Commodores Cup 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:26 on 30/05/2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
                01:05:2023 01:05:2023 29:05:2023 29:05:2023 28:08:2023 28:08:2023    
                10:0   17:00   10:00      
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 28.0 13.0
3rd Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whitely   1485 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 5.0 29.0 16.0
4th Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 1.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 56.0 18.0
5th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 RTD) 2.0 33.0 19.0
6th Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 8.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 64.0 26.0
7th Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh C   1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 68.0 30.0
8th Scow   L R Scow 441 Ian Sanderson Lottie 1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 78.0 40.0
9th Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt T Rosie T 1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
10th Scow   L R Scow 540 T Harris   1485 3.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 86.0 48.0
11th Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 S Verdon R Verdon 1485 7.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 49.0
12th Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Humphrey Douglas D Spencer 1485 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 93.0 55.0
13th Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 96.0 58.0
14th Scow   L R Scow 310 ?   1485 10.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 96.0 58.0
15th Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
15th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
15th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
15th Scow Bluey L R Scow 204 Neil Peacock   1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
                01:05:2023 01:05:2023 29:05:2023 29:05:2023    
                10:0   17:00      
1st Youth   RS FEVA XL   George Bence Alfie Crane 1248 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Youth   RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 11.0 7.0
3rd Youth   RS Zest 12 George Bence   1260 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 11.0 7.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
                01:05:2023 01:05:2023 29:05:2023 29:05:2023 28:08:2023 28:08:2023    
                10:0   17:00   10:00      
1st Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (3.0) (3.0) 10.0 4.0
2nd Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 19.0 8.0
3rd Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 39.0 13.0
4th Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 5.0 3.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (8.0) (8.0) 32.0 16.0
5th Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 28.0 16.0
6th Open   ILCA 6 205923 Jonathon Oliver   1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
7th Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 56.0 30.0
8th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
9th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 57.0 31.0
10th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
11th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 64.0 38.0
12th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 52.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 01:05:2023 at 10:0

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:07
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 10:07 10:27:58 0:20:58 0:14:07 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10:07 10:28:14 0:21:14 0:14:18 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 540 T Harris   1485 10:07 10:28:52 0:21:52 0:14:44 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 10:07 10:29:16 0:22:16 0:15:00 4.0
5 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whitely   1485 10:07 10:29:22 0:22:22 0:15:04 5.0
6 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10:07 10:29:24 0:22:24 0:15:05 6.0
7 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 S Verdon R Verdon 1485 10:07 10:29:30 0:22:30 0:15:09 7.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 10:07 10:30:05 0:23:05 0:15:33 8.0
9 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Humphrey Douglas D Spencer 1485 10:07 10:30:14 0:23:14 0:15:39 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 310 ?   1485 10:07 10:30:24 0:23:24 0:15:45 10.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485     OOD   19.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485     OOD   19.0
11 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485     OOD   19.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 01:05:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10:40 11:23:42 0:43:42 0:29:26 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 10:40 11:26:42 0:46:42 0:31:27 2.0
3 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whitely   1485 10:40 11:27:22 0:47:22 0:31:54 3.0
4 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 S Verdon R Verdon 1485 10:40 11:27:24 0:47:24 0:31:55 4.0
5 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 10:40 11:27:25 0:47:25 0:31:56 5.0
6 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10:40 11:27:54 0:47:54 0:32:15 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 540 T Harris   1485 10:40 11:27:58 0:47:58 0:32:18 7.0
8 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Humphrey Douglas D Spencer 1485 10:40 11:28:19 0:48:19 0:32:32 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 10:40 11:28:20 0:48:20 0:32:33 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 310 ?   1485 10:40 11:28:29 0:48:29 0:32:39 10.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485     OOD   19.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485     OOD   19.0
11 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485     OOD   19.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 29:05:2023 at 17:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 441 Ian Sanderson Lottie 1485 17:05 17:36:40 0:31:40 0:21:19 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17:05 17:37:58 0:32:58 0:22:12 2.0
3 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt T Rosie T 1485 17:05 17:38:52 0:33:52 0:22:48 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 17:05 17:38:59 0:33:59 0:22:53 4.0
5 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 17:05 17:40:58 0:35:58 0:24:13 5.0
6 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whitely   1485 17:05 17:41:35 0:36:35 0:24:38 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 17:05 17:42:26 0:37:26 0:25:12 7.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh C   1485 17:05 17:50:00 0:45:00 0:30:18 8.0
9 Scow Bluey L R Scow 204 Neil Peacock   1485     OOD   19.0

Race 8 - Scow Fleet - 29:05:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 441 Ian Sanderson Lottie 1485 17.55 18:27:16 0.32.16 0.21.44 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17.55 18:28:02 0.33.02 0.22.15 2.0
3 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt T Rosie T 1485 17.55 18:31:04 0.36.04 0.24.17 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 17.55 18:31:12 0.36.12 0.24.23 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 17.55 18:31:20 0.36.20 0.24.28 5.0
6 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 17.55 18:32:30 0.37.30 0.25.15 6.0
7 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whitely   1485 17.55 18:32:48 0.37.48 0.25.27 7.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh C   1485 17.55 18:34:57 0.39.57 0.26.54 8.0
9 Scow Bluey L R Scow 204 Neil Peacock   1485     OOD   19.0

Race 9 - Scow Fleet - 28:08:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 10:05 10:33:08 0:28:08 0:18:57 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10:05 10:36:58 0:31:58 0:21:32 2.0
3 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whitely   1485 10:05 10:39:50 0:34:50 0:23:27 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485     DNF   8.0
4 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485     DNF   8.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485     RTD   8.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh C   1485     DNF   8.0

Race 10 - Scow Fleet - 28:08:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:07 11:32:03 0:25:03 0:16:52 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 11:07 11:33:12 0:26:12 0:17:39 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 11:07 11:34:00 0:27:00 0:18:11 3.0
4 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 11:07 11:34:44 0:27:44 0:18:41 4.0
5 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whitely   1485 11:07 11:36:02 0:29:02 0:19:33 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh C   1485 11:07 11:38:49 0:31:49 0:21:26 6.0

Race 3 - Youth Fleet - 01:05:2023 at 10:0

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:07
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS Zest 12 George Bence   1260 10:07 10:27:32 0:20:32 0:16:18 1.0
2 Youth   RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 10:07 10:29:56 0:22:56 0:18:12 2.0

Race 4 - Youth Fleet - 01:05:2023

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 10:40 11:27:17 0:47:17 0:37:32 1.0
2 Youth   RS Zest 12 George Bence   1260 10:40 11:27:51 0:47:51 0:37:59 2.0

Race 7 - Youth Fleet - 29:05:2023 at 17:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL   George Bence Alfie Crane 1248 17:05 17:35:23 0:30:23 0:24:21 1.0

Race 8 - Youth Fleet - 29:05:2023

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL   George Bence Alfie Crane 1248 1755 18:22:44 0:27:44 0:22:13 1.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 01:05:2023 at 10:0

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:07
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 10:07 10:31:50 0:24:50 0:22:33 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 10:07 10:31:53 0:24:53 0:22:36 2.0
3 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 10:07 10:32:49 0:25:49 0:23:10 3.0
4 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017     OOD   4.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 10:07 10:32:33 0:25:33 0:23:12 4.0
6 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 10:07 10:32:57 0:25:57 0:23:18 5.0
7 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   13.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 01:05:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 10:40 11:28:24 0:48:24 0:43:58 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 10:40 11:28:58 0:48:58 0:44:28 2.0
3 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 10:40 11:30:00 0:50:00 0:44:53 3.0
4 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 10:40 11:30:31 0:50:31 0:45:21 4.0
4 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017     OOD   4.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 10:40 11:30:29 0:50:29 0:45:51 5.0
7 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   13.0

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 29:05:2023 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101     OOD   1.0
1 Open   ILCA 6 205923 Jonathon Oliver   1150 17:00 17:33:00 0:33:00 0:28:42 1.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 17:00 17:32:05 0:32:05 0:29:08 2.0
4 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 17:00 17:32:32 0:32:32 0:29:12 3.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   4.0
5 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017 17:00 17:32:20 0:32:20 0:31:48 4.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101     DNF   8.0

Race 8 - Open Fleet - 29:05:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101     OOD   1.0
1 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 1750 18:29:13 0:39:13 0:35:12 1.0
3 Open   ILCA 6 205923 Jonathon Oliver   1150 1750 18:31:51 0:41:51 0:36:23 2.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 1750 18:30:26 0:40:26 0:36:43 3.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   4.0
5 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017 1750 18:29:06 0:39:06 0:38:27 4.0

Race 9 - Open Fleet - 28:08:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 10:00 10:43:13 0:43:13 0:36:14 1.0
2 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1150 10:00 10:43:54 0:43:54 0:38:10 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 10:00 10:43:17 0:43:17 0:39:19 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 10:00 10:43:26 0:43:26 0:39:27 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 10:00 10:44:59 0:44:59 0:40:51 5.0
6 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017 10:00 10:42:42 0:42:42 0:41:59 6.0
7 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 10:00 10:48:29 0:48:29 0:43:31 7.0
8 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 10:00 10:51:26 0:51:26 0:46:10 8.0

Race 10 - Open Fleet - 28:08:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 11:07 11:24:04 0:17:04 0:15:19 1.0
2 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1150 11:07 11:25:12 0:18:12 0:15:50 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 11:07 11:24:41 0:17:41 0:16:04 3.0
4 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 11:07 11:26:36 0:19:36 0:16:26 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 11:07 11:26:49 0:19:49 0:18:00 5.0
6 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017 11:07 11:26:17 0:19:17 0:18:58 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 11:07 11:29:58 0:22:58 0:20:52 7.0
8 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 11:07 11:31:21 0:24:21 0:21:51 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com