Early Series Afternoon 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:45 on May 14, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
                26:03:2023 26:03:2023 23:04:2023 23:04:2023 14:05:2023    
                13:00   13:00   17:30    
1st Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 RTD (7.0) 21.0 14.0
2nd Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 17.0
3rd Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
4th Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
5th Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
6th Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 4.0 50.0 36.0
7th Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 44.0
8th Scow Krill L R Scow 513 Peter Blick   1485 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
9th Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby Helen Farquhason 1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 45.0
10th Scow   L R Scow 310 S Walker C Strang 1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 47.0
11th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 48.0
12th Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 RTD 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
13th Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden David Howden 1485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 50.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 7 Total Nett
                14:05:2023    
                17:30    
1st Youth   RS FEVA XL 0000 George Bence J Berwick 1248 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 2.0 2.0 2.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
                26:03:2023 26:03:2023 23:04:2023 23:04:2023 14:05:2023    
                13:00   13:00   17:30    
1st Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 27.0 6.0
2nd Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 RTD (21.0 DNC) 42.0 21.0
3rd Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 RTD 4.0 56.0 35.0
4th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.5 4.0 8.0 59.5 38.5
5th Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
6th Open   FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1049 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 67.0 46.0
7th Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 70.0 49.0
8th Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 3.0 8.0 RTD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 74.0 53.0
9th Open   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 184 Andrew Hurst   893 5.0 8.0 RTD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 76.0 55.0
10th Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 64.0
11th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 65.0
12th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 66.0
13th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 89.0 68.0
14th Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.5 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 89.5 68.5
15th Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 90.0 69.0
16th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 91.0 70.0
17th Open   EUROPE K-112 Andy Hind   1141 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 93.0 72.0
18th Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson M Whitely 1114 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 94.0 73.0
19th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 21.0 OOD 21.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
19th Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 21.0 OOD 21.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 26:03:2023 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:00 13:31:02 0:31:02 0:20:54 1.0
2 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 13:00 13:33:09 0:33:09 0:22:19 2.0
3 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 13:00 13:34:55 0:34:55 0:23:31 3.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 26:03:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:45 14:15:03 0:30:03 0:20:14 1.0
2 Scow Krill L R Scow 513 Peter Blick   1485 13:45 14:17:33 0:32:33 0:21:55 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 13:45 14:18:07 0:33:07 0:22:18 3.0
4 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 13:45 14:24:25 0:39:25 0:26:33 4.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 23:04:2023 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 13:00 13:29:30 0:29:30 0:19:52 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 13:00 13:29:53 0:29:53 0:20:07 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 13:00 13:30:07 0:30:07 0:20:17 3.0
4 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485     OOD   9.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 23:04:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 13:41 14:06:51 0:25:51 0:17:24 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 13:41 14:10:55 0:29:55 0:20:09 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485     RTD   6.0
3 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485     RTD   6.0
5 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485     OOD   9.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 14:05:2023 at 17:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:43
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17:43 18:01:40 0:18:40 0:12:34 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 17:43 18:01:58 0:18:58 0:12:46 2.0
3 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby Helen Farquhason 1485 17:43 18:02:12 0:19:12 0:12:56 3.0
4 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 17:43 18:02:42 0:19:42 0:13:16 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 310 S Walker C Strang 1485 17:43 18:03:09 0:20:09 0:13:34 5.0
6 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 17:43 18:03:20 0:20:20 0:13:42 6.0
7 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 17:43 18:03:32 0:20:32 0:13:50 7.0
8 Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden David Howden 1485 17:43 18:03:34 0:20:34 0:13:51 8.0

Race 7 - Youth Fleet - 14:05:2023 at 17:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:43
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 0000 George Bence J Berwick 1248 17:43 18:00:15 0:17:15 0:13:49 1.0
2 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 17:43 18:01:59 0:18:59 0:15:13 2.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 26:03:2023 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 13:00 13:27:50 0:27:50 0:26:57 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 13:00 13:29:15 0:29:15 0:27:53 2.0
3 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 13:00 13:31:46 0:31:46 0:28:51 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 13:00 13:36:27 0:36:27 0:33:06 4.0
5 Open   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 184 Andrew Hurst   893 13:00 13:35:30 0:35:30 0:39:45 5.0
6 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193     OOD   21.0
6 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049     OOD   21.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 26:03:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 13:45 14:16:02 0:31:02 0:30:03 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 13:45 14:17:01 0:32:01 0:30:31 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 13:45 14:22:25 0:37:25 0:33:59 3.0
4 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101     RTD   8.0
4 Open   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 184 Andrew Hurst   893     RTD   8.0
6 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193     OOD   21.0
6 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049     OOD   21.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 23:04:2023 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 13:00 13:30:12 0:30:12 0:28:47 1.0
2 Open   FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1049 13:00 13:30:35 0:30:35 0:29:09 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1101 13:00 13:32:18 0:32:18 0:29:20 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 13:00 13:32:43 0:32:43 0:29:43 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 13:00 13:33:20 0:33:20 0:30:17 5.5
5 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 13:00 13:33:44 0:33:44 0:30:17 5.5
7 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 13:00 13:35:03 0:35:03 0:31:50 7.0

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 23:04:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 13:41 14:07:04 0:26:04 0:24:51 1.0
2 Open   FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1049 13:41 14:08:04 0:27:04 0:25:48 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 13:41 14:12:21 0:31:21 0:28:28 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 13:41 14:13:08 0:32:08 0:29:11 4.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101     RTD   7.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1101     RTD   7.0

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 14:05:2023 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:38
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1101 17:38 18:07:05 0:29:05 0:26:25 1.0
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 17:38 18:08:20 0:30:20 0:27:33 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 17:38 18:08:45 0:30:45 0:27:56 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1101 17:38 18:09:17 0:31:17 0:28:25 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 17:38 18:09:18 0:31:18 0:28:26 5.0
6 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 17:38 18:10:11 0:32:11 0:28:53 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 17:38 18:10:20 0:32:20 0:29:22 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 17:38 18:10:54 0:32:54 0:29:53 8.0
9 Open   EUROPE K-112 Andy Hind   1141 17:38 18:12:07 0:34:07 0:29:54 9.0
10 Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson M Whitely 1114 17:38 18:16:21 0:38:21 0:34:26 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com