event burgee venue burgee

Port Dover Racing Division

JUNE 2011 - MONDAY NIGHT

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R May 30 June 6 June 13 June 20 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108   2.00 1.00 5.00 8.00 8.00
2nd SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72   1.00 2.00 6.00 9.00 9.00
3rd SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 144   4.00 5.00 1.00 10.00 10.00
4th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132   7.00 4.00 2.00 13.00 13.00
5th SPIN Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 144   6.00 3.00 4.00 13.00 13.00
6th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 174   5.00 7.00 3.00 15.00 15.00
7th SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 174   3.00 8.00 10.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
8th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125   8.00 9.00 7.00 24.00 24.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
9th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 153   12.00 DNC 6.00 10.00 DNC 28.00 28.00
10th SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 231   9.00 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
11th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 170   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11th SPIN Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 194   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11th SPIN Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 144   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 177   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 243   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Barbarian Mirage Kirby 30 747 Patrick Mark 125   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11th SPIN Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 162   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Enigma C&C33-1 34023 Jeff+Jacqui Parker 143   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11th SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 195   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 236   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 86   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Split Second C&C 34 SS1 Fred Heywood 137   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11th SPIN Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 Neil Fraser & Frank Smith 188   12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 34.00 34.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

May 30 => CB = Sea Dancer; No wind, no race
June 6 => CB = Sea Dancer; G1, shortened
June 13 => CB = Sea Dancer; C3, shortened
June 20 => CB = Sea Dancer; H1, shortened







June 6 - SPIN Fleet - June 6, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 29:12 0:34:08 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 32:26 0:35:43 0:01:26 136.934 2.00
3 SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 174 40:37 0:40:26 0:06:20 301.276 3.00
4 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 144 38:55 0:40:31 0:06:08 267.135 4.00
5 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 174 42:20 0:42:09 0:08:03 335.751 5.00
6 SPIN Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 144 41:45 0:43:28 0:08:58 324.036 6.00
7 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 41:04 0:43:33 0:08:53 310.313 7.00
8 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 46:57 0:50:20 0:15:07 428.465 8.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
9 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 231 59:54 0:55:05 0:22:47 688.534 9.00

June 13 - SPIN Fleet - June 13, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 53:09 0:58:32 0:00:00 108 1.00
2 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 50:08 0:58:36 0:00:03 72.673 2.00
3 SPIN Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 144 1:01:50 1:04:22 0:05:37 209.686 3.00
4 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 1:03:46 1:07:37 0:08:34 232.326 4.00
5 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 144 1:05:24 1:08:05 0:09:11 251.453 5.00
6 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 153 1:06:57 1:08:45 0:09:57 269.604 6.00
7 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 174 1:14:00 1:13:41 0:15:13 352.163 7.00
8 SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 174 1:17:02 1:16:42 0:18:15 387.684 8.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 1:23:27 1:29:27 0:28:51 462.826 9.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

June 20 - SPIN Fleet - June 20, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 144 51:51 0:53:59 0:00:00 144 1.00
2 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 51:49 0:54:57 0:00:55 143.577 2.00
3 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 174 56:29 0:56:14 0:02:16 202.836 3.00
4 SPIN Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 144 55:15 0:57:31 0:03:24 187.174 4.00
5 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 52:53 0:58:14 0:03:52 157.122 5.00
6 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 51:24 1:00:05 0:05:13 138.286 6.00
7 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 57:48 1:01:57 0:07:27 219.555 7.00 -7 PHRF Penalty



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com