INSS RS & Waszp Super Series 2022

Irish national Sailing School

Results are final as of 12:50 on December 3, 2022

RS Aero Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 (3) (2) 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 19 12
2nd RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 1 1 2 2 1 3 (4) 3 2 2 3 3 (3.5) (4) 2 36.5 25
3rd RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 2 3 3 3 3 2 2 4 3 4 (5) (5) (5) 3 4 51 36
4th RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 3 2 4 3 2 4 3.5 2 3 65.5 44.5
5th RS Aero   3431 NYC Thomas Chaix 1065 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 92 71
6th RS Aero INSS 1321 GSC Dara McDonagh 1014 (7 DNC) 4 4 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 99 78

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 (2) (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 7
2nd RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 1 (3) 2 (3) 2 3 2 3 3 22 16
3rd RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 (3) 2 (3) 2 3 2 3 2 2 22 16
4th RS Feva   4000 NYC Zara Whelan & Maria Butler 1244 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 45 35

Waszp Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Waszp - 2519 RSGYC Frank O'Rourke   (10 DNC) 4.5 3.5 3.5 2.5 1 2 1.5 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 48.5 28.5
2nd Waszp - 2408 RSGYC Tom Hogan   (10 DNC) 4.5 5 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1.5 1 1 54 34
3rd Waszp Octopussy 3041 RIYC Max Goodbody   (10 DNC) 3 1 1 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 66 46
4th Waszp - 2474 RSGYC/GSC Marty O'Leary   (10 DNC) 1 3.5 3.5 2.5 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 70.5 50.5
5th Waszp Down there for dancing 2 RCYC Katie Tingle   (10 DNC) 2 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 84 64
6th Waszp   2869   Andrew Conan   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 86 66
7th Waszp - ??   Daragh O'Connor   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 100 80
7th Waszp - 2612 RSGYC TP Hogan   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 100 80
7th Waszp - 3079 RIYC Richard Goodbody   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 100 80

R1 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 6 3

R2 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 3 3
4 RS Aero INSS 1321 GSC Dara McDonagh 1014 4 4

R3 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 3 3
4 RS Aero INSS 1321 GSC Dara McDonagh 1014 4 4

R4 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 3 3

R5 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 3 3

R6 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 3 3
4 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 4 4

R7 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 3 3
4 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 4 4

R8 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 3 3
4 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 4 4

R9 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 3 3
4 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 4 4

R10 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 1 1
2 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 2 2
3 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 3 3
4 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 4 4

R11 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 13:53 1
2 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 14:07 2
3 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 14:14 3
4 RS Aero   3431 NYC Thomas Chaix 1065 14:23 4
5 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 15:08 5

R12 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 14:56 1
2 RS Aero   3431 NYC Thomas Chaix 1065 14:48 2
3 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 16:05 3
4 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 16:33 4
5 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 16:39 5

R13 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 14:20 1
2 RS Aero   3431 NYC Thomas Chaix 1065 14:10 2
3 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 14:44 3.5
3 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 14:44 3.5
5 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 15:15 5

R14 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 14:43 1
2 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 15:18 2
3 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 15:38 3
4 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 16:15 4

R15 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS Aero Orion 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1100 14:13 1
2 RS Aero   3822 GSC/RSGYC Roy Van Maanen 1100 14:35 2
3 RS Aero   3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1100 15:03 3
4 RS Aero Tikka 3433 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer 1100 15:23 4

R6 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 3 3

R7 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 3 3

R8 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 3 3

R9 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 3 3

R10 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 3 3

R11 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 3 3

R12 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 3 3

R13 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 3 3

R14 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva   8174 INSC Joe & Finn 1244 1 1
2 RS Feva   8459 INSC John & Daniel 1244 2 2
3 RS Feva   1244 INSC Orla & Carla 1244 3 3

R2 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp - 2474 RSGYC/GSC Marty O'Leary   1 1
2 Waszp Down there for dancing 2 RCYC Katie Tingle   2 2
3 Waszp Octopussy 3041 RIYC Max Goodbody   3 3
4 Waszp - 2519 RSGYC Frank O'Rourke   4 4.5
4 Waszp - 2408 RSGYC Tom Hogan   4 4.5

R3 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp Octopussy 3041 RIYC Max Goodbody   1 1
2 Waszp Down there for dancing 2 RCYC Katie Tingle   2 2
3 Waszp - 2519 RSGYC Frank O'Rourke   3 3.5
3 Waszp - 2474 RSGYC/GSC Marty O'Leary   3 3.5
5 Waszp - 2408 RSGYC Tom Hogan   5 5

R4 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp Octopussy 3041 RIYC Max Goodbody   1 1
2 Waszp   2869   Andrew Conan   2 2
3 Waszp - 2519 RSGYC Frank O'Rourke   4 3.5
3 Waszp - 2474 RSGYC/GSC Marty O'Leary   4 3.5

R5 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp Octopussy 3041 RIYC Max Goodbody   1 1
2 Waszp - 2519 RSGYC Frank O'Rourke   2 2.5
2 Waszp - 2474 RSGYC/GSC Marty O'Leary   2 2.5
4 Waszp   2869   Andrew Conan   3 4

R6 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp - 2519 RSGYC Frank O'Rourke   1 1

R7 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp - 2408 RSGYC Tom Hogan   1 1
2 Waszp - 2519 RSGYC Frank O'Rourke   2 2

R8 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp - 2519 RSGYC Frank O'Rourke   2 1.5
1 Waszp - 2408 RSGYC Tom Hogan   2 1.5

R9 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp - 2408 RSGYC Tom Hogan   1 1

R10 - Waszp Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boatname Sail no Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Waszp - 2408 RSGYC Tom Hogan   1 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.inss.ie
kenneth@inss.ie

www.rsgyc.ie
kenneth@inss.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com