event burgee venue burgee

IMA Western Championships 2011

GBSC

Results are provisional as of 14:58 on May 14, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName Club SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Notes
1st   F18   50 Matthew McNicholl Patrick Billington   1 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0  
2nd   f18   2014 Matt McMurty Oliver Haig   1 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0  
3rd   f18   7 Yannick Lemonier Laurik Mathieu   1 (15.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 16.0  
4th   F18   535 Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbush   1 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 23.0  
5th   Spitfire   167 SeŠn Lemonnier Alex Roe   1.047 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 27.0  
6th   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2280 David Carberry n/a   1.324 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 32.0  
7th   Dart16   2919 Andy Flanagan Astrid Plaas   1.324 1.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 33.0  
8th   Hobie tiger   1382 Cathal Clarke Olivier Lemonier   1 10.0 7.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0 45.0  
9th   Spitfire   145 KILLIAN MATHIEU Ben Schumacher   1.047 8.0 (15.0) 8.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 45.0  
10th   Dart 16   2800 Michael Fleming Tony Tehan   1.324 3.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNC 49.0  
11th   Dart16   2197 Robert Donnelly Anna L‚Hospitalier   1.324 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 49.0  
12th   Dart 16   2804 Cillian Lally Croke Pascal Lally   1.324 4.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNC 54.0  
13th   F18 Hobie Wildcat   IRL 137 Tris Nelson Peter Freyne   1 7.0 5.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 6.0 19.0 DNS 56.0  
14th   Dart 16   2803 Pierse Casserly Ella Lyons   1.324 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 65.0  
15th   Dart 16   2297 Pat Ryan Mark Henderson   1.324 14.0 13.0 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 OCS 12.0 70.0  
16th   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2447 Tim Breen n/a   1.324 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 73.0  
17th   Dart 16   2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd   1.324 (19.0 DNF) 16.0 15.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 13.0 77.0  
18th   f18   356 Tim Breen Tom Murphy   1 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName Club SCHRS Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1   Dart16   2919 Andy Flanagan Astrid Plaas   1.324 12:37:20 0.37.20 2 0.28.12 1.0  
2   F18   50 Matthew McNicholl Patrick Billington   1 12:29:14 0.29.14 2 0.29.14 2.0  
3   Dart 16   2800 Michael Fleming Tony Tehan   1.324 12:38:51 0.38.51 2 0.29.21 3.0  
4   Dart 16   2804 Cillian Lally Croke Pascal Lally   1.324 12:39:29 0.39.29 2 0.29.49 4.0  
5   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2280 David Carberry n/a   1.324 12:39:54 0.39.54 2 0.30.08 5.0  
6   f18   2014 Matt McMurty Oliver Haig   1 12:31:00 0.31.00 2 0.31.00 6.0  
7   F18 Hobie Wildcat   IRL 137 Tris Nelson Peter Freyne   1 12:31:08 0.31.08 2 0.31.08 7.0  
8   Spitfire   145 KILLIAN MATHIEU Ben Schumacher   1.047 12:33:35 0.33.35 2 0.32.05 8.0  
9   F18   535 Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbush   1 12:33:37 0.33.37 2 0.33.37 9.0  
10   Hobie tiger   1382 Cathal Clarke Olivier Lemonier   1 12:34:51 0.34.51 2 0.34.51 10.0  
11   Spitfire   167 SeŠn Lemonnier Alex Roe   1.047 12:37:39 0.37.39 2 0.35.58 11.0  
12   Dart 16   2803 Pierse Casserly Ella Lyons   1.324 12:26:13 0.26.13 1 0.39.36 12.0  
13   Dart16   2197 Robert Donnelly Anna L‚Hospitalier   1.324 12:26:45 0.26.45 1 0.40.24 13.0  
14   Dart 16   2297 Pat Ryan Mark Henderson   1.324 12:28:07 0.28.07 1 0.42.28 14.0  
15   f18   7 Yannick Lemonier Laurik Mathieu   1 12:30:53 0.30.53 1 1.01.46 15.0  
16   Dart 16   2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd   1.324   DNF 1   19.0  
16   f18   356 Tim Breen Tom Murphy   1   DNF 1   19.0  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName Club SCHRS Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1   F18   50 Matthew McNicholl Patrick Billington   1 13:39:15 0.39.15 3 0.39.15 1.0  
2   f18   2014 Matt McMurty Oliver Haig   1 13:39:33 0.39.33 3 0.39.33 2.0  
3   f18   7 Yannick Lemonier Laurik Mathieu   1 13:41:22 0.41.22 3 0.41.22 3.0  
4   F18   535 Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbush   1 `13:43:00 0.43.00 3 0.43.00 4.0  
5   F18 Hobie Wildcat   IRL 137 Tris Nelson Peter Freyne   1 13:43:38 0.43.38 3 0.43.38 5.0  
6   Spitfire   167 SeŠn Lemonnier Alex Roe   1.047 13:46:21 0.46.21 3 0.44.16 6.0  
7   Hobie tiger   1382 Cathal Clarke Olivier Lemonier   1 13:44:58 0.44.58 3 0.44.58 7.0  
8   Dart 16   2800 Michael Fleming Tony Tehan   1.324 13:42:48 0.42.48 2 0.48.29 8.0  
9   Dart16   2919 Andy Flanagan Astrid Plaas   1.324 13:43:00 0.43.00 2 0.48.43 9.0  
10   Dart16   2197 Robert Donnelly Anna L‚Hospitalier   1.324 13:44:15 0.44.15 2 0.50.08 10.0  
11   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2280 David Carberry n/a   1.324 13:44:37 0.44.37 2 0.50.33 11.0  
12   Dart 16   2804 Cillian Lally Croke Pascal Lally   1.324 13:45:07 0.45.07 2 0.51.07 12.0  
13   Dart 16   2297 Pat Ryan Mark Henderson   1.324 13:47:50 0.47.50 2 0.54.12 13.0  
14   Dart 16   2803 Pierse Casserly Ella Lyons   1.324 13:52:31 0.52.31 2 0.59.30 14.0  
15   Spitfire   145 KILLIAN MATHIEU Ben Schumacher   1.047 13:48:06 0.48.06 2 1.08.55 15.0  
16   Dart 16   2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd   1.324 13:33:01 0.33.01 1 1.14.49 16.0  
17   f18   356 Tim Breen Tom Murphy   1   DNF 2   19.0  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Rank Tally Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName Club SCHRS Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1   F18   50 Matthew McNicholl Patrick Billington   1 14:56:12 0.41.12 3 0.41.12 1.0  
2   f18   2014 Matt McMurty Oliver Haig   1 14:56:39 0.41.39 3 0.41.39 2.0  
3   f18   7 Yannick Lemonier Laurik Mathieu   1 14:58:31 0.43.31 3 0.43.31 3.0  
4   Spitfire   167 SeŠn Lemonnier Alex Roe   1.047 15:02:42 0.47.42 3 0.45.34 4.0  
5   F18   535 Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbush   1 15:00:49 0.45.49 3 0.45.49 5.0  
6   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2280 David Carberry n/a   1.324 14:59:27 0.44.27 2 0.50.22 6.0  
7   Dart16   2919 Andy Flanagan Astrid Plaas   1.324 15:00:06 0.45.06 2 0.51.06 7.0  
8   Spitfire   145 KILLIAN MATHIEU Ben Schumacher   1.047 14:50:49 0.35.49 2 0.51.19 8.0  
9   Dart 16   2804 Cillian Lally Croke Pascal Lally   1.324 15:02:02 0.47.02 2 0.53.17 9.0  
10   Dart16   2197 Robert Donnelly Anna L‚Hospitalier   1.324 15:02:03 0.47.03 2 0.53.18 10.0  
11   Hobie tiger   1382 Cathal Clarke Olivier Lemonier   1 14:51:28 0.36.28 2 0.54.42 11.0  
12   Dart 16   2297 Pat Ryan Mark Henderson   1.324 15:06:38 0.51.38 2 0.58.30 12.0  
13   Dart 16   2800 Michael Fleming Tony Tehan   1.324 15:08:15 0.53.15 2 1.00.20 13.0  
14   Dart 16   2803 Pierse Casserly Ella Lyons   1.324 15:09:32 0.54.32 2 1.01.47 14.0  
15   Dart 16   2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd   1.324 14:49:32 0.34.32 1 1.18.15 15.0  
16   F18 Hobie Wildcat   IRL 137 Tris Nelson Peter Freyne   1   DNS 2   19.0  

R4 at 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20
Rank Tally Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName Club SCHRS Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1   F18   50 Matthew McNicholl Patrick Billington   1 15:59:16 0.39.16 3 0.39.16 1.0  
2   f18   2014 Matt McMurty Oliver Haig   1 15:59:43 0.39.43 3 0.39.43 2.0  
3   F18   535 Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbush   1 16:02:27 0.42.27 3 0.42.27 3.0  
4   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2280 David Carberry n/a   1.324 15:58:30 0.38.30 2 0.43.37 4.0  
5   f18   7 Yannick Lemonier Laurik Mathieu   1 16:03:40 0.43.40 3 0.43.40 5.0  
6   Dart 16   2800 Michael Fleming Tony Tehan   1.324 16:00:25 0.40.25 2 0.45.47 6.0  
7   Dart16   2919 Andy Flanagan Astrid Plaas   1.324 16:00:43 0.40.43 2 0.46.08 7.0  
8   Spitfire   167 SeŠn Lemonnier Alex Roe   1.047 16:08:30 0.48.30 3 0.46.19 8.0  
9   Dart16   2197 Robert Donnelly Anna L‚Hospitalier   1.324 16:02:24 0.42.24 2 0.48.02 9.0  
10   Dart 16   2804 Cillian Lally Croke Pascal Lally   1.324 16:03:27 0.43.27 2 0.49.14 10.0  
11   Spitfire   145 KILLIAN MATHIEU Ben Schumacher   1.047 16:12:41 0.52.41 3 0.50.19 11.0  
12   Dart 16   2803 Pierse Casserly Ella Lyons   1.324 16:07:46 0.47.46 2 0.54.07 12.0  
13   Hobie tiger   1382 Cathal Clarke Olivier Lemonier   1   DNF 3   19.0  
13   F18 Hobie Wildcat   IRL 137 Tris Nelson Peter Freyne   1   DNS 2   19.0  
13   Dart 16   2297 Pat Ryan Mark Henderson   1.324   DNF 2   19.0  
13   Dart 16   2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd   1.324   DNF 2   19.0  

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName Club SCHRS Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1   F18   50 Matthew McNicholl Patrick Billington   1 11:53:33 0:43:33 3 0:43:33 1.0  
2   f18   7 Yannick Lemonier Laurik Mathieu   1 11:55:48 0:45:48 3 0:45:48 2.0  
3   f18   2014 Matt McMurty Oliver Haig   1 12:00:27 0:50:27 3 0:50:27 3.0  
4   Spitfire   167 SeŠn Lemonnier Alex Roe   1.047 12:03:15 0:53:15 3 0:50:52 4.0  
5   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2447 Tim Breen n/a   1.324 11:55:26 0:45:26 2 0:51:28 5.0  
6   F18 Hobie Wildcat   IRL 137 Tris Nelson Peter Freyne   1 12:01:34 0:51:34 3 0:51:34 6.0  
7   F18   535 Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbush   1 12:01:56 0:51:56 3 0:51:56 7.0  
8   Spitfire   145 KILLIAN MATHIEU Ben Schumacher   1.047 12:06:20 0:56:20 3 0:53:48 8.0  
9   Dart16   2919 Andy Flanagan Astrid Plaas   1.324 11:57:33 0:47:33 2 0:53:52 9.0  
10   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2280 David Carberry n/a   1.324 11:59:22 0:49:22 2 0:55:56 10.0  
11   Hobie tiger   1382 Cathal Clarke Olivier Lemonier   1 12:06:45 0:56:45 3 0:56:45 11.0  
12   Dart16   2197 Robert Donnelly Anna L‚Hospitalier   1.324 12:02:45 0:52:45 2 0:59:46 12.0  
13   Dart 16   2803 Pierse Casserly Ella Lyons   1.324 12:03:42 0:53:42 2 1:00:50 13.0  
14   Dart 16   2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd   1.324 12:05:19 0:55:19 2 1:02:40 14.0  
15   Dart 16   2800 Michael Fleming Tony Tehan   1.324   DNS 2   19.0  
15   Dart 16   2804 Cillian Lally Croke Pascal Lally   1.324   DNS 2   19.0  
15   Dart 16   2297 Pat Ryan Mark Henderson   1.324 12:05:19 OCS 2   19.0  

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName Club SCHRS Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1   f18   2014 Matt McMurty Oliver Haig   1 13:03:07 0:40:07 4 0:40:07 1.0  
2   F18   50 Matthew McNicholl Patrick Billington   1 13:03:37 0:40:37 4 0:40:37 2.0  
3   f18   7 Yannick Lemonier Laurik Mathieu   1 13:07:04 0:44:04 4 0:44:04 3.0  
4   F18   535 Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbush   1 13:07:13 0:44:13 4 0:44:13 4.0  
5   Spitfire   167 SeŠn Lemonnier Alex Roe   1.047 13:09:45 0:46:45 4 0:44:39 5.0  
6   Hobie tiger   1382 Cathal Clarke Olivier Lemonier   1 13:10:25 0:47:25 4 0:47:25 6.0  
7   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2280 David Carberry n/a   1.324 13:10:25 0:47:25 3 0:47:45 7.0  
8   Dart16   2197 Robert Donnelly Anna L‚Hospitalier   1.324 13:11:20 0:48:20 3 0:48:40 8.0  
9   Dart16   2919 Andy Flanagan Astrid Plaas   1.324 13:11:28 0:48:28 3 0:48:48 9.0  
10   Spitfire   145 KILLIAN MATHIEU Ben Schumacher   1.047 13:01:49 0:38:49 3 0:49:26 10.0  
11   Dart 16 - Single Handed   2447 Tim Breen n/a   1.324 13:13:07 0:50:07 3 0:50:28 11.0  
12   Dart 16   2297 Pat Ryan Mark Henderson   1.324 13:17:37 0:54:37 3 0:55:00 12.0  
13   Dart 16   2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd   1.324 13:00:59 0:37:59 2 0:57:23 13.0  
14   Dart 16   2803 Pierse Casserly Ella Lyons   1.324 13:03:23 0:40:23 2 1:01:00 14.0  
15   F18 Hobie Wildcat   IRL 137 Tris Nelson Peter Freyne   1   DNS 4   19.0  

www.gbsc.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com