Commodores Cup 2024

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:12 on May 27, 2024

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
                01:04:2024 01:04:2024 26:05:2024 26:05::2024    
                14:30   11:00      
1st Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1450 5.0 (15.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 23.0 8.0
2nd Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow 264 Mark Jardine Sam 1450 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 40.0 21.0
4th Scow Wild Goose L R Scow 294 S Howell . 1450 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 42.0 23.0
5th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450 (9.5) 8.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 33.5 24.0
6th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath M Bunyard 1450 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 RTD 46.0 27.0
7th Scow   RS FEVA XL 0000 George Bence Alfie Crane 1244 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 46.0 27.0
8th Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450 3.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 47.0 28.0
9th Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby Zoe 1450 7.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 50.0 31.0
10th Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 9.5 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 50.5 31.5
11th Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 Simon Verdon Rachrel Verdon 1450 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 53.0 34.0
12th Scow   Topas Vibe X 8180 Alex Gibbons Henry Clayson 1140 12.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
13th Scow   Keyhaven Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1450 11.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
14th Scow   L R Scow 519 K Dry   1450 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0
15th Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley . 1450` 17.0 RTD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 74.0 55.0
16th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0
16th Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0
16th Scow Merheba L R Scow 500 Paul Moxey   1450 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
                01:04:2024 01:04:2024 26:05:2024 26:05::2024    
                14:30   11:00      
1st Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1118 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1047 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 3.0 5.5 5.0 (11.0 RTD) 24.5 13.5
4th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
5th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 26.0 17.0
6th Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 36.0 20.0
7th Open   ILCA 6 28 Ian Bye   1154 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
8th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 12.0 RTD (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 41.0 25.0
9th Open   ILCA 7 120478 C Russell   1102 7.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
10th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
11th Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 9.0 5.5 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 46.5 30.5
12th Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1015 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 RTD 51.0 35.0
13th Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1102 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
14th Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1154 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 64.0 48.0
14th Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed   1118 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 01:04:2024 at 14:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow 264 Mark Jardine Sam 1450 14:35 15:01:04 0:26:04 0:17:59 1.0
2 Scow Wild Goose L R Scow 294 S Howell . 1450 14:35 15:02:10 0:27:10 0:18:44 2.0
3 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450 14:35 15:02:23 0:27:23 0:18:53 3.0
4 Scow   RS FEVA XL 0000 George Bence Alfie Crane 1244 14:35 14:58:55 0:23:55 0:19:14 4.0
5 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1450 14:35 15:03:15 0:28:15 0:19:29 5.0
6 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 14:35 15:03:19 0:28:19 0:19:32 6.0
7 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby Zoe 1450 14:35 15:03:48 0:28:48 0:19:52 7.0
8 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 Simon Verdon Rachrel Verdon 1450 14:35 15:04:11 0:29:11 0:20:08 8.0
9 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450 14:35 15:04:34 0:29:34 0:20:23 9.5
9 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 14:35 15:04:33 0:29:33 0:20:23 9.5
11 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1450 14:35 15:06:37 0:31:37 0:21:48 11.0
12 Scow   Topas Vibe X 8180 Alex Gibbons Henry Clayson 1140 14:30 14:59:05 0:29:05 0:25:31 12.0
13 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley . 1450`     RTD   17.0
14 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450     OOD   19.0
14 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450     OOD   19.0
14 Scow Merheba L R Scow 500 Paul Moxey   1450     OOD   19.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 01:04:2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow 264 Mark Jardine Sam 1450 15.30 15:55:06 0.25.06 0.17.19 1.0
2 Scow Wild Goose L R Scow 294 S Howell . 1450 15.30 15:55:55 0.25.55 0.17.52 2.0
3 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 15.30 15:56:19 0.26.19 0.18.09 3.0
4 Scow   RS FEVA XL 0000 George Bence Alfie Crane 1244 15.30 15:52:45 0.22.45 0.18.17 4.0
5 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby Zoe 1450 15.30 15:56:50 0.26.50 0.18.30 5.0
6 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450 15.30 15:56:55 0.26.55 0.18.34 6.0
7 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 Simon Verdon Rachrel Verdon 1450 15.30 15:57:18 0.27.18 0.18.50 7.0
8 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450 15.30 15:58:11 0.28.11 0.19.26 8.0
9 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 15.30 15:58:31 0.28.31 0.19.40 9.0
10 Scow   Topas Vibe X 8180 Alex Gibbons Henry Clayson 1140 15:30 15:52:48 0:22:48 0:20:00 10.0
11 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1450 15.30 16:00:37 0.30.37 0.21.07 11.0
12 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1450     OCS   15.0
13 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450     OOD   19.0
13 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450     OOD   19.0
13 Scow Merheba L R Scow 500 Paul Moxey   1450     OOD   19.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 26:05:2024 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1450 11.11 11.33.24 0.22.24 0.15.27 1.0
2 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 11.11 11.34.00 0.23.00 0.15.52 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath M Bunyard 1450 11.11 11:34:30 0.23.30 0.16.12 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 519 K Dry   1450 11.11 11.35.25 0.24.25 0.16.50 4.0
5 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450     OOD   8.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 26:05::2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 11:45 12:17:29 0:32:29 0:22:24 1.0
2 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1450 11:45 12:18:35 0:33:35 0:23:10 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath M Bunyard 1450     RTD   5.0
4 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450     OOD   8.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 01:04:2024 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1118 14:30 15:03:06 0:33:06 0:29:36 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1047 14:30 15:01:12 0:31:12 0:29:48 2.0
3 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 14:30 15:03:23 0:33:23 0:30:18 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 14:30 15:03:38 0:33:38 0:30:31 4.0
5 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 14:30 15:03:51 0:33:51 0:30:43 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 14:30 15:04:18 0:34:18 0:31:08 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 120478 C Russell   1102 14:30 15:04:22 0:34:22 0:31:11 7.0
8 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1102 14:30 15:04:23 0:34:23 0:31:12 8.0
9 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 14:30 15:04:08 0:34:08 0:32:16 9.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102     RTD   12.0
11 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed   1118     OOD   16.0

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 01:04:2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1047 15:30 15:55:50 0:25:50 0:24:40 1.0
2 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1118 15:30 15:59:47 0:29:47 0:26:38 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 120478 C Russell   1102 15:30 16:00:25 0:30:25 0:27:36 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 15:30 16:00:30 0:30:30 0:27:41 4.0
5 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 15:30 16:00:43 0:30:43 0:27:52 5.5
5 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 15:30 15:59:29 0:29:29 0:27:52 5.5
7 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 15:30 16:00:47 0:30:47 0:27:56 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 15:30 16:02:43 0:32:43 0:29:41 8.0
9 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed   1118     OOD   16.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 26:05:2024 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1118 11.11 11:34:08 0.23.08 0.20.42 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 11.11 11:33:52 0.22.52 0.20.45 2.0
3 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1047 11.11 11:33:20 0.22.20 0.21.20 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 6 28 Ian Bye   1154 11.11 11:35:38 0.24.38 0.21.21 4.0
5 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 11.11 11:34:52 0.23.52 0.21.39 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 11.11 11:35:13 0.24.13 0.21.59 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 11.11 11:36:04 0.25.04 0.22.45 7.0
8 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1015 11.11 11:34:44 0.23.44 0.23.23 8.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 11.11 11:38:28 0.27.28 0.24.55 9.0
10 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1154     OOD   16.0

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 26:05::2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1118 11:45 12:12:31 0:27:31 0:24:37 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 11:45 12:12:22 0:27:22 0:24:50 2.0
3 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1047 11:45 12:11:11 0:26:11 0:25:00 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 6 28 Ian Bye   1154 11:45 12:14:58 0:29:58 0:25:58 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 11:45 12:15:40 0:30:40 0:27:50 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 11:45 12:15:50 0:30:50 0:27:59 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 11:45 12:18:42 0:33:42 0:30:35 7.0
8 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102     RTD   11.0
8 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1015     RTD   11.0
10 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1154     OOD   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com