Early Summer Series Series 2022

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:28 on July 19, 2022

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 13 Race 14 Race 17 Race 18 Total Nett
                22:05:2022 22:05:2022 29:05:2022 29:05:2022 05:06:2022 05:06:2022 12:06:2022 12:06:2022 19:06:2022 19:06:2022 03:07:2022 03:07:2022 17:07:2022 17:07:2022    
                16:00 17:00 10:00   14:00   10:00   15:00   13:00   13:30      
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 20.0 8.0
2nd Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 95.4 13.4
3rd Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RTD) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 59.0 17.0
4th Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 171.0 57.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 180.6 66.6
6th Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 RTD 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 196.6 82.6
7th Scow   SAILFISH 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 211.0 97.0
8th Scow Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright   1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 230.0 116.0
9th Scow Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 233.0 119.0
10th Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 236.0 122.0
11th Scow Yellow Pico Pico P1 Alex Gibbons Matthew Jones 1260 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 236.0 122.0
12th Scow   L R Scow 353 Alan Hill   1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 238.0 124.0
13th Scow   L R Scow 572 Richard Wall   1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 240.0 126.0
14th Scow   Lymington Pram 84 Simon Hawkes G. Hawkes 1162 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 RTD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 245.0 131.0
15th Scow   Keyhaven Scow 264 Mark Jardine Sam Jardine 1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 250.0 136.0
16th Scow Rose RS Zest Rose A. Tricker L. Tricker 1260 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 252.0 138.0
17th Scow Kate RS Zest Kate R. Tricker O. Tricker 1260 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 253.0 139.0
18th Scow   L R Scow 441 Ian Sanderson Lottie 1485 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 266.0 152.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 13 Race 14 Race 17 Race 18 Total Nett
                22:05:2022 22:05:2022 29:05:2022 29:05:2022 05:06:2022 05:06:2022 12:06:2022 12:06:2022 19:06:2022 19:06:2022 03:07:2022 03:07:2022 17:07:2022 17:07:2022    
                16:00 17:00 10:00   14:00   10:00   15:00   13:00   13:30      
1st Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 (2.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 67.1 10.6
2nd Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 RTD) 1.0 1.0 100.0 25.0
3rd Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 (8.0) (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0 RTD) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 104.0 28.0
4th Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 198.0 54.0
5th Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 209.0 65.0
6th Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 212.0 68.0
7th Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 5.0 4.0 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 226.6 82.6
8th Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 1.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 257.0 113.0
9th Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 9.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 271.0 127.0
10th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 2.5 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.9 OOD 16.9 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 279.3 135.3
11th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 11.0 13.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 RTD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 RTD 24.0 DNC 280.0 136.0
12th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.7 OOD 17.7 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 285.4 141.4
13th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 18.2 OOD 18.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 289.4 145.4
14th Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson Helen Farquharson 1114 12.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 293.0 149.0
15th Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 295.0 151.0
16th Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 RTD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 301.0 157.0
17th Open   TASER 2950 C Medd S Medd 1022 7.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 303.0 159.0
18th Open   LASER II 7679 C Haskell Amelia Haskell 1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 304.0 160.0
19th Open   RS 400 661 William J Crane 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 RTD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 306.0 162.0
20th Open   TASER 363 S Pay J Dellaw 1022 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 307.0 163.0
21st Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 336.0 192.0
21st Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 336.0 192.0
21st Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 336.0 192.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
                12:06:2022 12:06:2022    
                10:00      
1st Youth   RS TERA SPORT BLANK Jackson Mann   1445 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Youth Katherine RS Zest Katherine George Bence   1260 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Youth   RS TERA SPORT Condor A. Crane   1445 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 22:05:2022 at 16:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485     OOD   1.0
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 16:05 16.36.24 0:31:24 0:21:09 1.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 16:05 16.38.04 0:33:04 0:22:16 2.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 16:05 16.39.08 0:34:08 0:22:59 3.0
5 Scow Yellow Pico Pico P1 Alex Gibbons Matthew Jones 1260 16:05 16.38.48 0:33:48 0:26:50 4.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 22:05:2022 at 17:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485     OOD   1.0
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 16:50 17.21.04 0:31:04 0:20:55 1.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 16:50 17.22.49 0:32:49 0:22:06 2.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 16:50 17.24.47 0:34:47 0:23:25 3.0
5 Scow Yellow Pico Pico P1 Alex Gibbons Matthew Jones 1260 16:50 17.25.08 0:35:08 0:27:53 4.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 29:05:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10.05 10:39:06 0.34.06 0.22.58 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 10.05 10:39:32 0.34.32 0.23.15 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10.05 10:41:18 0.36.18 0.24.27 3.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 29:05:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:00 11:30:52 0:30:52 0:20:47 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 11:00 11:34:55 0:34:55 0:23:31 2.0
3 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 11:00 11:35:14 0:35:14 0:23:44 3.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 05:06:2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 14:05 14:31:24 0:26:24 0:17:47 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485     OOD   1.7
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 14:05 14:32:53 0:27:53 0:18:47 2.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 14:05 14:35:36 0:30:36 0:20:36 3.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 05:06:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.49
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 14.49 15:18:20 0.29.20 0.19.45 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485     OOD   1.7
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 14.49 15:19:36 0.30.36 0.20.36 2.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 14.49 15:21:56 0.32.56 0.22.11 3.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 12:06:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10:05 10:48:11 0:43:11 0:29:05 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10:05 10:53:39 0:48:39 0:32:46 2.0
3 Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 10:05 10:54:49 0:49:49 0:33:33 3.0
4 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 10:05 10:55:14 0:50:14 0:33:50 4.0
5 Scow Rose RS Zest Rose A. Tricker L. Tricker 1260 10:05 10:47:54 0:42:54 0:34:03 5.0
6 Scow Kate RS Zest Kate R. Tricker O. Tricker 1260 10:05 10:48:09 0:43:09 0:34:15 6.0
7 Scow   SAILFISH 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 10:05 10:54:04 0:49:04 0:36:00 7.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 10:05 11:01:05 0:56:05 0:37:46 8.0
9 Scow   Lymington Pram 84 Simon Hawkes G. Hawkes 1162 10.00 10:54:55 0.54.55 0.47.16 9.0

Race 8 - Scow Fleet - 12:06:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:10 11:41:07 0:31:07 0:20:57 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 11:10 11:44:52 0:34:52 0:23:29 2.0
3 Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 11:10 11:46:13 0:36:13 0:24:23 3.0
4 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 11:10 11:47:27 0:37:27 0:25:13 4.0
5 Scow   SAILFISH 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 11:10 11:45:35 0:35:35 0:26:06 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 11:10 11:51:31 0:41:31 0:27:57 6.0
7 Scow   Lymington Pram 84 Simon Hawkes G. Hawkes 1162     RTD   8.0

Race 9 - Scow Fleet - 19:06:2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 15:05 15:20:19 0:15:19 0:10:19 1.0
2 Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 15:05 15:21:32 0:16:32 0:11:08 2.0
3 Scow   SAILFISH 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363 15:05 15:21:03 0:16:03 0:11:47 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 15:05 15:22:45 0:17:45 0:11:57 4.0
5 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 15:05 15:23:46 0:18:46 0:12:38 5.0
6 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485     RTD   8.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485     OOD   8.3

Race 10 - Scow Fleet - 19:06:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 15:40 16:06:53 0:26:53 0:18:06 1.0
2 Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 15:40 16:07:36 0:27:36 0:18:35 2.0
3 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 15:40 16:09:21 0:29:21 0:19:46 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485     RTD   6.0
4 Scow   SAILFISH 12 233 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1363     DNS   6.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485     OOD   8.3

Race 13 - Scow Fleet - 03:07:2022 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:05 13:23:49 0:18:49 0:12:40 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 13:05 13:24:28 0:19:28 0:13:07 2.0
3 Scow Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   1485 13:05 13:24:31 0:19:31 0:13:09 3.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 13:05 13:25:09 0:20:09 0:13:34 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 353 Alan Hill   1485 13:05 13:26:02 0:21:02 0:14:10 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 572 Richard Wall   1485 13:05 13:30:00 0:25:00 0:16:50 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485     OOD   10.3

Race 14 - Scow Fleet - 03:07:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:45 14:02:53 0:17:53 0:12:03 1.0
2 Scow Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   1485 13:45 14:03:23 0:18:23 0:12:23 2.0
3 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 13:45 14:03:45 0:18:45 0:12:38 3.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 13:45 14:04:13 0:19:13 0:12:56 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 353 Alan Hill   1485 13:45 14:04:29 0:19:29 0:13:07 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 572 Richard Wall   1485 13:45 14:06:18 0:21:18 0:14:21 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485     OOD   10.3

Race 17 - Scow Fleet - 17:07:2022 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright   1485 13:30 14:00:39 0:30:39 0:20:38 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:30 14:01:21 0:31:21 0:21:07 2.0
3 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 264 Mark Jardine Sam Jardine 1485 13:30 14:01:54 0:31:54 0:21:29 3.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 13:30 14:03:35 0:33:35 0:22:37 4.0
5 Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 13:30 14:06:59 0:36:59 0:24:54 5.0

Race 18 - Scow Fleet - 17:07:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright   1485 14:15 14:50:44 0:35:44 0:24:04 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 14:15 14:54:09 0:39:09 0:26:22 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 14:15 14:56:48 0:41:48 0:28:09 3.0
4 Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 14:15 15:00:22 0:45:22 0:30:33 4.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 22:05:2022 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 16:20 16.52.41 0:32:41 0:29:43 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 16:20 16.51.11 0:31:11 0:29:44 2.5
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 16:20 16.52.42 0:32:42 0:29:44 2.5
4 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 16:20 16.51.32 0:31:32 0:29:48 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 16:20 16.53.12 0:33:12 0:30:11 5.0
6 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 16:20 16.53.32 0:33:32 0:30:29 6.0
7 Open   TASER 2950 C Medd S Medd 1022 16:20 16.51.12 0:31:12 0:30:32 7.0
8 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 16:20 16.55.39 0:35:39 0:32:00 8.0
9 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 16:20 16.56.02 0:36:02 0:32:21 9.0
10 Open   TASER 363 S Pay J Dellaw 1022 16:20 16.53.07 0:33:07 0:32:24 10.0
11 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 16:20 16.58.40 0:38:40 0:32:25 11.0
12 Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson Helen Farquharson 1114 16:20 16.59.00 0:39:00 0:35:01 12.0
13 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100     OOD   18.2

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 22:05:2022 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 17:13 17.45.51 0:32:51 0:31:19 1.0
2 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 17:13 17.46.44 0:33:44 0:31:53 2.0
3 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 17:13 17.48.27 0:35:27 0:32:14 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 17:13 17.48.54 0:35:54 0:32:38 4.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 17:13 17.48.58 0:35:58 0:32:42 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 17:13 17.49.02 0:36:02 0:32:45 6.0
7 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 17:13 17.50.26 0:37:26 0:33:36 7.0
8 Open   TASER 2950 C Medd S Medd 1022 17:13 17.47.53 0:34:53 0:34:08 8.0
9 Open   TASER 363 S Pay J Dellaw 1022 17:13 17.49.28 0:36:28 0:35:41 9.0
10 Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson Helen Farquharson 1114 17:13 17.53.02 0:40:02 0:35:56 10.0
11 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 17:13 17.53.21 0:40:21 0:36:13 11.0
12 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193     DNS   13.0
13 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100     OOD   18.2

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 29:05:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 10.00 10:39:26 0.39.26 0.37.35 1.0
2 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 10.00 10:40:22 0.40.22 0.38.29 2.0
3 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 10.00 10:40:49 0.40.49 0.38.35 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 10.00 10:47:36 0.47.36 0.43.16 4.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 10.00 10:48:24 0.48.24 0.43.27 5.0
6 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 10.00 10:48:45 0.48.45 0.43.46 6.0
7 Open   LASER II 7679 C Haskell Amelia Haskell 1075 10.00 11:00:08 1.00.08 0.55.56 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100     OOD   10.3
9 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049     OOD   24.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 29:05:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 10.55 11:34:14 0.39.14 0.37.24 1.0
2 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 10.55 11:34:52 0.39.52 0.38.00 2.0
3 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 10.55 11:35:30 0.40.30 0.38.17 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 10.55 11:39:06 0.44.06 0.40.05 4.0
5 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 10.55 11:40:50 0.45.50 0.41.09 5.0
6 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 10.55 11:41:08 0.46.08 0.41.25 6.0
7 Open   LASER II 7679 C Haskell Amelia Haskell 1075     DNS   9.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100     OOD   10.3
9 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049     OOD   24.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 05:06:2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 14:00 14:36:13 0:36:13 0:32:31 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 14:00 14:34:09 0:34:09 0:32:33 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 14:00 14:36:53 0:36:53 0:33:32 3.0
4 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049     OOD   24.0

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 05:06:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.49
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 14.49 15:18:03 0.29.03 0.27.42 1.0
2 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 14.49 15:20:02 0.31.02 0.27.51 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 14.49 15:20:07 0.31.07 0.28.17 3.0
4 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049     OOD   24.0

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 12:06:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 10.00 10:44:44 0.44.44 0.40.09 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049     OOD   1.3
3 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147 10.00 10:46:57 0.46.57 0.40.56 2.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 10.00 10:45:33 0.45.33 0.41.25 3.0
5 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 10.00 10:44:34 0.44.34 0.42.07 4.0
6 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 10.00 10:47:10 0.47.10 0.42.20 5.0
7 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 10.00 10:46:56 0.46.56 0.42.40 6.0
8 Open   RS 400 661 William J Crane 942 10.00 10:56:59 0.56.59 1.00.30 7.0
9 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193     RTD   12.0
10 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   17.7
11 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100     OOD   24.0

Race 8 - Open Fleet - 12:06:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 11:05 11:35:03 0:30:03 0:26:58 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049     OOD   1.3
3 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 11:05 11:37:16 0:32:16 0:29:20 2.0
4 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 11:05 11:38:45 0:33:45 0:30:18 3.0
5 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 11:05 11:37:28 0:32:28 0:30:41 4.0
6 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 11:05 11:40:40 0:35:40 0:32:25 5.0
7 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147     RTD   11.0
7 Open   RS 400 661 William J Crane 942     RTD   11.0
9 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   17.7
10 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100     OOD   24.0

Race 9 - Open Fleet - 19:06:2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 15:00 15:21:37 0:21:37 0:19:24 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 15:00 15:21:53 0:21:53 0:20:52 2.0
3 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 15:00 15:22:32 0:22:32 0:21:29 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1100 15:00 15:23:51 0:23:51 0:21:41 4.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 15:00 15:26:28 0:26:28 0:23:45 5.0
6 Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson Helen Farquharson 1114     DNS   7.0
7 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100     OOD   16.9

Race 10 - Open Fleet - 19:06:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 15:35 16:05:49 0:30:49 0:27:40 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 15:35 16:06:27 0:31:27 0:29:59 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1100 15:35 16:09:42 0:34:42 0:31:33 3.0
4 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 15:35 16:08:31 0:33:31 0:31:57 4.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     RTD   7.0
6 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100     OOD   16.9

Race 13 - Open Fleet - 03:07:2022 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 13:00 13:21:22 0:21:22 0:19:11 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 13:00 13:22:03 0:22:03 0:21:01 2.0
3 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 13:00 13:22:45 0:22:45 0:21:41 3.0
4 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   3.5
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 13:00 13:24:35 0:24:35 0:22:21 4.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 13:00 13:25:13 0:25:13 0:22:55 5.0
7 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 13:00 13:25:53 0:25:53 0:23:14 6.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 13:00 13:26:43 0:26:43 0:24:17 7.0
9 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114     OOD   24.0

Race 14 - Open Fleet - 03:07:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 13:40 14:02:04 0:22:04 0:19:49 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 13:40 14:02:20 0:22:20 0:21:17 2.0
3 Open   FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 13:40 14:02:44 0:22:44 0:21:40 3.0
4 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   3.5
5 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 13:40 14:05:26 0:25:26 0:22:50 4.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 13:40 14:05:16 0:25:16 0:22:58 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 13:40 14:06:46 0:26:46 0:24:20 6.0
8 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     RTD   10.0
9 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114     OOD   24.0

Race 17 - Open Fleet - 17:07:2022 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 13:30 14:01:56 0:31:56 0:29:02 1.0
2 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193     RTD   4.0
3 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114     OOD   24.0

Race 18 - Open Fleet - 17:07:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 14:15 14:52:47 0:37:47 0:34:21 1.0
2 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114     OOD   24.0

Race 7 - Youth Fleet - 12:06:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA SPORT BLANK Jackson Mann   1445 10:05 10:48:11 0:43:11 0:29:53 1.0
2 Youth Katherine RS Zest Katherine George Bence   1260 10:05 10:46:45 0:41:45 0:33:08 2.0
3 Youth   RS TERA SPORT Condor A. Crane   1445 10:05 11:08:59 1:03:59 0:44:17 3.0

Race 8 - Youth Fleet - 12:06:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA SPORT BLANK Jackson Mann   1445 11:10 11:44:00 0:34:00 0:23:32 1.0
2 Youth Katherine RS Zest Katherine George Bence   1260 11:10 11:40:07 0:30:07 0:23:54 2.0
3 Youth   RS TERA SPORT Condor A. Crane   1445 11:10 11:48:33 0:38:33 0:26:41 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com