SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB
ICICLE PM PURSUIT 2006

Preliminary Results

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:36, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Status R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
              15/01/06 22/01/06 29/01/06 19/02/06 05/02/06 26/02/06 26/02/06  
1 (A) GP14 13611 Edwards T Heath D 1127   1 (5) 3   3 3   10
2 (A) LARK 2497 Young D Pyle K 1073   5 3 2   2 (DNC)   12
3 (A) OK 2092 Bradburn W   1110   8 11 5   (DNC) 7   31
4 (A) LARK 2298 White C Booth N 1073   10 7 8   (DNC) 12   37
5 (A) GP14 13859 Fleming D Tiller D 1127   (16 DNF) 9 7   8 15   39
6 (A) SOLO 4312 Goodhead P   1155   3 1 (DNC)   DNC 4   45
7 (A) GP14 13270 Warburton M Bates B 1127   11 (14) 10   12 13   46
8 (A) GP14 10801 Salomonson J   1127   9 2 (DNC)   DNC 2   50
9 (A) LARK 2147 Parry A White L 1073   (DNC) 4 9   DNC 1   51
10 (A) LARK 2468 Hotchkiss T Davies S 1073   4 (DNC) 4   10 DNC   55
11 (A) LARK 2489 Evans M Evans L 1073   (DNC) DNC 6   5 10   58
12 (A) LARK 2305 Waldron G Philips K 1073   7 13 (DNC)   13 DNC   70
13 (A) GP14 13420 Beddow C Jones G 1127   2 (DNC) DNC   1 DNC   77
14 (A) GP14 13856 Whitaker M Beeman M 1127   (DNC) DNC DNC   7 6   87
15 (A) OK 2069 Bradburn E   1110   (DNC) 10 DNC   DNC 5   89
16 (A) LARK 2465 Croxford W Croxford D 1073   (DNC) 12 DNC   DNC 8   94
17 (A) LARK 2405 Alexander J Jakeman L 1073   (DNC) DNC DNC   11 9   94
18 (A) GP14 13566 Davies M   1127   12 (DNC) 11   DNC DNC   97
19 (A) OK 2107 Edwards M   1110   (DNC) DNC 1   DNC DNC   112
20 (A) GP14 13427 Jones G Jones S 1127   (DNC) DNC DNC   4 DNC   115
21 (A) LARK 2147 Macaulay K Macaylay A 1073   (DNC) DNC DNC   6 DNC   117
22 (A) GP14 13711 Stocking J Unknown 1127   (DNC) 6 DNC   DNC DNC   117
23 (A) FIREFLY 3619 Macaulay K Norbury A 1162   6 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC   117
24 (A) GP14 13553 Pugh D Pugh A 1127   (DNC) 8 DNC   DNC DNC   119
25 (A) LARK 2483 Alexander R Bond M 1073   (DNC) DNC DNC   9 DNC   120
26 (A) GP14 13711 Stocking J Davis M 1127   (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 11   122
27 (A) LARK 2187 Watts M Jones H 1073   (DNC) DNC 12   DNC DNC   123
28 (A) OK 2056 Slevin C   1110   13 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC   124
29 (A) GP14 13423 Jones JR Rafferty C 1127   (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 14   125
30 (A) SOLO 4352 Mann S   1155   (DNC) DNC DNC   15 DNF DNC   126
31 (A) LARK 2499 Nankeris L Fleming S 1073   (DNC) 15 DNC   DNC DNC   126
32 (A) SOLO 4074 Rafferty D   1155   (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 16   127
33 (A) LARK 2483 Alexander R Bond M 1073   (DNC) 16 DNC   DNC DNC   127
34 (A) GP14 9189 Norbury M Norbury G 1127   16 DNF (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC   127
35 (A) SOLO 4192 Dutton E   1155   (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 17   128
36 (A) GP14 7592 Holmes A Norbury S 1127   (DNC) 17 DNC   DNC DNC   128

Race 4 not sailed due weather.

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com