event burgee

Senior Ranking

IODAI 2022

Results are provisional as of 16:28 on August 16, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Munsters Leinsters Connaughts Nationals Total Nett
1st Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 2.0 (6.0) 3.3 RDGa 2.0 13.3 7.3
2nd Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 RDGa 3.0 20.0 9.0
3rd Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 16.0 9.0
4th Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 3.0 9.0 (11.0) 1.0 24.0 13.0
5th Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 24.0 15.0
6th Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 (8.0) 4.0 6.7 RDGa 8.0 26.7 18.7
7th Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 15.0 39.0 26.0
8th Main Senior Gold 1564 Isha Duggan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 15 13.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 3,028.0 28.0
9th Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RCYC IRL 13 (22.0) 17.0 6.0 7.0 52.0 30.0
10th Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 12.0 16.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 11.0 3,039.0 39.0
11th Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 18.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 3,044.0 44.0
12th Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 14 17.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 3,045.0 45.0
13th Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Schull Harbour s IRL 13 (14.0) 14.0 7.0 28.0 63.0 49.0
14th Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Cub IRL 14 24.0 15.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 12.0 3,051.0 51.0
15th Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 (26.0) 18.0 8.0 26.0 78.0 52.0
16th Main Senior Gold 1620 Lucy Moynan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 10.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 3,052.0 52.0
17th Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 15.0 20.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 17.0 3,052.0 52.0
18th Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 (33.0) 28.0 15.0 10.0 86.0 53.0
19th Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 21.0 (31.0) 12.0 25.0 89.0 58.0
20th Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 14 20.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 23.0 16.0 3,059.0 59.0
21st Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 (25.0) 23.0 17.0 22.0 87.0 62.0
22nd Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 (35.0) 19.0 25.0 19.0 98.0 63.0
23rd Main Senior Gold 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club / IRL 14 (3,000.0 DNC) 37.0 9.0 21.0 3,067.0 67.0
24th Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 13 (29.0) 12.0 26.0 36.0 103.0 74.0
25th Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 (40.0) 25.0 19.0 30.0 114.0 74.0
26th Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 19.0 26.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 32.0 3,077.0 77.0
27th Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid IRL 13 31.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 20.0 29.0 3,080.0 80.0
28th Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 32.0 24.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 24.0 3,080.0 80.0
29th Main Senior Silver 1655 Kate Molloy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 23.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 21.0 38.0 3,082.0 82.0
30th Main Senior Silver 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 33.0 24.0 27.0 3,084.0 84.0
31st Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 40.0 18.0 34.0 3,092.0 92.0
32nd Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club / IRL 14 (3,000.0 DNC) 29.0 32.0 31.0 3,092.0 92.0
33rd Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 13 27.0 (30.0) 28.0 39.0 124.0 94.0
34th Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 34.0 31.0 33.0 3,098.0 98.0
35th Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 41.0 29.0 37.0 3,107.0 107.0
36th Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 13 28.0 44.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 41.0 3,113.0 113.0
37th Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club / IRL 14 (3,000.0 DNC) 11.0 1,005.7 RDGa 6.0 4,022.7 1,022.7
38th Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 (3,000.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3,000.0 DNC 6,004.0 3,004.0
39th Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 1.0 5.0 (1,002.0 RDGa) 3,000.0 DNC 4,008.0 3,006.0
40th Main Senior Gold 1630 Grace Gavin F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 5.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 4.0 3,000.0 DNC 6,009.0 3,009.0
41st Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 7.0 8.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 6,015.0 3,015.0
42nd Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 16.0 (27.0) 16.0 3,000.0 DNC 3,059.0 3,032.0
43rd Main Senior Bronze 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC IRL 13 34.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 18.0 6,052.0 3,052.0
44th Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 38.0 3,000.0 DNC 23.0 6,061.0 3,061.0
45th Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 (43.0) 35.0 30.0 3,000.0 DNC 3,108.0 3,065.0
46th Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 14 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 27.0 40.0 6,067.0 3,067.0
47th Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 (3,000.0 DNC) 32.0 35.0 3,000.0 DNC 6,067.0 3,067.0
48th Main Senior Bronze 1286 Michael Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 42.0 33.0 3,000.0 DNC 6,075.0 3,075.0
49th Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 39.0 39.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 6,078.0 3,078.0
50th Main Senior Bronze 1622 Clara Spain F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 14 41.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 44.0 6,085.0 3,085.0
51st Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 (3,000.0 DNC) 10.0 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,010.0 6,010.0
52nd Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 (3,000.0 DNC) 21.0 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,021.0 6,021.0
53rd Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 (3,000.0 DNC) 22.0 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,022.0 6,022.0
54th Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 30.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,030.0 6,030.0
55th Main Senior Bronze 1610 Jack Hayes M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 34.0 3,000.0 DNC 9,034.0 6,034.0
56th Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 35.0 9,035.0 6,035.0
57th Main Senior Bronze 1583 Mollly O'Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 36.0 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,036.0 6,036.0
58th Main Senior Gold 1616 Matt Mapplebeck M Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 13 36.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,036.0 6,036.0
59th Main Senior Bronze 1595 Ruby McGee F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 37.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,037.0 6,037.0
60th Main Senior Bronze 1391 Sara Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 15 38.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,038.0 6,038.0
61st Main Senior Bronze 1420 Arthur Glavin M Royal St. George Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 42.0 9,042.0 6,042.0
62nd Main Senior Bronze 1545 Corey Browne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 42.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,042.0 6,042.0
63rd Main Senior Silver 1359 Maria Butler F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 43.0 9,043.0 6,043.0
64th Main Senior Bronze 1445 Ziggy Lovemore O'Connor F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 43.0 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,043.0 6,043.0
65th Main Senior Bronze 1246 Gwen Barry F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 44.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,044.0 6,044.0
66th Main Senior Bronze 928 Evan Black M Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 (3,000.0 DNC) 45.0 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,045.0 6,045.0
67th Main Senior Bronze 1096 Kate Deane F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 45.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,045.0 6,045.0
68th Main Senior Bronze 1429 Cathal Jackson M Cove Sailing Club IRL 15 46.0 (3,000.0 DNC) 3,000.0 DNC 3,000.0 DNC 9,046.0 6,046.0

Munsters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 1 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 2 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 3 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 4 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1630 Grace Gavin F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 5 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 6 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 7 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 8 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 9 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1620 Lucy Moynan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 10 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 11 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 12 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1564 Isha Duggan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 15 13 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Schull Harbour s IRL 13 14 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 15 15.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 16 16.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 14 17 17.0
18 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 18 18.0
19 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 19 19.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 14 20 20.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 21 21.0
22 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RCYC IRL 13 22 22.0
23 Main Senior Silver 1655 Kate Molloy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 23 23.0
24 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Cub IRL 14 24 24.0
25 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 25 25.0
26 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 26 26.0
27 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 13 27 27.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 13 28 28.0
29 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 13 29 29.0
30 Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 30 30.0
31 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid IRL 13 31 31.0
32 Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 32 32.0
33 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 33 33.0
34 Main Senior Bronze 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC IRL 13 34 34.0
35 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 35 35.0
36 Main Senior Gold 1616 Matt Mapplebeck M Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 13 36 36.0
37 Main Senior Bronze 1595 Ruby McGee F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 37 37.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 1391 Sara Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 15 38 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 39 39.0
40 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 40 40.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 1622 Clara Spain F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 14 41 41.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1545 Corey Browne M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 42 42.0
43 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 43 43.0
44 Main Senior Bronze 1246 Gwen Barry F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 44 44.0
45 Main Senior Bronze 1096 Kate Deane F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 13 45 45.0
46 Main Senior Bronze 1429 Cathal Jackson M Cove Sailing Club IRL 15 46 46.0

Leinsters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 1 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 2 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 3 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 4 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 5 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 6 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 7 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1609 Patrick Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 8 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 9 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1593 Thea Daly F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 10 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club / IRL 14 11 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 13 12 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 13 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Schull Harbour s IRL 13 14 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Cub IRL 14 15 15.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 16 16.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RCYC IRL 13 17 17.0
18 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 18 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 19 19.0
20 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 20 20.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1603 Emma Hanna F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 14 21 21.0
22 Main Senior Silver 1537 Ethel Bateman F Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 14 22 22.0
23 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 23 23.0
24 Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 24 24.0
25 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 25 25.0
26 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 26 26.0
27 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 27 27.0
28 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 28 28.0
29 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club / IRL 14 29 29.0
30 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 13 30 30.0
31 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 31 31.0
32 Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 32 32.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 13 33 33.0
34 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 34 34.0
35 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 35 35.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Mollly O'Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 36 36.0
37 Main Senior Gold 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club / IRL 14 37 37.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 38 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club IRL 13 39 39.0
40 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 40 40.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 13 41 41.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1286 Michael Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 42 42.0
43 Main Senior Bronze 1445 Ziggy Lovemore O'Connor F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 43 43.0
44 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 13 44 44.0
45 Main Senior Bronze 928 Evan Black M Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 45 45.0

Connaughts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 1 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 71 Sasha Bezpalyi M Malahide Yacht Club UKR 15 2 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 3 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 RDGa 3.3
5 Main Senior Gold 1630 Grace Gavin F Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 15 4 4.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 RDGa 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 5 5.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RCYC IRL 13 6 6.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 RDGa 6.7
10 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Schull Harbour s IRL 13 7 7.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 8 8.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club / IRL 14 9 9.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1564 Isha Duggan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 15 10 10.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 11 11.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 12 12.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 13 13.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 14 14 14.0
18 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 15 15.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1554 Caoimhe Corkery F Kinsale Yacht Club IRL 14 16 16.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 17 17.0
21 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 18 18.0
22 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 19 19.0
23 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid IRL 13 20 20.0
24 Main Senior Silver 1655 Kate Molloy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 21 21.0
25 Main Senior Gold 1620 Lucy Moynan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 22 22.0
26 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 14 23 23.0
27 Main Senior Silver 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 13 24 24.0
28 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 25 25.0
29 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 13 26 26.0
30 Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 14 27 27.0
31 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 13 28 28.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 13 29 29.0
33 Main Senior Bronze 1339 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 30 30.0
34 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 31 31.0
35 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club / IRL 14 32 32.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 1286 Michael Minogue M Galway Bay Sailing Club IRL 13 33 33.0
37 Main Senior Bronze 1610 Jack Hayes M Royal St. George Yacht Club IRL 13 34 34.0
38 Main Senior Silver 1542 Ellie Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club IRL 14 35 35.0
39 Main Senior Gold 1614 Oisin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club IRL 15 RDGa 1,002.0
40 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club / IRL 14 RDGa 1,005.7

Nationals

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 1 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 2 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club IRL 14 3 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 4 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1564 Isha Duggan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 15 5 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club / IRL 14 6 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RCYC IRL 13 7 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 8 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 9 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 10 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 11 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Cub IRL 14 12 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 13 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 14 14 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 15 15.0
16 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 14 16 16.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 17 17.0
18 Main Senior Bronze 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC IRL 13 18 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 19 19.0
20 Main Senior Gold 1620 Lucy Moynan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 20 20.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club / IRL 14 21 21.0
22 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 22 22.0
23 Main Senior Bronze 1188 Susanna Bloomer F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 23 23.0
24 Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 24 24.0
25 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 25 25.0
26 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 26 26.0
27 Main Senior Silver 1434 Orla Turner F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 13 27 27.0
28 Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Schull Harbour s IRL 13 28 28.0
29 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid IRL 13 29 29.0
30 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 30 30.0
31 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club / IRL 14 31 31.0
32 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 14 32 32.0
33 Main Senior Bronze 976 Elizabeth Lyster F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 33 33.0
34 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 34 34.0
35 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 35 35.0
36 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / HYC IRL 13 36 36.0
37 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 13 37 37.0
38 Main Senior Silver 1655 Kate Molloy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 38 38.0
39 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 13 39 39.0
40 Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 14 40 40.0
41 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 13 41 41.0
42 Main Senior Bronze 1420 Arthur Glavin M Royal St. George Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 13 42 42.0
43 Main Senior Silver 1359 Maria Butler F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 43 43.0
44 Main Senior Bronze 1622 Clara Spain F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 14 44 44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com