Humpybong Club Club Championships 2021

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:03 on September 20, 2020

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett R1 R2 R3
1st AUS Air and Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0

4 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett R1 R2 R3
1st 3213 Repeat Offenders Alex Duff 125 123 5.5 5.5 1.5 2.0 2.0
2nd 177735 Green Beans Peter Listrup Laser 114 11.5 11.5 3.0 5.0 3.5
3rd 196903 Lotsafun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 13.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 5.0
4th 3115 Of the Summer Lana Oakley 125 123 13.5 13.5 5.0 1.0 7.5
5th 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 15.0 15.0 6.0 3.0 6.0
6th 217808 Child's Play Tony Hannan Laser 114 15.5 15.5 1.5 13.0 OCS 1.0
7th 19537 Probs Not Virginia Ayliffe LASER RADIAL 118.5 22.5 22.5 7.0 8.0 7.5
8th 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart LASER RADIAL 118.5 23.0 23.0 8.0 6.0 9.0
9th AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton Contender 106.5 26.5 26.5 10.0 13.0 OCS 3.5
10th 211543 Hanlon's Razor Mathew Johnson Laser 114 28.0 28.0 9.0 9.0 10.0
11th 9046   James Collen LASER RADIAL 118.5 31.0 31.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 DNS
12th 2201 DSQ1 Ronald Bothma RS Quest 118.3 35.0 35.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 RET

R1 - 1 Division - 20/9/2020

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS Air and Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 1.0 0.33.23 0.46.41

R2 - 1 Division - 20/9/2020

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS Air and Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 1.0 0.31.23 0.43.54

R3 - 1 Division - 20/9/2020

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS Air and Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 1.0 0.25.20 0.35.26

R1 - 4 Division - 20/9/2020

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 3213 Repeat Offenders Alex Duff 125 123 1.5 0.26.22 0.21.26
1 217808 Child's Play Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.5 0.24.26 0.21.26
3 177735 Green Beans Peter Listrup Laser 114 3.0 0.24.52 0.21.49
4 196903 Lotsafun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 4.0 0.25.01 0.21.57
5 3115 Of the Summer Lana Oakley 125 123 5.0 0.27.24 0.22.17
6 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 6.0 0.27.39 0.23.20
7 19537 Probs Not Virginia Ayliffe LASER RADIAL 118.5 7.0 0.27.54 0.23.33
8 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart LASER RADIAL 118.5 8.0 0.28.13 0.23.49
9 211543 Hanlon's Razor Mathew Johnson Laser 114 9.0 0.27.13 0.23.52
10 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton Contender 106.5 10.0 0.25.50 0.24.15
11 9046   James Collen LASER RADIAL 118.5 11.0 0.29.24 0.24.49
12 2201 DSQ1 Ronald Bothma RS Quest 118.3 12.0 0.32.18 0.27.18

R2 - 4 Division - 20/9/2020

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 3115 Of the Summer Lana Oakley 125 123 1.0 0.24.51 0.20.12
2 3213 Repeat Offenders Alex Duff 125 123 2.0 0.25.01 0.20.20
3 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 3.0 0.24.11 0.20.24
4 196903 Lotsafun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 4.0 0.23.18 0.20.26
5 177735 Green Beans Peter Listrup Laser 114 5.0 0.23.44 0.20.49
6 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart LASER RADIAL 118.5 6.0 0.25.05 0.21.10
7 9046   James Collen LASER RADIAL 118.5 7.0 0.25.12 0.21.16
8 19537 Probs Not Virginia Ayliffe LASER RADIAL 118.5 8.0 0.25.27 0.21.29
9 211543 Hanlon's Razor Mathew Johnson Laser 114 9.0 0.25.59 0.22.48
10 2201 DSQ1 Ronald Bothma RS Quest 118.3 10.0 0.27.28 0.23.13
11 217808 Child's Play Tony Hannan Laser 114 13.0 OCS  
11 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton Contender 106.5 13.0 OCS  

R3 - 4 Division - 20/9/2020

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 217808 Child's Play Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.0 0.19.46 0.17.20
2 3213 Repeat Offenders Alex Duff 125 123 2.0 0.21.30 0.17.29
3 177735 Green Beans Peter Listrup Laser 114 3.5 0.20.00 0.17.33
3 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton Contender 106.5 3.5 0.18.41 0.17.33
5 196903 Lotsafun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 5.0 0.20.17 0.17.48
6 703 Triple T Tim Williams IMPULSE 118.5 6.0 0.21.11 0.17.53
7 3115 Of the Summer Lana Oakley 125 123 7.5 0.22.39 0.18.25
7 19537 Probs Not Virginia Ayliffe LASER RADIAL 118.5 7.5 0.21.50 0.18.25
9 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart LASER RADIAL 118.5 9.0 0.22.09 0.18.42
10 211543 Hanlon's Razor Mathew Johnson Laser 114 10.0 0.22.48 0.20.00
11 9046   James Collen LASER RADIAL 118.5 13.0 DNS  
11 2201 DSQ1 Ronald Bothma RS Quest 118.3 13.0 RET  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com