Early Series Morning 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:33 on May 21, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
                05:03:2023 05:03:2023 02:04:2023 02:04:2023 21:05:2023 04:09:2022    
                10:00   10:00   10:30      
1st Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 16.0 10.0
2nd Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards / Neil Peacock 1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 49.0 17.0
3rd Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 49.0 17.0
4th Scow   L R Scow 441 Ian Sanderson   1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 66.0 34.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
6th Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
7th Scow   L R Scow 294 S Howell   1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 68.0 36.0
8th Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
9th Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 68.0 36.0
10th Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Rob Farquharson   1485 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
11th Scow   L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell H Tatnell 1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 74.0 42.0
12th Scow   L R Scow 356 Sally Whitelaw Neil Peacock 1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 76.0 44.0
13th Scow   L R Scow 574 Steve Ormrod R Tatnell 1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 RTD 4.0 79.0 47.0
14th Scow   L R Scow 404 H Gladman   1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 RTD 16.0 DNC 91.0 59.0
15th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 64.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
                05:03:2023 21:05:2023 04:09:2022    
                10:00 10:30      
1st Youth   RS FEVA XL Purple George Bence J Berwick 1248 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 1.0 4.0 RTD 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
                05:03:2023 05:03:2023 02:04:2023 02:04:2023 21:05:2023 04:09:2022    
                10:00   10:00   10:30      
1st Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 34.0 6.0
2nd Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 34.0 6.0
3rd Open   2000 21606 Andy H Eric W 1114 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 14.0
4th Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 43.0 15.0
5th Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Jordan / Claire 1114 3.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 53.0 25.0
6th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 RTD 6.0 54.0 26.0
7th Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
8th Open Wight Stuff ILCA 7 147697 Joe Langley   1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 60.0 32.0
9th Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
10th Open   ILCA 6 181424 Ian Bye   1150 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 63.0 35.0
11th Open   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 184 Andrew Hurst   905 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 46.0
12th Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 48.0
13th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 05:03:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10:00 10:44:45 0:44:45 0:30:08 1.0
2 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Rob Farquharson   1485 10:00 10:48:11 0:48:11 0:32:27 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 10:00 10:51:11 0:51:11 0:34:28 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 10:00 10:55:09 0:55:09 0:37:08 4.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 05:03:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:05 11:46:39 0:41:39 0:28:03 1.0
2 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 11:05 11:49:25 0:44:25 0:29:55 2.0
3 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Rob Farquharson   1485 11:05 11:52:18 0:47:18 0:31:51 3.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 02:04:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 10:05 10:37:01 0:32:01 0:21:34 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 10:05 10:39:00 0:34:00 0:22:54 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 10:05 10:40:14 0:35:14 0:23:44 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 10:05 10:40:18 0:35:18 0:23:46 4.0
5 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards / Neil Peacock 1485 10:05 10:42:06 0:37:06 0:24:59 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485     OOD   8.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485     OOD   16.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 02:04:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 10:55 11:24:14 0:29:14 0:19:41 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 10:55 11:25:24 0:30:24 0:20:28 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 10:55 11:25:45 0:30:45 0:20:42 3.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards / Neil Peacock 1485 10:55 11:26:32 0:31:32 0:21:14 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485     OOD   7.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485     OOD   16.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 21:05:2023 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 441 Ian Sanderson   1485 10:35 11:12:41 0:37:41 0:25:23 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 294 S Howell   1485 10:35 11:14:10 0:39:10 0:26:22 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485     OOD   2.5
4 Scow   L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell H Tatnell 1485 10:35 11:14:36 0:39:36 0:26:40 3.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 10:35 11:14:48 0:39:48 0:26:48 4.0
6 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards / Neil Peacock 1485 10:35 11:15:31 0:40:31 0:27:17 5.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 356 Sally Whitelaw Neil Peacock 1485 10:35 11:22:01 0:47:01 0:31:40 6.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485     OOD   11.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 574 Steve Ormrod R Tatnell 1485     RTD   11.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 404 H Gladman   1485     RTD   11.0

Race 8 - Scow Fleet - 04:09:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 441 Ian Sanderson   1485 11:35 12:16:32 0:41:32 0:27:58 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 294 S Howell   1485 11:35 12:19:04 0:44:04 0:29:40 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485     OOD   2.5
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards / Neil Peacock 1485 11:35 12:20:54 0:45:54 0:30:55 3.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 574 Steve Ormrod R Tatnell 1485 11:35 12:21:01 0:46:01 0:30:59 4.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 11:35 12:21:56 0:46:56 0:31:36 5.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 356 Sally Whitelaw Neil Peacock 1485 11:35 12:21:59 0:46:59 0:31:38 6.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell H Tatnell 1485 11:35 12:22:49 0:47:49 0:32:12 7.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485     OOD   10.0

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 05:03:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 10:00 10:45:46 0:45:46 0:36:40 1.0

Race 7 - Youth Fleet - 21:05:2023 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL Purple George Bence J Berwick 1248 10:35 11:06:02 0:31:02 0:24:52 1.0
2 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 10:35 11:18:04 0:43:04 0:34:11 2.0
3 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248     RTD   4.0

Race 8 - Youth Fleet - 04:09:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL Purple George Bence J Berwick 1248 11:35 12:10:04 0:35:04 0:28:06 1.0
2 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 11:35 12:14:45 0:39:45 0:31:51 2.0
3 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 11:35 12:20:25 0:45:25 0:36:03 3.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 05:03:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 10:00 10:52:08 0:52:08 0:49:42 1.0
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 10:00 10:55:41 0:55:41 0:50:35 2.0
3 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Jordan / Claire 1114 10:00 10:58:48 0:58:48 0:52:47 3.0
4 Open   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 184 Andrew Hurst   905 10:00 10:58:14 0:58:14 1:04:21 4.0

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 05:03:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 11:05 11:42:09 0:37:09 0:33:45 1.0
2 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 11:05 11:41:01 0:36:01 0:34:20 2.0
3 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Jordan / Claire 1114 11:05 11:55:50 0:50:50 0:45:38 3.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 02:04:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 10:05 10:38:36 0:33:36 0:32:32 1.0
2 Open   2000 21606 Andy H Eric W 1114 10:05 10:44:02 0:39:02 0:35:02 2.0
3 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 10:05 10:44:09 0:39:09 0:35:34 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 10:05 10:46:35 0:41:35 0:36:10 4.0
5 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Jordan / Claire 1114 10:05 10:45:27 0:40:27 0:36:19 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1101 10:05 10:46:46 0:41:46 0:37:56 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 10:05 10:51:04 0:46:04 0:41:50 7.0
8 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   14.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 02:04:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 10:55 11:18:06 0:23:06 0:22:22 1.0
2 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 10:55 11:24:00 0:29:00 0:26:20 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 10:55 11:25:51 0:30:51 0:26:50 3.0
4 Open   2000 21606 Andy H Eric W 1114 10:55 11:25:27 0:30:27 0:27:20 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 10:55 11:26:47 0:31:47 0:28:52 5.0
6 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   14.0

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 21:05:2023 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Wight Stuff ILCA 7 147697 Joe Langley   1101 10:30 11:06:32 0:36:32 0:33:11 1.0
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101     OOD   1.5
3 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 10:30 11:05:02 0:35:02 0:33:24 2.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 10:30 11:08:51 0:38:51 0:33:47 3.0
5 Open   2000 21606 Andy H Eric W 1114 10:30 11:08:02 0:38:02 0:34:08 4.0
6 Open   ILCA 6 181424 Ian Bye   1150 10:30 11:09:21 0:39:21 0:34:13 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101     RTD   8.0

Race 8 - Open Fleet - 04:09:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 11:30 12:07:59 0:37:59 0:36:13 1.0
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101     OOD   1.5
3 Open   ILCA 6 181424 Ian Bye   1150 11:30 12:11:49 0:41:49 0:36:22 2.0
4 Open Wight Stuff ILCA 7 147697 Joe Langley   1101 11:30 12:10:36 0:40:36 0:36:53 3.0
5 Open   2000 21606 Andy H Eric W 1114 11:30 12:11:21 0:41:21 0:37:07 4.0
6 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 11:30 12:13:49 0:43:49 0:38:06 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 11:30 12:13:14 0:43:14 0:39:16 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com