Humpybong Club Club Championships 2021-22

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:59 on May 1, 2022

1 - Fast Multihulls Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 Total Nett
1st "Windy"
872
Windrush 4.3 Cat pin head : 96(YS)
Kallum Strachan
1 1 4 DNS 6 6
2nd "XTC"
AUS993
A Class (Classic) : 67(YS)
Lou Zylsta
2 2 4 DNS 8 8
3rd "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
3 4 DNF 4 DNS 11 11

4 - Not So Fast Monohulls Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName R3.1 R3.2 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 Total Nett
1st "Gold Digger"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
(2.5) 2 2 1 1 1 9.5 7
2nd "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
(4) 4 4 2 2 2 18 14
3rd "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
(6) 6 5 6 3 4 30 24
4th "Well Heeled"
AUS226
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
1 1 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 39 27
5th "Yeah Nah"
192264
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
7 8 (11 DNS) 3 6 5 40 29
6th "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
2.5 3 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 44.5 32.5
7th "V. Z."
193408
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Al Meyer
Humpybong YC
9 9 (11 DSQ) 4 5 7 DNS 45 34
8th "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
(12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 4 3 48 36
9th "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
5 7 7 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 55 43
10th "Strangely Enough"
732
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Grant Steinback
Humpybong YC
8 5 8 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 57 45
11th "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Verrall
Humpybong YC
10 10 6 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 62 50

5 - Juniors Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName R3.1 R3.2 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 Total Nett
1st "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
(1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
2 2 2 4 3 (6 DNS) 19 13
3rd "Aqua Boat"
712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
3 3 3 3 (4) 2 18 14
4th "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
(6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 2 3 25 19
5th "Recina de Mar"
AUS1565
Optimist : 170(YS)
Ashley Wilson
(6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 5 6 DNS 34 28

R4.1 - 1 - Fast Multihulls Division - 1/5/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Windy"
872
Windrush 4.3 Cat pin head : 96(YS)
Kallum Strachan
0.23.49 0.24.49 1
2 "XTC"
AUS993
A Class (Classic) : 67(YS)
Lou Zylsta
0.24.08 0.36.01 2
3 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
1.11.35.00 2.2.50.00 3

R4.2 - 1 - Fast Multihulls Division - 15/5/2021

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.18.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Windy"
872
Windrush 4.3 Cat pin head : 96(YS)
Kallum Strachan
0.29.02 0.30.15 1
2 "XTC"
AUS993
A Class (Classic) : 67(YS)
Lou Zylsta
0.26.15 0.39.11 2
3 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
DNF   4

R4.3 - 1 - Fast Multihulls Division - 15/5/2021

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 "Windy"
872
Windrush 4.3 Cat pin head : 96(YS)
Kallum Strachan
DNS 4
1 "XTC"
AUS993
A Class (Classic) : 67(YS)
Lou Zylsta
DNS 4
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
DNS 4

R3.1 - 4 - Not So Fast Monohulls Division - 13/03/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS226
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.14.28 0.13.35 1
2 "Gold Digger"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.16.43 0.14.06 2.5
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.16.05 0.14.06 2.5
4 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.16.34 0.14.32 4
5 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.17.16 0.14.34 5
6 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.15.46 0.14.36 6
7 "Yeah Nah"
192264
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.18.18 0.14.38 7
8 "Strangely Enough"
732
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Grant Steinback
Humpybong YC
0.17.36 0.14.51 8
9 "V. Z."
193408
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Al Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.17.50 0.15.03 9
10 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.18.39 0.15.44 10

R3.2 - 4 - Not So Fast Monohulls Division - 28/2/2021

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS226
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.16.00 0.15.01 1
2 "Gold Digger"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.17.56 0.15.08 2
3 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.17.36 0.15.26 3
4 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.17.38 0.15.28 4
5 "Strangely Enough"
732
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Grant Steinback
Humpybong YC
0.18.26 0.15.33 5
6 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.17.07 0.15.51 6
7 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.19.03 0.16.05 7
8 "Yeah Nah"
192264
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.20.21 0.16.17 8
9 "V. Z."
193408
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Al Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.20.03 0.16.55 9
10 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.20.37 0.17.24 10

R3.3 - 4 - Not So Fast Monohulls Division - 28/2/2021

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS226
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.15.57 0.14.59 1
2 "Gold Digger"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.17.53 0.15.05 2
3 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.17.48 0.15.37 3
4 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.18.09 0.15.55 4
5 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.17.16 0.15.59 5
6 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.19.28 0.16.26 6
7 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.19.31 0.16.28 7
8 "Strangely Enough"
732
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Grant Steinback
Humpybong YC
0.19.32 0.16.29 8
9 "Yeah Nah"
192264
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
DNS   11
9 "V. Z."
193408
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Al Meyer
Humpybong YC
DSQ   11

R4.1 - 4 - Not So Fast Monohulls Division - 1/5/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Gold Digger"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.21.15 0.17.56 1
2 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.21.27 0.18.49 2
3 "Yeah Nah"
192264
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.24.49 0.19.51 3
4 "V. Z."
193408
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Al Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.23.57 0.20.13 4
5 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
0.24.05 0.20.19 5
6 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.22.43 0.21.02 6

R4.2 - 4 - Not So Fast Monohulls Division - 15/5/2021

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.18.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Gold Digger"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.24.07 0.20.21 1
2 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.23.34 0.20.40 2
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.23.02 0.21.20 3
4 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
0.25.49 0.21.47 4
5 "V. Z."
193408
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Al Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.25.54 0.21.51 5
6 "Yeah Nah"
192264
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.27.35 0.22.04 6

R4.3 - 4 - Not So Fast Monohulls Division - 15/5/2021

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Gold Digger"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.19.28 0.16.26 1
2 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.19.13 0.16.51 2
3 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
0.21.18 0.17.58 3
4 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.19.32 0.18.05 4
5 "Yeah Nah"
192264
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.23.39 0.18.55 5
6 "V. Z."
193408
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Al Meyer
Humpybong YC
DNS   7

R3.1 - 5 - Juniors Division - 13/03/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.15.40 0.09.13 1
2 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.15.42 0.09.14 2
3 "Aqua Boat"
712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.18.28 0.10.52 3

R3.2 - 5 - Juniors Division - 28/2/2021

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.17.58 0.10.34 1
2 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.19.19 0.11.22 2
3 "Aqua Boat"
712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.21.33 0.12.41 3

R3.3 - 5 - Juniors Division - 28/2/2021

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.17.42 0.10.25 1
2 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.18.49 0.11.04 2
3 "Aqua Boat"
712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.22.40 0.13.20 3

R4.1 - 5 - Juniors Division - 1/5/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.24.42 0.14.32 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
0.24.49 0.14.36 2
3 "Aqua Boat"
712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.24.55 0.14.39 3
4 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.24.59 0.14.42 4
5 "Recina de Mar"
AUS1565
Optimist : 170(YS)
Ashley Wilson
0.31.08 0.18.19 5

R4.2 - 5 - Juniors Division - 15/5/2021

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.18.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.23.05 0.13.35 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
0.23.26 0.13.47 2
3 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.26.59 0.15.52 3
4 "Aqua Boat"
712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.29.11 0.17.10 4
5 "Recina de Mar"
AUS1565
Optimist : 170(YS)
Ashley Wilson
0.30.48 0.18.07 5

R4.3 - 5 - Juniors Division - 15/5/2021

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00
Rank Boat HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.18.25 0.10.50 1
2 "Aqua Boat"
712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.19.01 0.11.11 2
3 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
0.19.07 0.11.15 3
4 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
DNS   6
4 "Recina de Mar"
AUS1565
Optimist : 170(YS)
Ashley Wilson
DNS   6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com