April 2023 Handicap

Ulley Sailing Club

June & July 24

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 2, To count: 17, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2nd June 1
   
2nd June 2
   
2nd June 3
   
9th June 1
   
9th June 2
   
16th June 1
   
16th June 2
   
23rd June 1
   
23rd June 2
   
23rd June 3
   
30th June 1
   
30th June 2
   
30th June 3
   
7th July 1
   
7th July 2
   
14th July
   
21st July 24 1
   
21st July 2
   
21st July 3
   
Total Nett
  LASER/ ILCA 7 207802 George Panter   1102                                          
  TOPPER 33392 J Wilson   1369                                          
  LIGHTNING 368 27 Rich Robinson   1160                                          
  Laser Pico NONE Joe Kilner   1330                                          
  LIGHTNING 368 79 Toby Wilson   1160                                          
  QUBA   Max Wilson Jago Wilson 1330                                          
  COMET 73 Nigel Sanderson   1210                                          
  ENTERPRISE 20754 Toby Wilson Amy Wilson 1133                                          
1st PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 22.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 1.0 105.0 61.0
2nd COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 275.0 231.0
3rd LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 5.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 292.0 248.0
4th STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 299.0 255.0
5th SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 314.0 270.0
6th STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 318.0 274.0
7th PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 10.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 332.0 288.0
8th LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 4.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 333.0 289.0
9th LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill   1160 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 339.0 295.0
10th SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 351.0 307.0
11th STREAKER 1503 Paul Hermiston   1124 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 364.0 320.0
12th ENTERPRISE 23416 Roy Goodison Ann Brownell 1133 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 366.0 322.0
13th LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1160 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 367.0 323.0
14th STREAKER 1205 Sue Hermiston   1124 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 369.0 325.0
15th LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1102 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 377.0 333.0
16th RS FEVA XL 32 Matt Andrews Sam Andrews 1244 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 381.0 337.0
17th RS TERA SPORT 3347 Alek   1445 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 385.0 341.0
18th LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam   1160 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 397.0 353.0
19th LIGHTNING 368 216 Keith Taylor   1160 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 399.0 355.0
20th RS TERA SPORT 3347 Jago   1445 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 400.0 356.0
21st SUPERNOVA 535 David Jackson   1075 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 400.0 356.0

2nd June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill   1160 48.40 3 0.41.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 47.28 3 0.42.14 0.00.19 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 47.00 3 0.45.25 0.03.35 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 51.08 3 0.46.24 0.04.54 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 52.23 3 0.47.32 0.06.09 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 52.31 3 0.48.51 0.07.25 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 3347 Alek   1445 48.13 2 0.50.03 0.07.48 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1160 46.48 2 1.00.31 0.14.21 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 23416 Roy Goodison Ann Brownell 1133 46.48 2 1.01.58 0.15.07 9.0
10 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 55.58 2 1.21.07 0.27.01 10.0

2nd June 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 40.59 5 0.39.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 45.54 5 0.40.50 0.01.24 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill   1160 47.34 5 0.41.00 0.01.38 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 3347 Alek   1445 51.08 4 0.44.14 0.05.22 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 45.48 5 0.44.15 0.04.49 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 49.58 5 0.45.21 0.06.20 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 49.00 5 0.45.35 0.06.26 7.0
8 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 48.48 4 0.55.21 0.13.53 8.0
9 STREAKER 1205 Sue Hermiston   1124 50.40 4 0.56.21 0.15.04 9.0
10 COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 51.50 3 1.11.24 0.23.05 10.0

2nd June 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 34.02 4 0.32.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 34.53 4 0.33.42 0.00.51 2.0
3 COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 31.13 3 0.34.24 0.01.23 3.0
4 STREAKER 1503 Paul Hermiston   1124 31.45 3 0.37.40 0.04.02 4.0

9th June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1102 39.12 6 0.35.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 43.18 6 0.38.31 0.03.19 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 44.50 6 0.40.41 0.05.38 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 40.33 5 0.47.01 0.09.52 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 41.12 4 0.56.05 0.15.04 5.0

9th June 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 12.48 2 0.11.23 0.00.00 1.0

16th June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 31.41 10 0.30.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1102 51.33 10 0.46.47 0.17.49 2.0
3 STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 56.47 10 0.50.31 0.22.23 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill   1160 55.51 9 0.53.30 0.23.53 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 32 Matt Andrews Sam Andrews 1244 57.30 8 0.57.47 0.27.02 5.0

16th June 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill   1160 28.50 5 0.24.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 32 Matt Andrews Sam Andrews 1244 26.36 4 0.26.44 0.01.52 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 27.51 5 0.26.54 0.02.07 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 535 David Jackson   1075 29.31 4 0.34.19 0.08.08 4.0

23rd June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 29.55 2 0.26.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 29.51 2 0.28.50 0.02.18 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 23416 Roy Goodison Ann Brownell 1133 34.11 2 0.30.10 0.04.02 3.0

23rd June 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 30.08 6 0.29.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 30.21 4 0.37.37 0.06.52 2.0

23rd June 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 34.13 4 0.28.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 31.18 4 0.30.14 0.02.02 2.0

30th June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 55.07 5 0.48.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 23416 Roy Goodison Ann Brownell 1133 56.40 5 0.50.01 0.01.59 2.0
3 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 56.39 5 0.50.24 0.02.24 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 54.58 5 0.53.06 0.05.01 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 59.07 5 0.53.39 0.05.56 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 58.54 5 0.54.47 0.07.01 6.0
7 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 58.58 5 0.56.58 0.09.01 7.0

30th June 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 42.35 6 0.37.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 43.04 6 0.41.37 0.04.28 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 41.18 5 0.44.58 0.07.03 3.0
4 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 43.02 5 0.45.57 0.08.06 4.0
5 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 42.46 5 0.49.35 0.10.36 5.0
6 COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 41.06 4 0.50.57 0.11.01 6.0

30th June 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 37.25 5 0.33.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 32.57 4 0.34.02 0.00.05 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 216 Keith Taylor   1160 35.23 4 0.38.08 0.03.52 3.0

7th July 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam   1160 46.49 4 0.40.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 46.26 4 0.41.19 0.01.04 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 46.41 4 0.45.06 0.04.55 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 3347 Jago   1445 61.22 2 1.24.56 0.32.12 4.0

7th July 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 56.04 6 0.49.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 56.40 6 0.54.45 0.05.02 2.0

14th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 49.10 4 0.43.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 54.30 4 0.50.42 0.08.13 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 57.10 4 0.51.53 0.09.43 3.0
4 COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 54.59 3 1.00.35 0.15.55 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 DNF       22.0

21st July 24 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 59.32 5 0.52.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 61.04 5 0.54.20 0.02.28 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 58.37 5 0.56.38 0.04.40 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1160 55.54 4 1.00.14 0.07.31 4.0
5 COMET 576 Peter Harrison   1210 58.47 4 1.00.44 0.08.19 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 64.54 4 1.13.37 0.18.56 6.0

21st July 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 44.17 3 0.42.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 53.38 3 0.46.58 0.04.46 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1160 36.50 2 0.47.38 0.03.45 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 40.08 2 0.54.38 0.08.42 4.0
5 STREAKER 1205 Sue Hermiston   1124 41.10 2 0.54.56 0.09.06 5.0
6 STREAKER 1503 Paul Hermiston   1124 45.04 2 1.00.09 0.13.00 6.0

21st July 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 38.57 6 0.37.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1503 Paul Hermiston   1124 39.29 5 0.42.09 0.04.14 2.0
3 STREAKER 1205 Sue Hermiston   1124 40.43 5 0.43.28 0.05.28 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com