event burgee

2013 African Course Racing Championships

La Baule, France - September 26-30, 2012

Results as of 18:44 on March 19, 2013

Course Racing Men Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name Nat Sponsors Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Total Nett
1st 148 Adam Koch Ozone, Mike's Lab, Ristafins (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 115 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Ozone, Mike'sLab, RistaFins-SMFP-Cogua 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 21 Julien Kerneur RRD, RRD, Alpeenergie, Mood, RIstafins 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
4th 83 Bryan Lake Cabrinha, Mike's Lab, Dakine, Tectonics Maui, Tminus9, Kaenon, TAC 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.7 RDG (8.0) 18.7 10.7
5th 66 Florian Gruber North, North, MNI; adidas eyewear; ION; SkyRider (Club Mistral); Nutcase 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
6th 171 Olivier Dansin Northkiteboarding, Northkiteboarding, ION, promoglisse,kingofdiga 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 41.0 12.0
7th 110 Maks Zakowski Ozone, none, www.dobramarina.pl (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
8th 124 Oliver Bridge North , North, 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
9th 191 Tomek Janiak RRD, RRD, ABCSURF.pl 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
10th 43 Blazej Ozog North, North, Etisoft, ION, Rista 6.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 25.0 17.0
11th 145 Rolf Van der Vlugt Airush, Airush, Protest, ION 6.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 31.0 22.0
12th 13 Salih Alexander CAKIR TBA, TBA, BURN, KITEACADEMY, WIN 3.0 8.0 (13.0) 2.0 10.0 36.0 23.0
13th 117 Alvaro Cadena Ozone, aguera, Colombiakite (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 31.0 24.0
14th 165 Benni Boelli Flysurfer, Flyboards, Xcel- Wetsuits; Windkraftsport.com 8.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 35.0 25.0
15th 100 Adam Vance Ozone, None, Contour 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 34.0 26.0
16th 120 Alejandro Climent Hernandez AIRUSH, TEMA VENTO, KITEZONE (11.0) 10.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 42.0 31.0
17th 189 Bruno Sroka Cabrinha, Aguerra, Baie de St brieuc, Hoalen, Body Glove, Cool Shoe 9.0 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 45.0 32.0
18th 153 Ivan Doronin Cabrinha, Aguera, Rista Fins (14.0) 8.0 14.0 7.0 5.0 48.0 34.0
19th 141 Dirk Hanel North, North, 10.0 7.0 8.0 (17.0) 13.0 55.0 38.0
20th 105 David Marin Fuentes AIRUSH, TEMAVENTO, AIRUSH 15.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 67.0 38.0
21st 20 Tom Squires None, None, none 10.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 8.0 55.0 40.0
22nd 184 Callum Edge North, North, ION 12.0 11.0 (23.0) 10.0 10.0 66.0 43.0
23rd 188 Sebastien Cou RRD, RRD, Kite-Spirit.com (13.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 57.0 44.0
24th 78 Rajko Vodisek OZON, RACE , DIFFERENT, 14.0 (18.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 65.0 47.0
25th 119 Andrea Fornaro Royal Kiteboarding, Roya Kiteboarding, www.sup-up.com 13.0 13.0 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 64.0 48.0
26th 178 Sam Sills none, none, RYA 16.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 78.0 49.0
27th 62 Marc Agell Boadella Ozone, ..., Kite & Paddelsurf Center Catalunya,Underwave,Rista FIns 9.0 15.0 (25.0) 14.0 12.0 75.0 50.0
28th 96 Roy Rodwald North, North, ION, Nutrilite 12.0 15.0 (22.0) 14.0 17.0 80.0 58.0
29th 47 Pablo Sola Garcia AIRUSH, TEMAVENTO, KITEZONE VALENCIA 15.0 (19.0) 13.0 16.0 15.0 78.0 59.0
30th 162 Theo Sicallac North , North, ION WAXX Jeewin UCPA 8.0 14.0 17.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 88.0 59.0
31st 4 Ejder Ginyol Ozone, North, KiteBoardGokova 11.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 88.0 59.0
32nd 18 Taner Aykurt F-one/Ozone, F-one/North, Burn Turkey 19.0 (21.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 81.0 60.0
33rd 185 Connor Bainbridge RRD, RRD, Juice Boardsports, Simmer 17.0 12.0 21.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 92.0 63.0
34th 192 Adam Szymanski RRD, RRD, nplus1 (21.0) 20.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 85.0 64.0
35th 40 Ali Masters -, -, - 19.0 (22.0) 19.0 18.0 9.0 87.0 65.0
36th 190 Filip Porzucek Ozone, -, Dakine, GoPro 16.0 17.0 (20.0) 20.0 13.0 86.0 66.0
37th 179 Ranno Rumm -, -, EKA, Laulasmaa Surfclub 17.0 17.0 14.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 96.0 67.0
38th 186 Jack Galloway Royal, Royal , Royal (21.0) 16.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 90.0 69.0
39th 113 Margus Otsa RRD, RRD, Nycs.Fansurf 18.0 (22.0) 18.0 17.0 16.0 91.0 69.0
40th 129 Tienyu Hsing -, -, - (29.0 DNC) 21.0 24.0 13.0 16.0 103.0 74.0
41st 3 Nicolas Falcou none, none, none 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 29.0 DNC 112.0 83.0
42nd 152 Alex Vychegzhanin ozone, rrd, kts tarifa 22.0 24.0 16.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 112.0 83.0
43rd 59 Erwin Gruber North, North, Exxtasy; SkyRider (Club Mistral); Nutcase 18.0 19.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 113.0 84.0
44th 37 Luis Alberto Garcia Sanz airush, Temavento, mistic 24.0 16.0 22.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 115.0 86.0
45th 94 Dominik Glogier RRD, RRD, ABCSURF.PL 20.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 116.0 87.0
46th 132 Enc Oezen ozone, north, DECEUN?NCK (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 17.0 21.0 29.0 DNC 125.0 96.0
47th 163 Benjamin Petit Ozone, RRD, Orange - CKC 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 20.0 25.0 29.0 DNC 126.0 97.0
48th 176 Andrzej Ozog north, north, etisoft profistyle 22.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 129.0 100.0
49th 177 Michal Koczorowski Ozone, -, - 20.0 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 23.0 29.0 DNC 130.0 101.0
50th 109 Stephan Brenner Flexifoil, Flexifoil, Sp, Gloryfy, Camaro (29.0 DNC) 18.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 134.0 105.0
51st 106 Piotr Bocher Ozone, Cabrinha, KS DOBRA MARINA (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 29.0 DNC 135.0 106.0
52nd 97 David JEHANNO slingshot, brunotti, jeewin - tshotsh (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0
52nd 130 Nathan Sicallac RRD, RRD, Tshotsh (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DSQ 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0
52nd 44 omer goekcek ozone, rrd, tek yap? (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0
52nd 168 ROMAN LYUBIMTSEV ELF-KITES, -, - (29.0 DSQ) 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 29.0 DSQ 29.0 DNF 145.0 116.0
52nd 197 Daniel Morrice RRD, RRD, N/A (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0

Course Racing Women Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name Nat Sponsors Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Total Nett
1st 187 Steph Bridge North, Ion, , North, Rista Fins, Edgewatersports 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 64 Caroline Adrien Cabrinha, cabrinha, npx, mundaka, notik (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 16 Katja Roose Airush, Airush, Protest, ION 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th 121 Michalina Laskowska Dobra Marina, Red Sea Monkeys 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 37.0 16.0
5th 2 Christine Boenniger Flysurfer, Flyboards, Dakine, Xcel Wetsuits, Windfinder, Kitejunkie 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
6th 173 Elena Kalinina ELF-kites, Nord-West, ELF-kites, Nord-West, ELF-kites, Nord-West 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
7th 28 Agnieszka Grzymska Ozone, KS Dobra Marina 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 44.0 23.0
8th 98 Paulina Ziolkowska -, -, Xenonboards 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 45.0 32.0
9th 60 Nuria Goma Ozone, Mike's Lab, Oakley, Mystic, Ristafins 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.3 RDG 7.0 45.3 35.3
10th 107 Izzy Hamilton NA, NA, Team GBR 10.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 58.0 37.0
11th 104 Edyta Gwizdala Ozone, North, KS DOBRA MARINA (14.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 53.0 39.0
12th 30 Merve Ceylan ozone, aguera, www.kiteboardturkey.com, MAC, 12.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 (21.0 DNF) 61.0 40.0
13th 27 Kathrin Borgwardt Cabrinha, Cabrinha, Surfers Home Boracay 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DSQ) 12.0 21.0 DNC 76.0 55.0
14th 167 Cecilia Codaccioni northkiteboarding.ion, northkiteboarding, ion 13.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 78.0 57.0
15th 63 Bilge Ozturk Cabrinha, Aguera, Kite Academy, Seasnow, Win 15.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 78.0 57.0
16th 125 Jade O'Connor Cabrinha, Cabrinha , Redeem&Get 16.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 DNC 89.0 68.0
17th 155 Marta Sanchez North, Ozone, Temavento, Mobe 7 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 15.0 17.0 21.0 DNC 95.0 74.0
18th 128 Paochu Tien -, -, - (21.0 BFD) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
18th 142 Ivana Novotna -, -, - (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
18th 33 Marcelina Wisniewska ozone, newind, dobra marina (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ 21.0 DSQ 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
venue burgee