Buchannons Jewellers Solent Race 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:06 on August 4, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
                03:08:2023 03:08:2023    
                11:30      
1st Scow   L R Scow 294 S Howell   1485 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Kate Hutchinson Mike Hutchinson 1485 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Scow   Keyhaven Scow 264 Martin Palmer   1485 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Scow   Quest 493 Rob Brignelll Nathan 1205 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 480 Brendan Nellis   1485 1.0 14.0 RTD 15.0 15.0
6th Scow   ENTERPRISE 22914 Stephen Tallis Clare Hindley 1126 13.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
7th Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 4.0 14.0 RTD 18.0 18.0
8th Scow   L R Scow 426 Gordon Stredwick   1485 5.0 14.0 RTD 19.0 19.0
9th Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 7.0 14.0 RTD 21.0 21.0
10th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Laura Langford 1485 8.0 14.0 RTD 22.0 22.0
11th Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mick Whitely . 1485 10.0 14.0 RTD 24.0 24.0
12th Scow   L R Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1485 11.0 14.0 RTD 25.0 25.0
13th Scow   Quest 491 M Unwin K Unwin 1205 12.0 14.0 RTD 26.0 26.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
                03:08:2023 03:08:2023    
                11:30      
1st Youth   RS TERA SPORT PRO 2827 Amelia H   1445 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Youth   RS FEVA XL 6680 Will H Raffy Seddon 1248 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th Youth   ILCA 4 204573 Joanna MacAlister   1210 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
5th Youth Kate RS Zest 12 Ellis Mann Sam Jardine 1260 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Youth   ILCA 4 Blank Sean Jardine   1210 5.0 8.0 DNS 13.0 13.0
7th Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 6.0 8.0 RTD 14.0 14.0
8th Youth   ILCA 7 141043 Will C   1101 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
9th Youth Kate RS Zest 11 Millie Bence   1260 8.0 8.0 DNS 16.0 16.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
                03:08:2023 03:08:2023    
                11:30      
1st Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Sarah Reed 1114 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
4th Open   ILCA 6 151134 David Bence   1150 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
5th Open   SOLO 4052 I Herst   1142 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th Open   ILCA 7 120478 C Russell   1101 2.0 13.0 RTD 15.0 15.0
7th Open   ILCA 4 208942 Edward Skinner   1210 14.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
8th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
9th Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric Whitelaw 1114 6.0 13.0 RTD 19.0 19.0
10th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 7.0 13.0 DNS 20.0 20.0
11th Open   NATIONAL 12 3398 Tom Hill Natalie Hill 1104 12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
12th Open   SOLO 4500 D Wolsey   1142 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
13th Open   SOLO 2527 Nick Titley   1142 10.0 13.0 RTD 23.0 23.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 03:08:2023 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 480 Brendan Nellis   1485 11:35 12:25:23 0:50:23 0:33:56 1.0
2 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Kate Hutchinson Mike Hutchinson 1485 11:35 12:25:42 0:50:42 0:34:08 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 294 S Howell   1485 11:35 12:26:10 0:51:10 0:34:27 3.0
4 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:35 12:27:30 0:52:30 0:35:21 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 426 Gordon Stredwick   1485 11:35 12:27:58 0:52:58 0:35:40 5.0
6 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 264 Martin Palmer   1485 11:35 12:28:14 0:53:14 0:35:51 6.0
7 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 11:35 12:31:45 0:56:45 0:38:13 7.0
8 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Laura Langford 1485 11:35 12:31:56 0:56:56 0:38:20 8.0
9 Scow   Quest 493 Rob Brignelll Nathan 1205 11:35 12:22:16 0:47:16 0:39:14 9.0
10 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mick Whitely . 1485 11:35 12:33:46 0:58:46 0:39:34 10.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1485 11:35 12:40:00 1:05:00 0:43:46 11.0
12 Scow   Quest 491 M Unwin K Unwin 1205 11:35 12:29:00 0:54:00 0:44:49 12.0
13 Scow   ENTERPRISE 22914 Stephen Tallis Clare Hindley 1126 11:35 12:30:35 0:55:35 0:49:22 13.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 03:08:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 294 S Howell   1485 12:50 13:16:40 0:26:40 0:17:57 1.0
2 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 264 Martin Palmer   1485 12:50 13:21:13 0:31:13 0:21:01 2.0
3 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Kate Hutchinson Mike Hutchinson 1485 12:50 13:25:39 0:35:39 0:24:00 3.0
4 Scow   ENTERPRISE 22914 Stephen Tallis Clare Hindley 1126 12:50 13:30:42 0:40:42 0:36:09 4.0
5 Scow   Quest 493 Rob Brignelll Nathan 1205 12:50 13:33:37 0:43:37 0:36:12 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 480 Brendan Nellis   1485     RTD   14.0
6 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485     RTD   14.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 426 Gordon Stredwick   1485     RTD   14.0
6 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485     RTD   14.0
6 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Laura Langford 1485     RTD   14.0
6 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mick Whitely . 1485     RTD   14.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1485     RTD   14.0
6 Scow   Quest 491 M Unwin K Unwin 1205     RTD   14.0

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 03:08:2023 at 11:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 6680 Will H Raffy Seddon 1248 11:40 12:05:00 0:25:00 0:20:02 1.0
2 Youth   ILCA 4 204573 Joanna MacAlister   1210 11:40 12:05:40 0:25:40 0:21:13 2.0
3 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 11:40 12:07:00 0:27:00 0:23:41 3.0
4 Youth   RS TERA SPORT PRO 2827 Amelia H   1445 11:40 12:14:58 0:34:58 0:24:12 4.0
5 Youth   ILCA 4 Blank Sean Jardine   1210 11:40 12:09:36 0:29:36 0:24:28 5.0
6 Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 11:40 12:06:20 0:26:20 0:26:59 6.0
7 Youth Kate RS Zest 12 Ellis Mann Sam Jardine 1260 11:40 12:16:03 0:36:03 0:28:37 7.0
8 Youth Kate RS Zest 11 Millie Bence   1260 11:40 12:19:12 0:39:12 0:31:07 8.0
9 Youth   ILCA 7 141043 Will C   1101 11:30 12:08:20 0:38:20 0:34:49 9.0

Race 2 - Youth Fleet - 03:08:2023

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA SPORT PRO 2827 Amelia H   1445 12:55 13:42:36 0:47:36 0:32:56 1.0
2 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 12:55 13:35:05 0:40:05 0:35:10 2.0
3 Youth   ILCA 4 204573 Joanna MacAlister   1210 12:55 13:38:40 0:43:40 0:36:05 3.0
4 Youth   RS FEVA XL 6680 Will H Raffy Seddon 1248 12:55 13:42:46 0:47:46 0:38:16 4.0
5 Youth Kate RS Zest 12 Ellis Mann Sam Jardine 1260 12:55 13:59:23 1:04:23 0:51:06 5.0
6 Youth   ILCA 7 141043 Will C   1101 12:45 13:42:51 0:57:51 0:52:33 6.0
7 Youth   ILCA 4 Blank Sean Jardine   1210     DNS   8.0
7 Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976     RTD   8.0
7 Youth Kate RS Zest 11 Millie Bence   1260     DNS   8.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 03:08:2023 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 11:30 12:03:10 0:33:10 0:28:50 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 120478 C Russell   1101 11:30 12:04:15 0:34:15 0:31:06 2.0
3 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 11:30 12:19:57 0:49:57 0:44:50 3.0
4 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Sarah Reed 1114 11:30 12:20:22 0:50:22 0:45:13 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 6 151134 David Bence   1150 11:30 12:22:02 0:52:02 0:45:15 5.0
6 Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric Whitelaw 1114 11:30 12:20:45 0:50:45 0:45:33 6.0
7 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 11:30 12:26:58 0:56:58 0:47:45 7.0
8 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 11:30 12:25:06 0:55:06 0:49:28 8.0
9 Open   SOLO 4052 I Herst   1142 11:30 12:32:15 1:02:15 0:54:31 9.0
10 Open   SOLO 2527 Nick Titley   1142 11:30 12:33:36 1:03:36 0:55:42 10.0
11 Open   SOLO 4500 D Wolsey   1142 11:30 12:34:16 1:04:16 0:56:17 11.0
12 Open   NATIONAL 12 3398 Tom Hill Natalie Hill 1104 11:30 12:33:12 1:03:12 0:57:15 12.0

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 03:08:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 12:45 13:27:44 0:42:44 0:38:22 2.0
2 Open   ILCA 4 208942 Edward Skinner   1210 12:45 13:31:50 0:46:50 0:38:42 3.0
3 Open   SOLO 4052 I Herst   1142 12:45 13:30:46 0:45:46 0:40:05 4.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 12:45 13:31:16 0:46:16 0:40:14 5.0
5 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Sarah Reed 1114 12:45 13:30:16 0:45:16 0:40:38 6.0
6 Open   ILCA 6 151134 David Bence   1150 12:45 13:33:35 0:48:35 0:42:15 7.0
7 Open   NATIONAL 12 3398 Tom Hill Natalie Hill 1104 12:45 13:32:30 0:47:30 0:43:02 8.0
8 Open   SOLO 4500 D Wolsey   1142 12:45 13:35:45 0:50:45 0:44:26 9.0
9 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 12:45 13:34:32 0:49:32 0:44:28 10.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 120478 C Russell   1101     RTD   13.0
10 Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric Whitelaw 1114     RTD   13.0
10 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193     DNS   13.0
10 Open   SOLO 2527 Nick Titley   1142 12:45 13:16:00 RTD 0:27:09 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com