Humpybong 2020 Bay Wanderer Series

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are provisional as of 20:35 on December 3, 2019

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st AUS079   Matthew Hatton Taipan 5.7 Spin 64.5 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 114 Kapt Blaubar Axel Braunsberger Taipan 4.9 Cat 76 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd 930 Wild at Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

4 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER 114 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 192547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier LASER 114 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
4th 177735 Green Beans Peter Listrup LASER 114 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
5th 165818 Mistral Ben Hildegard LASER RADIAL 118.5 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton Contender 106.5 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
7th 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER RADIAL 118.5 10.0 RET 2.0 12.0 12.0
8th 9046   James Collen LASER 114 5.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th 37444 Rika Mark Dawson LASER 114 6.0 11.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
10th 160387 Going Rogue Jack Johnson LASER 4.7 125 10.0 RET 11.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Race 1 - 1 Division - 16.9.2019 at 12:00

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.42.00, Distance: 6.32
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 114 Kapt Blaubar Axel Braunsberger Taipan 4.9 Cat 76 2.48.35 3.41.49 1.0
2 930 Wild at Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 2.46.58 4.14.55 2.0

Race 2 - 1 Division - 18.11.2019 at 11:30

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00, Distance: 17
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS079   Matthew Hatton Taipan 5.7 Spin 64.5 1.15.31 1.57.05 1.0

Race 1 - 4 Division - 16.9.2019 at 12:00

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30.00, Distance: 5.2
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER 114 2.34.38 2.15.39 1.0
2 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier LASER 114 2.38.45 2.19.15 2.0
3 177735 Green Beans Peter Listrup LASER 114 2.40.48 2.21.03 3.0
4 192547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 2.50.05 2.23.32 4.0
5 9046   James Collen LASER 114 2.46.58 2.26.28 5.0
6 37444 Rika Mark Dawson LASER 114 2.48.10 2.27.31 6.0
7 165818 Mistral Ben Hildegard LASER RADIAL 118.5 3:00:10 2:32:02 7.0
8 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER RADIAL 118.5 RET   10.0
8 160387 Going Rogue Jack Johnson LASER 4.7 125 RET   10.0

Race 2 - 4 Division - 18.11.2019 at 11:30

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00, Distance: 9
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton Contender 106.5 1.11.10 1.06.49 1.0
2 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart LASER RADIAL 118.5 1.22.26 1.09.34 2.0
3 192547   Dereck Lamberton LASER RADIAL 118.5 1.22.48 1.09.52 3.0
4 165818 Mistral Ben Hildegard LASER RADIAL 118.5 1.23.24 1.10.23 4.0
5 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan LASER 114 1.22.10 1.12.05 5.0
6 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier LASER 114 1.22.36 1.12.27 6.0
7 177735 Green Beans Peter Listrup LASER 114 1.22.49 1.12.39 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com