Jericho Classic 2012 Final Results

Tasar Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Tasar 2398 Michael Karas 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 18.0 12.0
2nd Tasar 2677 Tim Murphy (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Tasar 2392 Ken Powley 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 20.0
4th Tasar 2280 Brian Key (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 46.0 36.0
5th Tasar 582 Julian Hannbuss 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
6th Tasar 2379 Shelly Macy (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 51.0 39.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 191540 Andriy Kanyuka 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 19.0 15.0
2nd Laser 198045 Peter Woytkowiak (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 22.0 18.0
3rd Laser 197055 Tony Martin 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 26.0 21.0
4th Laser 197594 Sacha Smutny (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 29.0 24.0
5th Laser 196078 Jacek Suski 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 35.0 26.0
6th Laser 187972 Derek Stanger 6.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 42.0 35.0
7th Laser 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 54.0 46.0
8th Laser 188860 Ricahrd Spencer (9.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 68.0 59.0
9th Laser 191550 Richard Lament (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 75.0 64.0
10th Laser 190801 Locarno Ran Vered 8.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 78.0 67.0

Musto Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Musto USA 277 Peter Versavez 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Musto USA278 Hays Clark (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0

Martin 16 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Martin 16 30 Matt Smith 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Martin 16 143 Gerry Burns 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Martin 16 73 Avi Nachmani 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Martin 16 8 EJ 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Swift Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Swift Solo USA 002 Philip Ryan 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Swift Solo USA 074 Chris Wickham 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Swift Solo CAN 001 JSCA Mike Jocelyn (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0
4th Swift Solo USA 013 Paul O'Sullivan 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
5th Swift Solo USA 063 Ehran Petersen 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com