Early Series Morning 2024

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:30 on June 23, 2024

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
                21:04:2024 19:05:2024 19:05:2024 09:06:2024 09:06:2024 23:06:2024 23:06:2024    
                10:00 10:00   11:30   10:00      
1st Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 31.0 12.0
2nd Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 2.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 48.6 16.6
3rd Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 62.0 30.0
4th Scow Tourbillion L R Scow 372 Philip Shute   1450 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 RTD 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 73.6 41.6
5th Scow Smiling Feva RS FEVA XL 6954 Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
6th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
7th Scow Wild Goose L R Scow 294 S Howell . 1450 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 85.0 53.0
8th Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman S W 1450 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0 53.0
9th Scow Deveney L R Scow 418 Graham Jellicoe   1450 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 85.0 53.0
10th Scow   L R Scow 420 Murray Smyth   1450 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 RTD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 92.0 60.0
11th Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow 264 Mark Jardine   1450 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
12th Scow Tilly L R Scow 519 K Dry   1450 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
13th Scow   L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney Paula Rowney 1450 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
13th Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
13th Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1450 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
                21:04:2024 21:04:2024 19:05:2024 19:05:2024 09:06:2024 09:06:2024 23:06:2024 23:06:2024    
                10:00   10:00   11:30   10:00      
1st Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 (9.0 RTD) (20.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 44.0 10.0
2nd Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 73.6 26.6
3rd Open   ILCA 7 139249 Andy Hind   1102 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 90.0 30.0
4th Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.5 3.0 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 93.5 33.5
5th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1188 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 40.0
6th Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 3.0 3.0 9.0 RTD 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 100.0 40.0
7th Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
8th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD 3.5 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 105.9 45.9
9th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 106.6 46.6
10th Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
11th Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
12th Open #Bitty BLAZE 835 Ian Sanderson   1033 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
13th Open TBA ILCA 6 28 Ian Bye   1154 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
14th Open   ILCA 7 152540 Neil Bond   1102 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 128.0 68.0
15th Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Rob Farquharson 1118 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 128.0 68.0
16th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 131.0 71.0
17th Open Smiling Feva RS FEVA XL Feva Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 85.0
18th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 160.0 100.0
18th Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1015 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 160.0 100.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 21:04:2024 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Smiling Feva RS FEVA XL 6954 Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 10:00 10:24:49 0:24:49 0:19:57 1.0
2 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 10:00 10:32:38 0:32:38 0:22:30 2.0
3 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1450     OOD   16.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 19:05:2024 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman S W 1450 10:05 10:31:03 0:26:03 0:17:58 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450 10:05 10:31:19 0:26:19 0:18:09 2.0
3 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 10:05 10:31:56 0:26:56 0:18:34 3.0
4 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450     OOD   3.3
5 Scow Tourbillion L R Scow 372 Philip Shute   1450     RTD   8.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney Paula Rowney 1450     OOD   16.0
6 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450     OOD   16.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 19:05:2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Tourbillion L R Scow 372 Philip Shute   1450 10.45 11:12:38 0.27.38 0.19.03 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450 10.45 11:14:11 0.29.11 0.20.08 2.0
3 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 10.45 11:16:23 0.31.23 0.21.39 3.0
4 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450     OOD   3.3
5 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman S W 1450 10.45 11:17:35 0.32.35 0.22.28 4.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney Paula Rowney 1450     OOD   16.0
6 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450     OOD   16.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 09:06:2024 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450 11:35 11:55:47 0:20:47 0:14:20 1.0
2 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 11:35 11:56:09 0:21:09 0:14:35 2.0
3 Scow Smiling Feva RS FEVA XL 6954 Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 11:35 11:53:17 0:18:17 0:14:42 3.0
4 Scow Tilly L R Scow 519 K Dry   1450 11:35 11:56:51 0:21:51 0:15:04 4.0
5 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 11:35 11:58:00 0:23:00 0:15:52 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 420 Murray Smyth   1450 11:35 12:03:23 0:28:23 0:19:34 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney Paula Rowney 1450     OOD   16.0

Race 8 - Scow Fleet - 09:06:2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1228
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450 1228 12:53:31 0:25:31 0:17:36 1.0
2 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 1228 12:54:14 0:26:14 0:18:06 2.0
3 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 1228 12:56:28 0:28:28 0:19:38 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 420 Murray Smyth   1450     RTD   6.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney Paula Rowney 1450     OOD   16.0

Race 9 - Scow Fleet - 23:06:2024 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow 264 Mark Jardine   1450 10:08 10:24:58 0:16:58 0:11:42 1.0
2 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 10:08 10:25:09 0:17:09 0:11:50 2.0
3 Scow Deveney L R Scow 418 Graham Jellicoe   1450 10:08 10:25:14 0:17:14 0:11:53 3.0
4 Scow Wild Goose L R Scow 294 S Howell . 1450 10:08 10:25:18 0:17:18 0:11:56 4.0
5 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450     OOD   6.0
6 Scow Tourbillion L R Scow 372 Philip Shute   1450     OOD   8.3

Race 10 - Scow Fleet - 23:06:2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Wild Goose L R Scow 294 S Howell . 1450 10:38 11:13:03 0:35:03 0:24:10 1.0
2 Scow Deveney L R Scow 418 Graham Jellicoe   1450 10:38 11:13:16 0:35:16 0:24:19 2.0
3 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah 1450 10:38 11:13:56 0:35:56 0:24:47 3.0
4 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1450     OOD   6.0
5 Scow Tourbillion L R Scow 372 Philip Shute   1450     OOD   8.3

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 21:04:2024 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open #Bitty BLAZE 835 Ian Sanderson   1033 10:00 10:35:06 0:35:06 0:33:59 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102     OOD   2.0
2 Open TBA ILCA 6 28 Ian Bye   1154 10:00 10:44:21 0:44:21 0:38:26 2.0
4 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 10:00 10:43:03 0:43:03 0:39:04 3.0
5 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Rob Farquharson 1118 10:00 10:43:55 0:43:55 0:39:17 4.0
6 Open Smiling Feva RS FEVA XL Feva Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 10:00 10:48:58 0:48:58 0:39:22 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 10:00 10:48:15 0:48:15 0:43:47 6.0
8 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102     OOD   9.2
9 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118     OOD   9.3

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 21:04:2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open #Bitty BLAZE 835 Ian Sanderson   1033 10:55 11:12:05 0:17:05 0:16:32 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102     OOD   2.0
2 Open TBA ILCA 6 28 Ian Bye   1154 10:55 11:15:00 0:20:00 0:17:20 2.0
4 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 10:55 11:14:53 0:19:53 0:18:03 3.0
5 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Rob Farquharson 1118 10:55 11:15:21 0:20:21 0:18:12 4.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 10:55 11:19:30 0:24:30 0:22:14 5.0
7 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102     OOD   9.2
8 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118     OOD   9.3

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 19:05:2024 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 10:00 10:25:55 0:25:55 0:23:31 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102 10:00 10:27:21 0:27:21 0:24:49 2.0
3 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 10:00 10:29:10 0:29:10 0:25:16 3.5
3 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 10:00 10:27:51 0:27:51 0:25:16 3.5
5 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 10:00 10:28:29 0:28:29 0:25:51 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 10:00 10:32:08 0:32:08 0:29:10 6.0
7 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1188     OOD   8.0
8 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102     RTD   9.0

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 19:05:2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 10.40 11:16:23 0.36.23 0.33.01 1.0
2 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 10.40 11:18:58 0.38.58 0.35.22 2.0
3 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 10.40 11:21:31 0.41.31 0.35.59 3.0
4 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 10.40 11:19:44 0.39.44 0.36.03 4.0
5 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 10.40 11:20:10 0.40.10 0.36.27 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 10.40 11:27:40 0.47.40 0.43.15 6.0
7 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1188     OOD   8.0
8 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102     RTD   9.0

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 09:06:2024 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1047 11:30 12:00:00 0:30:00 0:28:39 1.0
2 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 11:30 12:02:59 0:32:59 0:29:30 2.0
3 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 11:30 12:04:22 0:34:22 0:29:47 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 11:30 12:04:09 0:34:09 0:30:59 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 139249 Andy Hind   1102 11:30 12:55:00 1:25:00 1:17:08 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 152540 Neil Bond   1102 11:30 12:57:00 1:27:00 1:18:57 6.0
7 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102     OOD   9.0
8 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1015     OOD   20.0

Race 8 - Open Fleet - 09:06:2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1223
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1047 1223 12:48:50 0:25:50 0:24:40 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 152540 Neil Bond   1102 1223 12:51:35 0:28:35 0:25:56 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 139249 Andy Hind   1102 1223 12:51:47 0:28:47 0:26:07 3.0
4 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 1223 12:53:33 0:30:33 0:26:28 4.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102 1223 12:53:12 0:30:12 0:27:24 5.0
6 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 1223 12:54:55 0:31:55 0:28:33 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 1223 12:54:35 0:31:35 0:28:40 7.0
8 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102     OOD   9.0
9 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1015     OOD   20.0

Race 9 - Open Fleet - 23:06:2024 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 139249 Andy Hind   1102 10:08 10:27:46 0:19:46 0:17:56 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102     OOD   2.0
2 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1188 10:08 10:30:29 0:22:29 0:18:56 2.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102     OOD   5.3
5 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102     OOD   20.0

Race 10 - Open Fleet - 23:06:2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 139249 Andy Hind   1102 10:38 11:10:45 0:32:45 0:29:43 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102     OOD   2.0
2 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1188 10:38 11:16:33 0:38:33 0:32:27 2.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102     OOD   5.3
5 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102     OOD   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com