Early Series Afternoon 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:06 on April 2, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Total Nett
                26:03:2023    
                13:00    
4th Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Malcolm Unwin 1485 4.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 3.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Scow Krill L R Scow 513 Peter Blick   1485 2.0 2.0 2.0
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 1.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
                26:03:2023 26:03:2023    
                13:00 13.45    
2nd Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 6.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 8.0 8.0
5th Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 6.0 RTD 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
1st Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 26:03:2023 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Malcolm Unwin 1485 13:05 14.24.25 1:19:25 0:53:29 4.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 13:05 14.18.07 1:13:07 0:49:14 3.0
2 Scow Krill L R Scow 513 Peter Blick   1485 13:45 14.17.33 0:32:33 0:21:55 2.0
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:45 14.15.03 0:30:03 0:20:14 1.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 26:03:2023 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049     OOD   6.0
4 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 13:45 13.31.46 RTD 21:35:53 6.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 13:45 14.22.25 0:37:25 0:33:59 3.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 13:45 14.17.01 0:32:01 0:30:31 2.0
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 13:45 14.16.02 0:31:02 0:30:03 1.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 26:03:2023 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 OOD 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com