.00 58.00
13th What's the story Magic 25 72 Peter Britten RHKYC 0.992 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 6.50 11.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 81.50 65.50
14th French Kiss Benetau 25 2501 Howard Winn RHKYC 0.866 8.00 10.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 82.00 66.00
15th   Longze 813 Thomas Annicq RHKYC 0.969 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DSQ 16.00 DSQ 16.00 DSQ 16.00 DSQ 96.00 80.00

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:40:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sky's the Limit Laser SB3 3046 G. Mowser RHKYC 0.862 15:23:40 0:43:40 0:37:38 0.75
2 Melges 20 Melges 20 114 Asia Yacht Service   0.890 15:23:13 0:43:13 0:38:28 2.00
3 Shenanigans Magic 25 62 J.P Churchouse RHKYC 0.992 15:19:13 0:39:13 0:38:54 3.00
4 Merlin Magic 25 64 Steve Bourne RHKYC 0.992 15:19:20 0:39:20 0:39:01 4.00
5 Red Herring 2 Magic 25 25 Jens-Eric Olsen RHKYC 0.992 15:19:32 0:39:32 0:39:13 5.00
6 Tornado Mumm 30 2002 Y.Szeto RHKYC 0.980 15:20:30 0:40:30 0:39:41 6.00
7 Sidewinder Magic 25 68 Gareth Williams RHKYC 0.992 15:21:33 0:41:33 0:41:13 7.00
8 French Kiss Benetau 25 2501 Howard Winn RHKYC 0.866 15:27:47 0:47:47 0:41:23 8.00
9 Exocet Longze BEL 814 Gaetan Verhegge RHKYC 0.969 15:23:21 0:43:21 0:42:00 9.00
10 Fly By Wire Magic 25 28 Frank van Kempen RHKYC 0.992 15:22:42 0:42:42 0:42:22 10.00
11 Black Magic Magic 25 104 Peter Backe RHKYC 0.992   DNC   16.00
11 R2B2 Magic 25 26 Dion H HHYC 0.992   DNC   16.00
11 It's my pleasure Magic 25 69 Sam Chan RHKYC 0.992 15:19:13 DNC   16.00
11 What's the story Magic 25 72 Peter Britten RHKYC 0.992   DNC   16.00
11   Longze 813 Thomas Annicq RHKYC 0.969 15:23:21 DNC   16.00

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15:55:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sky's the Limit Laser SB3 3046 G. Mowser RHKYC 0.862 16:40:09 0:45:09 0:38:55 0.75
2 Tornado Mumm 30 2002 Y.Szeto RHKYC 0.980 16:36:35 0:41:35 0:40:45 2.00
3 Shenanigans Magic 25 62 J.P Churchouse RHKYC 0.992 16:37:08 0:42:08 0:41:48 3.00
4 Red Herring 2 Magic 25 25 Jens-Eric Olsen RHKYC 0.992 16:37:20 0:42:20 0:42:00 4.00
5 Sidewinder Magic 25 68 Gareth Williams RHKYC 0.992 16:38:47 0:43:47 0:43:26 5.00
6 Fly By Wire Magic 25 28 Frank van Kempen RHKYC 0.992 16:39:03 0:44:03 0:43:42 6.00
7 Exocet Longze BEL 814 Gaetan Verhegge RHKYC 0.969 16:40:10 0:45:10 0:43:46 7.00
8 Merlin Magic 25 64 Steve Bourne RHKYC 0.992 16:39:15 0:44:15 0:43:54 8.00
9 Melges 20 Melges 20 114 Asia Yacht Service   0.890 16:47:22 0:52:22 0:46:36 9.00
10 French Kiss Benetau 25 2501 Howard Winn RHKYC 0.866 17:10:56 1:15:56 1:05:45 10.00
11 Black Magic Magic 25 104 Peter Backe RHKYC 0.992   DNC   16.00
11 R2B2 Magic 25 26 Dion H HHYC 0.992   DNC   16.00
11 It's my pleasure Magic 25 69 Sam Chan RHKYC 0.992 16:37:08 DNC   16.00
11 What's the story Magic 25 72 Peter Britten RHKYC 0.992   DNC   16.00
11   Longze 813 Thomas Annicq RHKYC 0.969 16:40:10 DNC   16.00

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sky's the Limit Laser SB3 3046 G. Mowser RHKYC 0.862 15:17:15 0:47:15 0:40:44 0.75
2 Merlin Magic 25 64 Steve Bourne RHKYC 0.992 15:13:07 0:43:07 0:42:46 2.00
3 Shenanigans Magic 25 62 J.P Churchouse RHKYC 0.992 15:13:20 0:43:20 0:42:59 3.00
4 Tornado Mumm 30 2002 Y.Szeto RHKYC 0.980 15:14:30 0:44:30 0:43:37 4.50
4 Sidewinder Magic 25 68 Gareth Williams RHKYC 0.992 15:13:58 0:43:58 0:43:37 4.50
6 Fly By Wire Magic 25 28 Frank van Kempen RHKYC 0.992 15:14:13 0:44:13 0:43:52 6.50
6 What's the story Magic 25 72 Peter Britten RHKYC 0.992 15:14:13 0:44:13 0:43:52 6.50
8 Black Magic Magic 25 104 Peter Backe RHKYC 0.992 15:14:28 0:44:28 0:44:07 8.00
9 It's my pleasure Magic 25 69 Sam Chan RHKYC 0.992 15:15:37 0:45:37 0:45:15 9.00
10 Exocet Longze BEL 814 Gaetan Verhegge RHKYC 0.969 15:16:50 0:46:50 0:45:23 10.00
11 R2B2 Magic 25 26 Dion H HHYC 0.992 15:16:39 0:46:39 0:46:17 11.00
12 Red Herring 2 Magic 25 25 Jens-Eric Olsen RHKYC 0.992 15:17:25 0:47:25 0:47:02 12.00
13 Melges 20 Melges 20 114 Asia Yacht Service   0.890 15:23:47 0:53:47 0:47:52 13.00
14 French Kiss Benetau 25 2501 Howard Winn RHKYC 0.866   DNC   16.00
14   Longze 813 Thomas Annicq RHKYC 0.969 15:20:00 DSQ   16.00

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15:35:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Black Magic Magic 25 104 Peter Backe RHKYC 0.992 16:19:21 0:44:21 0:44:00 0.75
2 Fly By Wire Magic 25 28 Frank van Kempen RHKYC 0.992 16:20:38 0:45:38 0:45:16 2.00
3 Shenanigans Magic 25 62 J.P Churchouse RHKYC 0.992 16:22:15 0:47:15 0:46:52 3.00
4 R2B2 Magic 25 26 Dion H HHYC 0.992 16:22:30 0:47:30 0:47:07 4.00
5 Sky's the Limit Laser SB3 3046 G. Mowser RHKYC 0.862 16:29:44 0:54:44 0:47:11 5.00
6 Exocet Longze BEL 814 Gaetan Verhegge RHKYC 0.969 16:24:31 0:49:31 0:47:59 6.00
7 Tornado Mumm 30 2002 Y.Szeto RHKYC 0.980 16:24:11 0:49:11 0:48:12 7.00
8 Merlin Magic 25 64 Steve Bourne RHKYC 0.992 16:23:54 0:48:54 0:48:31 8.00
9 Red Herring 2 Magic 25 25 Jens-Eric Olsen RHKYC 0.992 16:28:04 0:53:04 0:52:39 9.00
10 Sidewinder Magic 25 68 Gareth Williams RHKYC 0.992 16:28:26 0:53:26 0:53:00 10.00
11 What's the story Magic 25 72 Peter Britten RHKYC 0.992 16:29:58 0:54:58 0:54:32 11.00
12 It's my pleasure Magic 25 69 Sam Chan RHKYC 0.992 16:30:18 0:55:18 0:54:51 12.00
13 Melges 20 Melges 20 114 Asia Yacht Service   0.890 16:42:58 1:07:58 1:00:29 13.00
14 French Kiss Benetau 25 2501 Howard Winn RHKYC 0.866   DNC   16.00
14   Longze 813 Thomas Annicq RHKYC 0.969 16:41:15 DSQ   16.00

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:55
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tornado Mumm 30 2002 Y.Szeto RHKYC 0.980 11:48:23 0:53:23 0:52:19 0.75
2 Black Magic Magic 25 104 Peter Backe RHKYC 0.992 11:47:53 0:52:53 0:52:28 2.00
3 R2B2 Magic 25 26 Dion H HHYC 0.992 11:49:12 0:54:12 0:53:46 3.00
4 Shenanigans Magic 25 62 J.P Churchouse RHKYC 0.992 11:49:24 0:54:24 0:53:58 4.00
5 Fly By Wire Magic 25 28 Frank van Kempen RHKYC 0.992 11:49:30 0:54:30 0:54:04 5.00
6 Sky's the Limit Laser SB3 3046 G. Mowser RHKYC 0.862 11:57:47 1:02:47 0:54:07 6.00
7 Exocet Longze BEL 814 Gaetan Verhegge RHKYC 0.969 11:52:29 0:57:29 0:55:42 7.00
8 Sidewinder Magic 25 68 Gareth Williams RHKYC 0.992 11:51:32 0:56:32 0:56:05 8.00
9 Melges 20 Melges 20 114 Asia Yacht Service   0.890 11:58:12 1:03:12 0:56:15 9.00
10 Merlin Magic 25 64 Steve Bourne RHKYC 0.992 11:52:50 0:57:50 0:57:22 10.00
11 It's my pleasure Magic 25 69 Sam Chan RHKYC 0.992 11:53:02 0:58:02 0:57:34 11.00
12 Red Herring 2 Magic 25 25 Jens-Eric Olsen RHKYC 0.992 11:51;11 3:13:16:00 3:12:35:04 12.00
13 What's the story Magic 25 72 Peter Britten RHKYC 0.992   DNC   16.00
13 French Kiss Benetau 25 2501 Howard Winn RHKYC 0.866   DNC   16.00
13   Longze 813 Thomas Annicq RHKYC 0.969 11:52:15 DSQ   16.00

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R2B2 Magic 25 26 Dion H HHYC 0.992 13:07:10 0:57:10 0:56:43 0.75
2 Sky's the Limit Laser SB3 3046 G. Mowser RHKYC 0.862 13:15:55 1:05:55 0:56:49 2.00
3 Shenanigans Magic 25 62 J.P Churchouse RHKYC 0.992 13:07:38 0:57:38 0:57:10 3.00
4 Black Magic Magic 25 104 Peter Backe RHKYC 0.992 13:09:18 0:59:18 0:58:50 4.00
5 Melges 20 Melges 20 114 Asia Yacht Service   0.890 13:16:51 1:06:51 0:59:30 5.00
6 Merlin Magic 25 64 Steve Bourne RHKYC 0.992 13:11:51 1:01:51 1:01:21 6.00
7 Tornado Mumm 30 2002 Y.Szeto RHKYC 0.980 13:13:15 1:03:15 1:01:59 7.00
8 Exocet Longze BEL 814 Gaetan Verhegge RHKYC 0.969 13:14:30 1:04:30 1:02:30 8.00
9 Sidewinder Magic 25 68 Gareth Williams RHKYC 0.992 13:13:25 1:03:25 1:02:55 9.00
10 It's my pleasure Magic 25 69 Sam Chan RHKYC 0.992 13:13:50 1:03:50 1:03:19 10.00
11 Red Herring 2 Magic 25 25 Jens-Eric Olsen RHKYC 0.992 13:15:32 1:05:32 1:05:01 11.00
12 Fly By Wire Magic 25 28 Frank van Kempen RHKYC 0.992   OCS   16.00
12 What's the story Magic 25 72 Peter Britten RHKYC 0.992   DNC   16.00
12 French Kiss Benetau 25 2501 Howard Winn RHKYC 0.866   DNC   16.00
12   Longze 813 Thomas Annicq RHKYC 0.969 13:11:20 DSQ   16.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DSQDisqualification16
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.116



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com