Early Series Morning 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:12 on April 8, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
                08:04:2023 08:04:2023    
                11:00      
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Jeremy Seacombe Finley Phelan 1485 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Neil Peacock   1485 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
8th Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Mark Williams Amelia Williams 1485 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Laura Williams 1485 7.0 12.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Scow   MIRROR 41116 Ashton Dray Shannon Dray 1390 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th Scow   L R Scow 36 Nova Milesko   1485 11.0 12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
                08:04:2023 08:04:2023    
                11:00      
1st Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Open   ILCA 6 168839 Raffy Seddon   1150 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
5th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 08:04:2023 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:30 12:16:55 0:46:55 0:31:36 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 11:30 12:17:16 0:47:16 0:31:50 2.0
3 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Jeremy Seacombe Finley Phelan 1485 11:30 12:19:02 0:49:02 0:33:01 3.0
4 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 11:30 12:20:35 0:50:35 0:34:04 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 11:30 12:21:19 0:51:19 0:34:33 5.0
6 Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Neil Peacock   1485 11:30 12:22:13 0:52:13 0:35:10 6.0
7 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Laura Williams 1485 11:30 12:22:17 0:52:17 0:35:12 7.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 11:30 12:23:35 0:53:35 0:36:05 8.0
9 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Mark Williams Amelia Williams 1485 11:30 12:24:03 0:54:03 0:36:24 9.0
10 Scow   MIRROR 41116 Ashton Dray Shannon Dray 1390 11:30 12:22:57 0:52:57 0:38:06 10.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 36 Nova Milesko   1485 11:30 12:27:19 0:57:19 0:38:36 11.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 08:04:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:40 13:07:44 0:27:44 0:18:41 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 12:40 13:08:29 0:28:29 0:19:11 2.0
3 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 12:40 13:09:45 0:29:45 0:20:02 3.0
4 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Jeremy Seacombe Finley Phelan 1485 12:40 13:10:00 0:30:00 0:20:12 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 12:40 13:10:08 0:30:08 0:20:18 5.0
6 Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Neil Peacock   1485 12:40 13:11:06 0:31:06 0:20:57 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 12:40 13:13:16 0:33:16 0:22:24 7.0
8 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Mark Williams Amelia Williams 1485 12:40 13:13:33 0:33:33 0:22:36 8.0
9 Scow   MIRROR 41116 Ashton Dray Shannon Dray 1390 12:40 13:12:48 0:32:48 0:23:36 9.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 08:04:2023 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 11:30 12:12:24 0:42:24 0:40:25 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 11:30 12:15:18 0:45:18 0:41:09 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 11:30 12:17:56 0:47:56 0:43:32 3.0
4 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 11:30 12:19:37 0:49:37 0:44:32 4.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 11:30 12:20:08 0:50:08 0:45:00 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 6 168839 Raffy Seddon   1150 11:30 12:22:39 0:52:39 0:45:47 6.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 08:04:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 12:35 13:08:02 0:33:02 0:31:29 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 6 168839 Raffy Seddon   1150 12:35 13:14:14 0:39:14 0:34:07 2.0
3 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 12:35 13:13:10 0:38:10 0:34:16 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 12:35 13:12:57 0:37:57 0:34:28 4.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 12:35 13:14:33 0:39:33 0:35:30 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com