event burgee venue burgee

Port Dover Racing Division

JUNE 2011 - WEDNESDAY NIGHT

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R June 1 June 8 June 15 June 22 June 29 Total Nett Notes
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205   (6.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 10.00 4.00
2nd JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 154   1.00 1.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 16.00 4.00
3rd JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212   3.00 5.00 (10.00) 2.00 20.00 10.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
4th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 153   (11.00) 3.00 3.00 5.00 22.00 11.00
5th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249   2.00 6.00 (11.00) 4.00 23.00 12.00
6th JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170   8.00 (9.00) 7.00 3.00 27.00 18.00
7th JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188   4.00 8.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 30.00 18.00
8th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 181   (16.00 DNC) 7.00 5.00 6.00 34.00 18.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
9th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 163   5.00 (12.00) 8.00 7.00 32.00 20.00
10th JAM Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153   10.00 4.00 7.00 CB (12.00 DNC) 33.00 21.00
11th JAM Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 93   9.00 (13.00) 4.00 12.00 DNC 38.00 25.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
12th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184   7.00 11.00 (12.00) 12.00 DNC 42.00 30.00
13th JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 242   (14.00 DNF) 14.00 9.00 8.00 45.00 31.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
14th JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162   11.00 CB 10.00 (13.00) 12.00 DNC 46.00 33.00
15th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 Neil Fraser & Frank Smith 196   12.00 (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 55.00 38.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R June 1 June 8 June 15 June 22 June 29 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72   1.00 1.00 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 10.00 4.00
2nd SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180   4.00 (6.00) 1.00 1.00 12.00 6.00
3rd SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72   2.00 2.00 4.00 (6.00 DNC) 14.00 8.00
4th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132   5.00 (7.00) 5.00 2.00 19.00 12.00
5th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108   3.00 3.00 (6.00) 6.00 DNC 18.00 12.00
6th SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162   (6.00) 5.00 3.00 6.00 DNC 20.00 14.00
7th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125   (9.00) 5.50 CB 8.00 3.00 25.50 16.50 -7 PHRF Penalty
8th SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78   (8.00) 4.00 7.00 6.00 DNC 25.00 17.00
9th SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 231   7.00 10.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 8.50 CB 36.50 25.50
10th SPIN Barbarian Mirage Kirby 30 747 Patrick Mark 125   (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 39.00 27.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
10th SPIN Enigma C&C33-1 34023 Jeff+Jacqui Parker 143   (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 39.00 27.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
10th SPIN Split Second C&C 34 SS1 Fred Heywood 137   (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 39.00 27.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

June 1 => CB = Catspaw; race cancelled due to too much wind
June 8 => CB = Shaibu IV; H4
June 15 => CB = Sea of Dreams, E1
June 22 => CB = Eerie Witch, F4 shortened
June 29 => CB = Reddy, A1







June 8 - JAM Fleet - June 8, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 154 41:40 0:42:44 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249 51:38 0:46:21 0:04:03 313.884 2.00
3 JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 49:10 0:46:23 0:03:53 274.314 3.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
4 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188 47:38 0:46:29 0:03:51 249.716 4.00
5 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 163 46:33 0:47:06 0:04:19 232.338 5.00
6 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 49:35 0:47:14 0:04:44 280.998 6.00
7 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184 48:49 0:47:54 0:05:17 268.699 7.00
8 JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170 47:54 0:47:58 0:05:14 253.994 8.00
9 JAM Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 93 42:56 0:48:27 0:05:04 174.32 9.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
10 JAM Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 49:30 0:50:50 0:07:54 279.661 10.00
11 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 153 49:45 0:51:06 0:08:09 283.672 11.00
11 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 CB       11.00
13 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 Neil Fraser & Frank Smith 196 57:10 0:55:09 0:12:53 402.649 12.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
14 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 242 DNF       14.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

June 15 - JAM Fleet - June 15, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 154 48:26 0:49:40 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 55:00 0:52:24 0:02:52 244.624 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 153 52:54 0:54:20 0:04:32 215.643 3.00
4 JAM Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 54:30 0:55:58 0:06:08 237.724 4.00
5 JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 60:43 0:57:17 0:08:05 323.518 5.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249 1:04:06 0:57:33 0:08:47 370.21 6.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 181 58:48 0:57:57 0:08:25 297.066 7.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
8 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188 1:00:05 0:58:38 0:09:11 314.777 8.00
9 JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170 58:54 0:58:59 0:09:18 298.446 9.00
10 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 58:21 0:59:08 0:09:20 290.856 10.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184 1:02:17 1:01:07 0:11:41 345.139 11.00
12 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 163 1:01:45 1:02:29 0:12:40 337.778 12.00
13 JAM Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 93 57:09 1:04:29 0:13:08 274.295 13.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
14 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 242 1:15:32 1:08:27 0:20:43 527.997 14.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

June 22 - JAM Fleet - June 22, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 58:02 0:55:17 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 154 54:00 0:55:22 0:00:05 155.001 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 153 55:08 0:56:37 0:01:18 169.05 3.00
4 JAM Menace Hobie 33 John Morey 93 50:50 0:57:22 0:01:50 115.745 4.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
5 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 181 59:21 0:58:30 0:03:15 221.322 5.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
6 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188 1:00:47 0:59:19 0:04:07 239.09 6.00
7 JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170 59:31 0:59:36 0:04:18 223.388 7.00
7 JAM Eerie Witch Gorman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 CB       7.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 163 1:01:44 1:02:28 0:07:05 250.867 8.00
10 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 242 1:10:00 1:03:26 0:08:59 353.345 9.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11 JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 1:07:54 1:04:04 0:09:18 327.312 10.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
12 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249 1:12:06 1:04:44 0:10:31 379.377 11.00
13 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184 1:07:57 1:06:41 0:11:37 327.932 12.00
14 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 1:09:41 1:10:37 0:15:07 349.419 13.00

June 29 - JAM Fleet - June 29, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 Mark3 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 57:14 0:54:32 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Emerillon Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 1:00:15 0:56:51 0:02:28 242.919 2.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
3 JAM Solstice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 170 56:50 0:56:55 0:02:23 199.972 3.00
4 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Stephen Laevens 249 1:04:28 0:57:53 0:03:44 295.921 4.00
5 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 Eric Skinner 153 56:42 0:58:14 0:03:36 198.296 5.00
6 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 181 59:46 0:58:54 0:04:27 236.843 6.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
7 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 Peter Murray 163 58:49 0:59:31 0:04:55 224.902 7.00
8 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 Andy Elkin 242 1:09:41 1:03:09 0:09:30 361.494 8.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
9 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 Neil Fraser & Frank Smith 196 DNF       10.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

June 8 - SPIN Fleet - June 8, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 46:21 0:54:10 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72 47:40 0:55:43 0:01:19 88.658 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 51:22 0:56:34 0:02:10 135.47 3.00
4 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180 57:31 0:56:46 0:02:38 213.278 4.00
5 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 57:18 1:00:45 0:06:12 210.537 5.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162 1:02:37 1:03:27 0:09:09 277.802 6.00
7 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 231 1:10:01 1:04:23 0:11:06 371.425 7.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78 58:36 1:07:48 0:11:47 226.984 8.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 1:21:30 1:27:22 0:30:58 516.71 9.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

June 15 - SPIN Fleet - June 15, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 1:02:44 1:13:19 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72 1:05:32 1:16:36 0:02:48 98.173 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 1:10:25 1:17:33 0:03:50 143.821 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78 1:13:06 1:24:35 0:09:43 168.904 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162 1:24:00 1:25:07 0:11:38 270.794 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 CB       5.50 -7 PHRF Penalty
7 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180 1:26:50 1:25:42 0:12:33 297.279 6.00
8 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 1:21:40 1:26:36 0:12:31 248.982 7.00

June 22 - SPIN Fleet - June 22, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180 1:09:14 1:08:20 0:00:00 180 1.00
2 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 John Vallee 72 59:16 1:09:16 0:00:48 80.034 2.00
3 SPIN Caliedoscope CAL 31 140 Mark Thomas 162 1:09:22 1:10:17 0:01:56 181.337 3.00
4 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 Stephen Hewson 72 1:01:07 1:11:26 0:02:39 98.59 4.00
5 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 1:08:43 1:12:52 0:04:16 174.818 5.00
6 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 Larry Kramer 108 1:10:57 1:18:08 0:08:54 197.218 6.00
7 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 Lesley Grace 78 1:07:34 1:18:10 0:08:30 163.283 7.00
8 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 1:26:02 1:32:13 0:22:17 348.504 8.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

June 29 - SPIN Fleet - June 29, 2011 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 180 1:00:16 0:59:29 0:00:00 180 1.00
2 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 Bill Bailey 132 59:14 1:02:48 0:03:08 168.094 2.00
3 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 Mark Squizzato 125 1:05:51 1:10:35 0:10:21 244.333 3.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
12 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 231 CB       8.50



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com