Midweek Early Series 2024

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:44 on June 12, 2024

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
                17:04:2024 01:05:2024 15:05:2024 29:05:2024 12:06:2024    
                18:30 18:30 18:30 18:00 18:00    
1st Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow KS264 Mark Jardine Sam Jardine 1450 (1.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.3 OOD 7.3 5.3
3rd Scow Tilly L R Scow 519 Kevin Dry   1450 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 42.0 17.0
4th Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 4.5 4.5 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 28.0 18.0
5th Scow Charis L R Scow 455 Helen F Rob F 1450 6.0 4.5 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 36.5 25.5
6th Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1450 8.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 42.0 30.0
7th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450 12.0 RTD (25.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 5.0 60.0 35.0
8th Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450 3.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 64.0 39.0
9th Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley . 1450` (25.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 67.0 42.0
10th Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Sara Walker 1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 11.0 72.0 47.0
11th Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Claire Lee 1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 8.0 84.0 59.0
12th Scow Moppet Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 90.0 65.0
13th Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Neil Peacock Jane Mitchell 1450 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 90.0 65.0
14th Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 17.3 OOD 25.0 DNC 94.3 69.3
15th Scow   RS FEVA XL 6954 George Bence Alfie Crane 1244 4.5 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 15.0 25.0 DNC 94.5 69.5
16th Scow   ILCA 4 25 Sean Jardine   1217 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 DNC 97.0 72.0
17th Scow Penelope L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1450 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 98.0 73.0
18th Scow   Topas Vibe X Black Finn Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 DNC 12.0 100.0 75.0
19th Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 103.0 78.0
20th Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0 78.0
21st Scow   L R Scow 310 S Walker Hugh 1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 106.0 81.0
22nd Scow Rose RS Zest 11 Bear Bayliss Tom Wells 1260 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 108.0 83.0
23rd Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 109.0 84.0
24th Scow Mystiko Keyhaven Scow 220 Sarah Baker   1450 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
                17:04:2024 01:05:2024 15:05:2024 29:05:2024 12:06:2024    
                18:30 18:30 18:30 18:00 18:00    
1st Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 1.0 OOD 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 30.0 4.0
2nd Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 1.0 2.5 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.5 7.5
3rd Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 43.0 17.0
4th Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 14.0 RTD (26.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 48.0 22.0
5th Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1102 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 10.0 48.0 22.0
6th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.3 OOD 9.0 51.3 25.3
7th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 6.0 11.0 58.0 32.0
8th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 3.0 2.5 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 58.5 32.5
9th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 10.0 OOD 66.0 40.0
10th Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1102 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 14.0 67.0 41.0
11th Open   ILCA 7 28 Ian Bye   1102 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 69.0 43.0
12th Open   ILCA 7 151134 George Bence   1102 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 6.0 72.0 46.0
13th Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.7 OOD 8.0 76.7 50.7
14th Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1102 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 87.0 61.0
15th Open   ILCA 4 25 Sean Jardine   1217 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 95.0 69.0
16th Open Kanda ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 98.0 72.0
17th Open   ILCA 7 130817 Alfie Crane   1102 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 13.0 103.0 77.0
18th Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1047 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 106.0 80.0
19th Open Moon Piggy 2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric Whitelaw 1118 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 84.0
20th Open   ILCA 6 181424 Ellen Carnegie   1154 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 111.0 85.0
21st Open   ILCA 7 139249 Andy Hind   1102 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111.0 85.0
22nd Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Rob F 1118 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111.0 85.0
23rd Open   ILCA 6 orange Alfie Crane   1154 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 112.0 86.0
24th Open   TASER 659 Nick B   1015 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 116.0 90.0
25th Open   420 BLANK Neil Bonsa   1100 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 119.0 93.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 17:04:2024 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow KS264 Mark Jardine Sam Jardine 1450 18:35 19:10:09 0:35:09 0:24:14 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450 18:35 19:11:25 0:36:25 0:25:07 2.0
3 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450 18:35 19:13:11 0:38:11 0:26:20 3.0
4 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 18:35 19:13:39 0:38:39 0:26:39 4.5
4 Scow   RS FEVA XL 6954 George Bence Alfie Crane 1244 18:35 19:08:09 0:33:09 0:26:39 4.5
6 Scow Charis L R Scow 455 Helen F Rob F 1450 18:35 19:13:56 0:38:56 0:26:51 6.0
7 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Neil Peacock Jane Mitchell 1450 18:35 19:14:10 0:39:10 0:27:01 7.0
8 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1450 18:35 19:14:19 0:39:19 0:27:07 8.0
9 Scow   ILCA 4 25 Sean Jardine   1217 18:35 19:08:13 0:33:13 0:27:18 9.0
10 Scow Penelope L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1450 18:35 19:14:56 0:39:56 0:27:32 10.0
11 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450     RTD   12.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 01:05:2024 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow KS264 Mark Jardine Sam Jardine 1450     OOD   1.0
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450 18:35 19:11:20 0:36:20 0:25:03 1.0
3 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley . 1450` 18:35 19:14:04 0:39:04 0:26:57 2.0
4 Scow Tilly L R Scow 519 Kevin Dry   1450 18:35 19:15:02 0:40:02 0:27:37 3.0
5 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 18:35 19:15:35 0:40:35 0:27:59 4.5
5 Scow Charis L R Scow 455 Helen F Rob F 1450 18:35 19:15:34 0:40:34 0:27:59 4.5
7 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1450 18:35 19:15:56 0:40:56 0:28:14 6.0
8 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450 18:35 19:16:04 0:41:04 0:28:19 7.0
9 Scow Rose RS Zest 11 Bear Bayliss Tom Wells 1260 18:35 19:18:15 0:43:15 0:34:20 8.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 15:05:2024 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow KS264 Mark Jardine Sam Jardine 1450     OOD   1.0
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450 18:35 19:11:04 0:36:04 0:24:52 1.0
3 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1450 18:35 19:12:02 0:37:02 0:25:32 2.0
4 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1450 18:35 19:12:56 0:37:56 0:26:10 3.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Sara Walker 1450 18:35 19:13:07 0:38:07 0:26:17 4.0
6 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley . 1450` 18:35 19:13:12 0:38:12 0:26:21 5.0
7 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 18:35 19:13:29 0:38:29 0:26:32 6.0
8 Scow Tilly L R Scow 519 Kevin Dry   1450 18:35 19:13:39 0:38:39 0:26:39 7.0
9 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Neil Peacock Jane Mitchell 1450 18:35 19:14:27 0:39:27 0:27:12 8.0
10 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1450 18:35 19:15:14 0:40:14 0:27:45 9.0
11 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450 18:35 19:15:21 0:40:21 0:27:50 10.0
12 Scow Charis L R Scow 455 Helen F Rob F 1450 18:35 19:15:34 0:40:34 0:27:59 11.0
13 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Claire Lee 1450 18:35 19:16:26 0:41:26 0:28:34 12.0
14 Scow   Topas Vibe X Black Finn Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 18:35 19:13:05 0:38:05 0:33:24 13.0
15 Scow Mystiko Keyhaven Scow 220 Sarah Baker   1450     OOD   25.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 29:05:2024 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow KS264 Mark Jardine Sam Jardine 1450 18:05 18:38:08 0:33:08 0:22:51 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450 18:05 18:38:11 0:33:11 0:22:53 2.0
3 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 18:05 18:39:31 0:34:31 0:23:48 3.0
4 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1450 18:05 18:39:35 0:34:35 0:23:51 4.0
5 Scow Tilly L R Scow 519 Kevin Dry   1450 18:05 18:40:03 0:35:03 0:24:10 5.0
6 Scow Charis L R Scow 455 Helen F Rob F 1450 18:05 18:40:11 0:35:11 0:24:16 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Sara Walker 1450 18:05 18:40:27 0:35:27 0:24:27 7.0
8 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450 18:05 18:40:33 0:35:33 0:24:31 8.0
9 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1450 18:05 18:40:48 0:35:48 0:24:41 9.0
10 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley . 1450` 18:05 18:41:02 0:36:02 0:24:51 10.0
11 Scow Moppet Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1450 18:05 18:41:19 0:36:19 0:25:03 11.0
12 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1450 18:05 18:41:46 0:36:46 0:25:21 12.0
13 Scow   ILCA 4 25 Sean Jardine   1217 18:05 18:36:48 0:31:48 0:26:08 13.0
14 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Claire Lee 1450 18:05 18:43:40 0:38:40 0:26:40 14.0
15 Scow   RS FEVA XL 6954 George Bence Alfie Crane 1244 18:05 18:38:21 0:33:21 0:26:49 15.0
16 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1450     OOD   17.3

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 12:06:2024 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Bee Bee Keyhaven Scow KS264 Mark Jardine Sam Jardine 1450 18:05 18:37:53 0:32:53 0:22:41 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1450     OOD   1.3
3 Scow Tilly L R Scow 519 Kevin Dry   1450 18:05 18:42:53 0:37:53 0:26:08 2.0
4 Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1450 18:05 18:44:45 0:39:45 0:27:25 3.0
5 Scow Moppet Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1450 18:05 18:45:21 0:40:21 0:27:50 4.0
6 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1450 18:05 18:47:25 0:42:25 0:29:15 5.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 310 S Walker Hugh 1450 18:05 18:49:11 0:44:11 0:30:28 6.0
8 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1450 18:05 18:49:33 0:44:33 0:30:43 7.0
9 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Claire Lee 1450 18:05 18:49:56 0:44:56 0:30:59 8.0
10 Scow Charis L R Scow 455 Helen F Rob F 1450 18:05 18:50:00 0:45:00 0:31:02 9.0
11 Scow Just Heavenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carneigie Tim Carneigie 1450 18:05 18:50:16 0:45:16 0:31:13 10.0
12 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Sara Walker 1450 18:05 18:50:21 0:45:21 0:31:17 11.0
13 Scow   Topas Vibe X Black Finn Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 18:05 18:40:43 0:35:43 0:31:20 12.0
14 Scow Penelope L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1450 18:05 18:53:05 0:48:05 0:33:10 13.0

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 17:04:2024 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102     OOD   1.0
1 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 18:30 19:01:35 0:31:35 0:28:40 1.0
3 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1047 18:30 19:00:18 0:30:18 0:28:56 2.0
4 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 18:30 19:02:46 0:32:46 0:29:44 3.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102 18:30 19:03:02 0:33:02 0:29:59 4.0
6 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1102 18:30 19:03:24 0:33:24 0:30:19 5.0
7 Open Moon Piggy 2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric Whitelaw 1118 18:30 19:04:23 0:34:23 0:30:45 6.0
8 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 18:30 19:04:37 0:34:37 0:30:58 7.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1102 18:30 19:04:59 0:34:59 0:31:45 8.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 28 Ian Bye   1102 18:30 19:07:01 0:37:01 0:33:35 9.0
11 Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1102 18:30 19:10:39 0:40:39 0:36:53 10.0
12 Open Kanda ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 18:30 19:10:50 0:40:50 0:37:03 11.0
13 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102     RTD   14.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 01:05:2024 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 18:30 19:02:45 0:32:45 0:29:43 1.0
2 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 18:30 19:03:57 0:33:57 0:30:48 2.5
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 18:30 19:03:56 0:33:56 0:30:48 2.5
4 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 18:30 19:04:54 0:34:54 0:31:40 4.0
5 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 18:30 19:06:46 0:36:46 0:31:52 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 151134 George Bence   1102 18:30 19:05:31 0:35:31 0:32:14 6.0
7 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Rob F 1118 18:30 19:06:24 0:36:24 0:32:33 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 6 orange Alfie Crane   1154 18:30 19:10:52 0:40:52 0:35:25 8.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102     OOD   10.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 15:05:2024 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 18:30 19:06:52 0:36:52 0:33:27 1.0
2 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 18:30 19:07:00 0:37:00 0:33:35 2.0
3 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 18:30 19:07:36 0:37:36 0:34:07 3.0
4 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 18:30 19:09:53 0:39:53 0:34:34 4.0
5 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1102 18:30 19:08:31 0:38:31 0:34:57 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 18:30 19:08:43 0:38:43 0:35:08 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 139249 Andy Hind   1102 18:30 19:08:56 0:38:56 0:35:20 7.0
8 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118     OOD   8.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 151134 George Bence   1102 18:30 19:09:25 0:39:25 0:35:46 8.0
10 Open Kanda ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 18:30 19:11:24 0:41:24 0:37:34 9.0
11 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102     OOD   10.0
11 Open   ILCA 4 25 Sean Jardine   1217 18:30 19:17:00 0:47:00 0:38:37 10.0
13 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1102 18:30 19:13:20 0:43:20 0:39:19 11.0
14 Open   ILCA 7 130817 Alfie Crane   1102 18:30 19:13:35 0:43:35 0:39:33 12.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 29:05:2024 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102     OOD   1.0
1 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 18:00 18:34:47 0:34:47 0:31:34 1.0
3 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1102 18:00 18:35:52 0:35:52 0:32:33 2.0
4 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 18:00 18:38:14 0:38:14 0:33:08 3.0
5 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 18:00 18:36:59 0:36:59 0:33:34 4.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 28 Ian Bye   1102 18:00 18:37:00 0:37:00 0:33:35 5.0
7 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 18:00 18:39:14 0:39:14 0:35:06 6.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102     OOD   6.3
9 Open   ILCA 6 181424 Ellen Carnegie   1154 18:00 18:42:43 0:42:43 0:37:01 7.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1102 18:00 18:43:04 0:43:04 0:39:05 8.0
11 Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1102 18:00 18:43:31 0:43:31 0:39:29 9.0
12 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 18:00 18:47:06 0:47:06 0:42:44 10.0
13 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102     OOD   12.7

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 12:06:2024 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1102 18:00 18:32:34 0:32:34 0:29:33 1.0
2 Open Gremlin ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 18:00 18:33:27 0:33:27 0:30:21 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 28 Ian Bye   1102 18:00 18:34:56 0:34:56 0:31:42 3.0
4 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 18:00 18:35:32 0:35:32 0:32:15 4.0
5 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 18:00 18:37:31 0:37:31 0:32:31 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 151134 George Bence   1102 18:00 18:36:50 0:36:50 0:33:25 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 4 25 Sean Jardine   1217 18:00 18:40:58 0:40:58 0:33:40 7.0
8 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1102 18:00 18:38:19 0:38:19 0:34:46 8.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 18:00 18:38:38 0:38:38 0:35:03 9.0
10 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1102 18:00 18:38:42 0:38:42 0:35:07 10.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102     OOD   10.0
12 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 18:00 18:39:57 0:39:57 0:35:44 11.0
13 Open   TASER 659 Nick B   1015 18:00 18:39:44 0:39:44 0:39:09 12.0
14 Open   ILCA 7 130817 Alfie Crane   1102 18:00 18:43:28 0:43:28 0:39:27 13.0
15 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1102 18:00 18:43:58 0:43:58 0:39:54 14.0
16 Open   420 BLANK Neil Bonsa   1100 18:00 18:44:06 0:44:06 0:40:05 15.0
17 Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1102 18:00 18:44:43 0:44:43 0:40:35 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com