Commodores Cup 2022

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:30 on August 29, 2022

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
                02:06:2022 02:06:2022 03:06:2022 03:06:2022 29:08:2022 29:08:2022    
                12:00   12:30   11:30      
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 28.0 8.0
3rd Scow   Sailfish 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 35.0 15.0
4th Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 S Verdon   1485 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 44.0 24.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 46.0 26.0
6th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
7th Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 48.0 28.0
8th Scow SkinTight L R Scow 391 Dad Daughter 1485 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
9th Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 6.0 RTD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 36.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
                02:06:2022 02:06:2022 03:06:2022 03:06:2022 29:08:2022 29:08:2022    
                12:00   12:30   11:30      
1st Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 RTD) 16.0 6.0
2nd Open Pretty in Pink 2000 2397 Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley 1114 1.0 (2.0) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (3.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 18.0 12.0
4th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 RTD 39.0 15.0
5th Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 4.0 8.0 RTD 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 44.0 20.0
6th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 44.0 20.0
7th Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 5.0 8.0 RTD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 50.0 26.0
8th Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 51.0 27.0
9th Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin/Claire 1114 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 55.0 31.0
10th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 58.0 34.0
11th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 58.0 34.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 02:06:2022 at 12:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:05 12:31:51 0:26:51 0:18:05 1.0
2 Scow SkinTight L R Scow 391 Dad Daughter 1485 12:05 12:32:13 0:27:13 0:18:20 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12:05 12:34:07 0:29:07 0:19:36 3.0
4 Scow   Sailfish 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 12:05 12:34:33 0:29:33 0:21:41 4.0
5 Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485     RTD   6.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 02:06:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:45 13:19:50 0:34:50 0:23:27 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12:45 13:22:10 0:37:10 0:25:02 2.0
3 Scow   Sailfish 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 12:45 13:22:47 0:37:47 0:27:43 3.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 03:06:2022 at 12:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:30 13:07:23 0:37:23 0:25:10 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12:30 13:10:30 0:40:30 0:27:16 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 12:30 13:14:12 0:44:12 0:29:46 3.0
4 Scow   Sailfish 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 12:30 13:13:46 0:43:46 0:32:07 4.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 03:06:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 13:20 14:00:54 0:40:54 0:27:33 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:20 14:01:46 0:41:46 0:28:08 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 13:20 14:05:39 0:45:39 0:30:44 3.0
4 Scow   Sailfish 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 13:20 14:06:17 0:46:17 0:33:57 4.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 29:08:2022 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:40 12:18:59 0:38:59 0:26:15 1.0
2 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 S Verdon   1485 11:40 12:19:51 0:39:51 0:26:50 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 11:40 12:20:34 0:40:34 0:27:19 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 11:40 12:23:07 0:43:07 0:29:02 4.0

Race 8 - Scow Fleet - 29:08:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12.40 13:28:40 0.48.40 0.32.46 1.0
2 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 S Verdon   1485 12.40 13:29:36 0.49.36 0.33.24 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 12.40 13:32:48 0.52.48 0.35.33 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney 1485 12.40 13:36:11 0.56.11 0.37.50 4.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 02:06:2022 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pretty in Pink 2000 2397 Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley 1114 12:05 12:34:00 0:29:00 0:26:02 1.0
2 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 12:05 12:34:13 0:29:13 0:26:14 2.0
3 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 12:05 12:35:42 0:30:42 0:27:34 3.0
4 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 12:05 12:36:07 0:31:07 0:27:56 4.0
5 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   5.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 12:05 12:35:52 0:30:52 0:28:04 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 12:05 12:37:32 0:32:32 0:29:35 6.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 02:06:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 12:45 13:25:01 0:40:01 0:35:55 1.0
2 Open Pretty in Pink 2000 2397 Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley 1114 12:45 13:26:16 0:41:16 0:37:03 2.0
3 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 12:45 13:30:20 0:45:20 0:40:42 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 12:45 13:31:31 0:46:31 0:42:17 4.0
5 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   5.0
6 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114     RTD   8.0
6 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     RTD   8.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 03:06:2022 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 12:30 13:06:55 0:36:55 0:33:34 1.0
2 Open Pretty in Pink 2000 2397 Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley 1114     OOD   1.5
3 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 12:30 13:08:22 0:38:22 0:34:26 2.0
4 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 12:30 13:10:41 0:40:41 0:36:31 3.0
5 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 12:30 13:11:29 0:41:29 0:37:14 4.0
6 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 12:30 13:11:36 0:41:36 0:37:21 5.0
7 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     OOD   6.5

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 03:06:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 13:20 13:56:03 0:36:03 0:32:46 1.0
2 Open Pretty in Pink 2000 2397 Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley 1114     OOD   1.5
3 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 13:20 13:56:47 0:36:47 0:33:01 2.0
4 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 13:20 13:57:43 0:37:43 0:33:51 3.0
5 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 13:20 13:58:12 0:38:12 0:34:17 4.0
6 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 13:20 14:00:11 0:40:11 0:36:04 5.0
7 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     OOD   6.5

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 29:08:2022 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 11:35 12:20:36 0:45:36 0:40:56 1.0
2 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 11:35 12:18:05 0:43:05 0:41:42 2.0
3 Open Pretty in Pink 2000 2397 Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley 1114 11:35 12:21:38 0:46:38 0:41:52 3.0
3 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   3.0
5 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin/Claire 1114 11:35 12:25:24 0:50:24 0:45:15 4.0
6 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 11:35 12:26:49 0:51:49 0:47:06 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 11:35 12:29:17 0:54:17 0:49:21 6.0

Race 8 - Open Fleet - 29:08:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 12:40 13:18:48 0:38:48 0:37:34 1.0
2 Open Pretty in Pink 2000 2397 Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley 1114 12:40 13:22:52 0:42:52 0:38:29 2.0
3 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   3.0
3 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin/Claire 1114 12:40 13:27:09 0:47:09 0:42:19 3.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 12:40 13:28:38 0:48:38 0:44:13 4.0
6 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114     RTD   8.0
6 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100     RTD   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com