venue burgee

2019 Humpybash

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:40 on November 12, 2019

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1st 151 Kiss Mark Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 1 4 2 7
2nd 007 My Lady Mick Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 2 5 3 10
3rd AUS 265 Los Moros Steve Moore Ethan Moore Taipan 5.7   69.5 11 DNF 1 1 13
4th 100 Rush Hour Steve Henebery Luke allen Taipan 5.7 LCSC 69.5 7 2 4 13
5th AUS 222 Armageddon Jay Lions Bruce Woodward Taipan 5.7   69.5 6 3 5 14
6th 230 Cooladdi Eli Henebery Tom Mcnamara Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 5 6 6 17
7th 042 GoonBag Andreas Rehberger Dane Jorgensen Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 4 7 9 DNF 20
8th 137 Abby Normal Steven Ramsden   Taipan 5.7 Wallerwang 69.5 9 8 9 DNF 26
9th 163 Over It Will Richards   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 3 12 RET 12 DNC 27
10th AUS 079 Barg Arse Shane Reynolds Brent Kincade Taipan 5.7 Spin   64.5 8 10 12 DNC 30
11th 164 Lusea Lorna Kegan Dull Dan Sims Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 12 DNC 9 12 DNC 33

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1st 1663 TeeBeeAy Warren Guinea Andrew Wilson Nacra 5.8 NA Southport 71 3 3 1 7
2nd AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean   F18   65 4 2 3 9
3rd 1671 Kaos Nick Drapes   Nacra 5.8 NA   71 7 4 2 13
4th 552 Sweet As... Luke Oakden   Nacra 4.5 LSWSA 87.5 1 8 5 14
5th 1702 Way Fast James Fraser   Nacra 5.8 NA   71 5 1 17 DNC 23
6th 3156 Minx Barry Morgan   Paper Tiger LSWSA 92.5 15 DNF 11 4 30
7th 308 Tide Me Over Colin Bilston   Nacra 4.5   87.5 6 7 17 DNC 30
8th AUS 998 Slug Zac Heuchmer   A Class (Flying)   63 15 DNF 9 7 OCS 31
9th 618 Beached As... Oliver Davey   Nacra 4.5   87.5 2 16 RET 17 DNC 35
10th 1342 Gill Pop Kristian Bilston Derek Enslin Nacra 5.8 NA   71 8 10 17 DNC 35
11th Aus 99 Prawn Hub Chris Homan   A Class (Flying)   63 15 DNF 6 17 DNC 38
12th 321 Team Symo Mark Symonds   Tornado Classic LCSC 64.5 17 DNC 5 17 DNC 39
13th AUS930 Wild at Heart Zane Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong Yacht Club 65.5 9 13 17 DNC 39
14th AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percy   A Class (Vintage) HYC 71 15 DNF 12 17 DNC 44
15th 663 Rowdy Rick Machan Ty Machan Nacra 5.8 NA LSWSA 71 15 DNF 16 RET 17 DNC 48
16th 592 Vendetta Michael Davis   Nacra 4.5 Hervey Bay 87 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 51

4 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1st AUS 2421 Mortensen Sails Josh Mortensen   Contender   106.5 1 1 4 6
2nd 8682 Sweaty Betty Richard Hyde   Int 505   97.5 2 7 6 15
3rd AUS 2136 Riva Derci Ian Bowman   Contender   106.5 10 DNF 5 3 18
4th AUS 8628 Grumpy Old Men Peter Croft Gary Rushton Int 505 Sandgate Yacht Club 97.5 4 8 7 19
5th 2468 Toot Sweet Geoff Fisher   Contender DPSS 106.5 17 DNC 3 1 21
6th 2600 Beabella Steve Wilson   Contender RQYS 106.5 17 DNC 2 2 21
7th AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender HYC 106.5 10 DNF 6 9 25
8th 1328 4 Fried Chickens and a Coke John McLean   Contender   106.5 17 DNC 4 5 26
9th 7905 Hard Slog David Milway Wendy Milway Int 505 LSWSA 97.5 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 37
10th AUS 8781 Team Primate     505   97.5 17 DNC 17 DNC 8 42
11th 1833 Wee Willy Wonk Jon Wilson   NS14   108 10 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 44
11th 218 Smokin Steven Slater   ???   106 10 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 44
11th 196903 Lotsa Fun Ian Ferrier   Laser   118.5 10 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 44
14th 9974 Earle Grey Earle Alexander Brendan Hughes Int 505 Darling Point SS 97.5 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 51
14th 1753 Stacey Thomas Young   Contender   106.5 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 51
14th 7334 Mungrel John Black   505   97.5 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 51

5 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1st 3198 Pigs In Space Too Christopher Mann Luke Johnson 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 1 1 1 3
2nd 194923 Gon Andrew Ringwood   Laser   118.5 4 2 2 8
3rd 160307 Going Rogue Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 125 7 6 5 RET 18
4th 3201 Pigs In Space Too Too Peter Mann Eliza Mann 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 2 4 14 DNC 20
5th 3115 Feelgood Shift of the summer Morgan Oakley Jordi Oakley 125 Humpybong yacht club 123 3 3 14 DNC 20
6th 177735 Green Beam Peter Listrup   Laser HYC 118.5 14 DNC 5 3 22
7th 3116 Nikita Natarsha Moloney Alexa Mann 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 5 12 RET 14 DNC 31
8th 148661 Onatopp David Cook   Laser Humpybong 118.5 10 DNF 7 14 DNC 31
9th 197524 Elan Collen, James   Laser Humpybong 118.5 6 12 RET 14 DNC 32
10th 3141 Scylla Jordan Howarth   125 Darling Point SS 123 14 DNC 8 14 DNC 36
11th 2044 Four to the Floor Dan Chalmers Jordan / Will 125 Humpybong Yacht Club 123 10 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNC 38
12th 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart   Laser 4.7   125 14 DNC 12 RET 14 DNC 40
13th 195537 Probs Not Virginia Ayliffe   LASER RADIAL   118.5 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 42

Taipan 4.9 Cat Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1st 151 Kiss Mark Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 1 1 1 3
2nd 007 My Lady Mick Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 2 2 2 6
3rd 163 Over It Will Richards   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 3 4 RET 4 DNC 11

Taipan 4.9 Sloop Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1st 230 Cooladdi Eli Henebery Tom Mcnamara Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 2 1 1 4
2nd 042 GoonBag Andreas Rehberger Dane Jorgensen Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 1 2 3 DNF 6
3rd 164 Lusea Lorna Kegan Dull Dan Sims Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 4 DNC 3 4 DNC 11

Taipan 5.7 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1st 100 Rush Hour Steve Henebery Luke allen Taipan 5.7 LCSC 69.5 2 2 2 6
2nd AUS 222 Armageddon Jay Lions Bruce Woodward Taipan 5.7   69.5 1 3 3 7
3rd AUS 265 Los Moros Steve Moore Ethan Moore Taipan 5.7   69.5 6 DNF 1 1 8
4th 137 Abby Normal Steven Ramsden   Taipan 5.7 Wallerwang 69.5 4 4 5 DNF 13
5th AUS 079 Barg Arse Shane Reynolds Brent Kincade Taipan 5.7 Spin   64.5 3 5 6 DNC 14

Race 1 - 1 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 151 Kiss Mark Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.19.40 0.25.53 1
2 007 My Lady Mick Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.20.16 0.26.40 2
3 163 Over It Will Richards   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.21.01 0.27.39 3
4 042 GoonBag Andreas Rehberger Dane Jorgensen Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.21.20 0.29.26 4
5 230 Cooladdi Eli Henebery Tom Mcnamara Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.21.59 0.30.19 5
6 AUS 222 Armageddon Jay Lions Bruce Woodward Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.21.40 0.31.11 6
7 100 Rush Hour Steve Henebery Luke allen Taipan 5.7 LCSC 69.5 0.22.50 0.32.51 7
8 AUS 079 Barg Arse Shane Reynolds Brent Kincade Taipan 5.7 Spin   64.5 0.21.26 0.33.14 8
9 137 Abby Normal Steven Ramsden   Taipan 5.7 Wallerwang 69.5 0.23.27 0.33.44 9
10 AUS 265 Los Moros Steve Moore Ethan Moore Taipan 5.7   69.5 DNF   11

Race 2 - 1 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 265 Los Moros Steve Moore Ethan Moore Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.20.44 0.29.50 1
2 100 Rush Hour Steve Henebery Luke allen Taipan 5.7 LCSC 69.5 0.21.25 0.30.49 2
3 AUS 222 Armageddon Jay Lions Bruce Woodward Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.21.34 0.31.02 3
4 151 Kiss Mark Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.23.48 0.31.19 4
5 007 My Lady Mick Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.23.58 0.31.32 5
6 230 Cooladdi Eli Henebery Tom Mcnamara Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.22.58 0.31.41 6
7 042 GoonBag Andreas Rehberger Dane Jorgensen Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.23.21 0.32.12 7
8 137 Abby Normal Steven Ramsden   Taipan 5.7 Wallerwang 69.5 0.24.20 0.35.01 8
9 164 Lusea Lorna Kegan Dull Dan Sims Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.27.06 0.37.23 9
10 AUS 079 Barg Arse Shane Reynolds Brent Kincade Taipan 5.7 Spin   64.5 0.35.39 0.55.16 10
11 163 Over It Will Richards   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 RET   12

Race 3 - 1 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 265 Los Moros Steve Moore Ethan Moore Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.18.55 0.27.13 1
2 151 Kiss Mark Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.21.13 0.27.55 2
3 007 My Lady Mick Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.22.08 0.29.07 3
4 100 Rush Hour Steve Henebery Luke allen Taipan 5.7 LCSC 69.5 0.21.12 0.30.30 4
5 AUS 222 Armageddon Jay Lions Bruce Woodward Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.22.22 0.32.11 5
6 230 Cooladdi Eli Henebery Tom Mcnamara Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.24.57 0.34.25 6
7 042 GoonBag Andreas Rehberger Dane Jorgensen Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 DNF   9
7 137 Abby Normal Steven Ramsden   Taipan 5.7 Wallerwang 69.5 DNF   9

Race 1 - 2 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00.00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.35.00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 552 Sweet As... Luke Oakden   Nacra 4.5 LSWSA 87.5 0.21.31 0.24.35 1
2 618 Beached As... Oliver Davey   Nacra 4.5   87.5 0.22.25 0.25.37 2
3 1663 TeeBeeAy Warren Guinea Andrew Wilson Nacra 5.8 NA Southport 71 0.18.39 0.26.16 3
4 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean   F18   65 0.17.21 0.26.42 4
5 1702 Way Fast James Fraser   Nacra 5.8 NA   71 0.20.02 0.28.13 5
6 308 Tide Me Over Colin Bilston   Nacra 4.5   87.5 0.24.43 0.28.15 6
7 1671 Kaos Nick Drapes   Nacra 5.8 NA   71 0.20.05 0.28.17 7
8 1342 Gill Pop Kristian Bilston Derek Enslin Nacra 5.8 NA   71 0.21.04 0.29.40 8
9 AUS930 Wild at Heart Zane Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong Yacht Club 65.5 0.21.08 0.32.16 9
10 3156 Minx Barry Morgan   Paper Tiger LSWSA 92.5 DNF   15
10 AUS 998 Slug Zac Heuchmer   A Class (Flying)   63 DNF   15
10 Aus 99 Prawn Hub Chris Homan   A Class (Flying)   63 DNF   15
10 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percy   A Class (Vintage) HYC 71 DNF   15
10 663 Rowdy Rick Machan Ty Machan Nacra 5.8 NA LSWSA 71 DNF   15

Race 2 - 2 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1702 Way Fast James Fraser   Nacra 5.8 NA   71 0.19.45 0.27.49 1
2 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean   F18   65 0.18.43 0.28.48 2
3 1663 TeeBeeAy Warren Guinea Andrew Wilson Nacra 5.8 NA Southport 71 0.20.48 0.29.18 3
4 1671 Kaos Nick Drapes   Nacra 5.8 NA   71 0.21.01 0.29.36 4
5 321 Team Symo Mark Symonds   Tornado Classic LCSC 64.5 0.19.19 0.29.57 5
6 Aus 99 Prawn Hub Chris Homan   A Class (Flying)   63 0.19.11 0.30.27 6
7 308 Tide Me Over Colin Bilston   Nacra 4.5   87.5 0.27.22 0.31.17 7
8 552 Sweet As... Luke Oakden   Nacra 4.5 LSWSA 87.5 0.27.59 0.31.59 8
9 AUS 998 Slug Zac Heuchmer   A Class (Flying)   63 0.20.31 0.32.34 9
10 1342 Gill Pop Kristian Bilston Derek Enslin Nacra 5.8 NA   71 0.23.14 0.32.43 10
11 3156 Minx Barry Morgan   Paper Tiger LSWSA 92.5 0.31.02 0.33.33 11
12 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percy   A Class (Vintage) HYC 71 0.25.18 0.35.38 12
13 AUS930 Wild at Heart Zane Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong Yacht Club 65.5 0.24.50 0.37.55 13
14 618 Beached As... Oliver Davey   Nacra 4.5   87.5 RET   16
14 663 Rowdy Rick Machan Ty Machan Nacra 5.8 NA LSWSA 71 RET   16

Race 3 - 2 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1663 TeeBeeAy Warren Guinea Andrew Wilson Nacra 5.8 NA Southport 71 0.19.09 0.26.58 1
2 1671 Kaos Nick Drapes   Nacra 5.8 NA   71 0.19.50 0.27.56 2
3 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean   F18   65 0.20.54 0.32.09 3
4 3156 Minx Barry Morgan   Paper Tiger LSWSA 92.5 0.29.50 0.32.15 4
5 552 Sweet As... Luke Oakden   Nacra 4.5 LSWSA 87.5 0.30.36 0.34.58 5
6 AUS 998 Slug Zac Heuchmer   A Class (Flying)   63 OCS   7

Race 1 - 4 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00.00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.40.00
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 2421 Mortensen Sails Josh Mortensen   Contender   106.5 0.10.48 0.10.08 1
2 8682 Sweaty Betty Richard Hyde   Int 505   97.5 0.14.30 0.14.52 2
3 7905 Hard Slog David Milway Wendy Milway Int 505 LSWSA 97.5 0.15.34 0.15.58 3
4 AUS 8628 Grumpy Old Men Peter Croft Gary Rushton Int 505 Sandgate Yacht Club 97.5 0.15.37 0.16.01 4
5 AUS 2136 Riva Derci Ian Bowman   Contender   106.5 DNF   10
5 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender HYC 106.5 DNF   10
5 1833 Wee Willy Wonk Jon Wilson   NS14   108 DNF   10
5 218 Smokin Steven Slater   ???   106 DNF   10
5 196903 Lotsa Fun Ian Ferrier   Laser   118.5 DNF   10

Race 2 - 4 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 2421 Mortensen Sails Josh Mortensen   Contender   106.5 0.25.37 0.24.03 1
2 2600 Beabella Steve Wilson   Contender RQYS 106.5 0.28.01 0.26.18 2
3 2468 Toot Sweet Geoff Fisher   Contender DPSS 106.5 0.28.23 0.26.39 3
4 1328 4 Fried Chickens and a Coke John McLean   Contender   106.5 0.28.34 0.26.49 4
5 AUS 2136 Riva Derci Ian Bowman   Contender   106.5 0.28.58 0.27.12 5
6 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender HYC 106.5 0.29.26 0.27.38 6
7 8682 Sweaty Betty Richard Hyde   Int 505   97.5 0.28.20 0.29.04 7
8 AUS 8628 Grumpy Old Men Peter Croft Gary Rushton Int 505 Sandgate Yacht Club 97.5 0.30.13 0.30.59 8

Race 3 - 4 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2468 Toot Sweet Geoff Fisher   Contender DPSS 106.5 0.19.05 0.17.55 1
2 2600 Beabella Steve Wilson   Contender RQYS 106.5 0.20.01 0.18.48 2
3 AUS 2136 Riva Derci Ian Bowman   Contender   106.5 0.20.39 0.19.23 3
4 AUS 2421 Mortensen Sails Josh Mortensen   Contender   106.5 0.21.04 0.19.47 4
5 1328 4 Fried Chickens and a Coke John McLean   Contender   106.5 0.22.08 0.20.47 5
6 8682 Sweaty Betty Richard Hyde   Int 505   97.5 0.21.05 0.21.37 6
7 AUS 8628 Grumpy Old Men Peter Croft Gary Rushton Int 505 Sandgate Yacht Club 97.5 0.22.50 0.23.25 7
8 AUS 8781 Team Primate     505   97.5 0.23.01 0.23.36 8
9 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender HYC 106.5 0.26.58 0.25.19 9

Race 1 - 5 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00.00

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.45.00, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3198 Pigs In Space Too Christopher Mann Luke Johnson 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 0.13.02 0.10.36 1
2 3201 Pigs In Space Too Too Peter Mann Eliza Mann 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 0.13.28 0.10.57 2
3 3115 Feelgood Shift of the summer Morgan Oakley Jordi Oakley 125 Humpybong yacht club 123 0.13.36 0.11.03 3
4 194923 Gon Andrew Ringwood   Laser   118.5 0.13.08 0.11.05 4
5 3116 Nikita Natarsha Moloney Alexa Mann 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 0.14.03 0.11.25 5
6 197524 Elan Collen, James   Laser Humpybong 118.5 0.14.57 0.12.37 6
7 160307 Going Rogue Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 125 0.15.52 0.12.42 7
8 148661 Onatopp David Cook   Laser Humpybong 118.5 DNF   10
8 2044 Four to the Floor Dan Chalmers Jordan / Will 125 Humpybong Yacht Club 123 DNF   10

Race 2 - 5 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3198 Pigs In Space Too Christopher Mann Luke Johnson 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 0.20.59 0.17.04 1
2 194923 Gon Andrew Ringwood   Laser   118.5 0.21.30 0.18.09 2
3 3115 Feelgood Shift of the summer Morgan Oakley Jordi Oakley 125 Humpybong yacht club 123 0.23.05 0.18.46 3
4 3201 Pigs In Space Too Too Peter Mann Eliza Mann 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 0.24.45 0.20.07 4
5 177735 Green Beam Peter Listrup   Laser HYC 118.5 0.24.24 0.20.35 5
6 160307 Going Rogue Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 125 0.26.15 0.21.00 6
7 148661 Onatopp David Cook   Laser Humpybong 118.5 0.25.08 0.21.13 7
8 3141 Scylla Jordan Howarth   125 Darling Point SS 123 0.28.37 0.23.16 8
9 3116 Nikita Natarsha Moloney Alexa Mann 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 RET   12
9 197524 Elan Collen, James   Laser Humpybong 118.5 RET   12
9 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stewart   Laser 4.7   125 RET   12

Race 3 - 5 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35.00
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3198 Pigs In Space Too Christopher Mann Luke Johnson 125 Brisbane Sailing Squadron 123 0.15.59 0.13.00 1
2 194923 Gon Andrew Ringwood   Laser   118.5 0.17.18 0.14.36 2
3 177735 Green Beam Peter Listrup   Laser HYC 118.5 0.26.27 0.22.19 3
4 160307 Going Rogue Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 125 RET   5

Race 1 - Taipan 4.9 Cat Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 151 Kiss Mark Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.19.40 0.25.53 1
2 007 My Lady Mick Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.20.16 0.26.40 2
3 163 Over It Will Richards   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.21.01 0.27.39 3

Race 2 - Taipan 4.9 Cat Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 151 Kiss Mark Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.23.48 0.31.19 1
2 007 My Lady Mick Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.23.58 0.31.32 2
3 163 Over It Will Richards   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 RET   4

Race 3 - Taipan 4.9 Cat Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 151 Kiss Mark Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.21.13 0.27.55 1
2 007 My Lady Mick Colecliffe   Taipan 4.9 Cat   76 0.22.08 0.29.07 2

Race 1 - Taipan 4.9 Sloop Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 042 GoonBag Andreas Rehberger Dane Jorgensen Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.21.20 0.29.26 1
2 230 Cooladdi Eli Henebery Tom Mcnamara Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.21.59 0.30.19 2

Race 2 - Taipan 4.9 Sloop Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 230 Cooladdi Eli Henebery Tom Mcnamara Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.22.58 0.31.41 1
2 042 GoonBag Andreas Rehberger Dane Jorgensen Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.23.21 0.32.12 2
3 164 Lusea Lorna Kegan Dull Dan Sims Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.27.06 0.37.23 3

Race 3 - Taipan 4.9 Sloop Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 230 Cooladdi Eli Henebery Tom Mcnamara Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 0.24.57 0.34.25 1
2 042 GoonBag Andreas Rehberger Dane Jorgensen Taipan 4.9 Sloop   72.5 DNF   3

Race 1 - Taipan 5.7 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 222 Armageddon Jay Lions Bruce Woodward Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.21.40 0.31.11 1
2 100 Rush Hour Steve Henebery Luke allen Taipan 5.7 LCSC 69.5 0.22.50 0.32.51 2
3 AUS 079 Barg Arse Shane Reynolds Brent Kincade Taipan 5.7 Spin   64.5 0.21.26 0.33.14 3
4 137 Abby Normal Steven Ramsden   Taipan 5.7 Wallerwang 69.5 0.23.27 0.33.44 4
5 AUS 265 Los Moros Steve Moore Ethan Moore Taipan 5.7   69.5 DNF   6

Race 2 - Taipan 5.7 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 265 Los Moros Steve Moore Ethan Moore Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.20.44 0.29.50 1
2 100 Rush Hour Steve Henebery Luke allen Taipan 5.7 LCSC 69.5 0.21.25 0.30.49 2
3 AUS 222 Armageddon Jay Lions Bruce Woodward Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.21.34 0.31.02 3
4 137 Abby Normal Steven Ramsden   Taipan 5.7 Wallerwang 69.5 0.24.20 0.35.01 4
5 AUS 079 Barg Arse Shane Reynolds Brent Kincade Taipan 5.7 Spin   64.5 0.35.39 0.55.16 5

Race 3 - Taipan 5.7 Division - 19/10/2019 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Name Crew Class Club VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 265 Los Moros Steve Moore Ethan Moore Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.18.55 0.27.13 1
2 100 Rush Hour Steve Henebery Luke allen Taipan 5.7 LCSC 69.5 0.21.12 0.30.30 2
3 AUS 222 Armageddon Jay Lions Bruce Woodward Taipan 5.7   69.5 0.22.22 0.32.11 3
4 137 Abby Normal Steven Ramsden   Taipan 5.7 Wallerwang 69.5 DNF   5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 7
RETRetired Varies


hyc.net.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com