Flights of Spring

Jericho Sailing Centre

Flights of Spring 2012

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 191540 Andriy Kanyuka   (8.0) 4.5 4.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
2nd Laser 198045 Peter Woytkowiak   (6.0) 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 20.5 14.5
3rd Laser 196078 Jacek Suski   2.0 4.5 (6.5) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 16.5
4th Laser 197053 Al Clark   1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
5th Laser 196119 Kyle Martin   4.0 2.5 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.5 36.5
6th Laser 168393 Sacha Smutny   3.0 7.5 4.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 42.0
7th Laser 197055 Tony Martin   5.0 7.5 6.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 46.0
8th Laser 192936 Sebastian Fritz   7.0 6.0 (9.0 OCS) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 49.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 188853 Natalia Montemayor   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial 188125 Alex Fritz   2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 25.0 13.0
3rd Laser Radial 199318 Fillah Karim   5.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 36.0 24.0
4th Laser Radial no number Miranda MacGillvray   4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 43.0 31.0
5th Laser Radial 1 Hayley Linton   10.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 47.0 35.0
6th Laser Radial 199716 Jake Cullen   6.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 53.0 41.0
7th Laser Radial 182339 Ellie Unger   8.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 53.0 41.0
8th Laser Radial 190486 Connor Black   9.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 59.0 47.0
9th Laser Radial 180568 Adrian Vlasic   3.0 5.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
10th Laser Radial 19155 RVYC Kyle Gerrard   11.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 66.0 54.0
11th Laser Radial 191544 James Bone   7.0 10.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 57.0

Tasar Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Tasar 2677 Tim Murphy Allison Coleman/Olaf Wypior 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
2nd Tasar 582 Julian Hannabus Guy Wall (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 21.0 17.0
3rd Tasar 2280 Brian Key Elizabeth Hafeli 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 21.0 17.0

www.jsca.bc.ca
racing@jsca.bc.ca

www.jsca.bc.ca
racing@jsca.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com