Easter Regatta 2024

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:44 on April 1, 2024

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
                30:03:2024 30:03:2024 30:03:2024    
                12:05   11:30    
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Scow   L R Scow 480 Neil Peacock Alison Boxall 1485 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
4th Scow   L R Scow 444 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Peter Langford 1485 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th Scow Rose RS Zest 11 George Bence   1260 7.0 8.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
7th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th Scow   Keyhaven Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1485 8.0 6.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
9th Scow Kate RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0 27.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
                30:03:2024 30:03:2024 30:03:2024    
                12:05   11:30    
1st Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 4.0 6.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 6.0 3.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
6th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 8.0 8.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
7th Open   RS FEVA XL 6954 Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 3.0 11.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
8th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 10.0 5.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
9th Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Tim Anstee 1118 11.0 9.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
10th Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric W 1118 7.0 7.0 11.0 25.0 25.0
11th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 9.0 12.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
12th Open   ILCA 7 88926 Mark Whitely   1102 12.0 10.0 13.0 35.0 35.0
13th Open Stealaway 2000 21549 Charlie Anstee Max Hansen 1118 14.0 14.0 12.0 40.0 40.0
14th Open   ILCA 4 1 Sean Jardine   1217 13.0 13.0 14.0 40.0 40.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 30:03:2024 at 12:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:05 12:30:20 0:25:20 0:17:04 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 480 Neil Peacock Alison Boxall 1485 12:05 12:30:52 0:25:52 0:17:25 2.0
3 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 12:05 12:31:31 0:26:31 0:17:51 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 444 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 12:05 12:31:47 0:26:47 0:18:02 4.0
5 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12:05 12:32:25 0:27:25 0:18:28 5.0
6 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Peter Langford 1485 12:05 12:33:06 0:28:06 0:18:55 6.0
7 Scow Rose RS Zest 11 George Bence   1260 12:05 12:30:19 0:25:19 0:20:06 7.0
8 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1485 12:05 12:35:08 0:30:08 0:20:18 8.0
9 Scow Kate RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 12:05 12:31:12 0:26:12 0:20:48 9.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 30:03:2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:50 13:10:38 0:20:38 0:13:54 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 12:50 13:11:34 0:21:34 0:14:31 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 444 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 12:50 13:12:44 0:22:44 0:15:19 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 480 Neil Peacock Alison Boxall 1485 12:50 13:12:57 0:22:57 0:15:27 4.0
5 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Peter Langford 1485 12:50 13:13:18 0:23:18 0:15:41 5.0
6 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1485 12:50 13:14:05 0:24:05 0:16:13 6.0
7 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12:50 13:14:11 0:24:11 0:16:17 7.0
8 Scow Rose RS Zest 11 George Bence   1260 12:50 13:10:42 0:20:42 0:16:26 8.0
9 Scow Kate RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 12:50 13:12:26 0:22:26 0:17:48 9.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 30:03:2024 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 13:30 13:42:05 0:12:05 0:08:08 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:30 13:43:51 0:13:51 0:09:20 2.0
3 Scow Rose RS Zest 11 George Bence   1260 13:30 13:42:03 0:12:03 0:09:34 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 444 Hannah Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 13:30 13:44:32 0:14:32 0:09:47 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 480 Neil Peacock Alison Boxall 1485 13:30 13:44:35 0:14:35 0:09:49 5.0
6 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Peter Langford 1485 13:30 13:44:50 0:14:50 0:09:59 6.0
7 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 13:30 13:45:06 0:15:06 0:10:10 7.0
8 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 245 Toby Paxton   1485 13:30 13:45:15 0:15:15 0:10:16 8.0
9 Scow Kate RS Zest 13 Alfie Crane   1260 13:30 13:43:25 0:13:25 0:10:39 9.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 30:03:2024 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 12:00 12:29:18 0:29:18 0:26:35 1.0
2 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 12:00 12:29:35 0:29:35 0:26:51 2.0
3 Open   RS FEVA XL 6954 Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 12:05 12:38:28 0:33:28 0:26:54 3.0
4 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 12:00 12:31:20 0:31:20 0:27:09 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 12:00 12:29:57 0:29:57 0:27:11 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 12:00 12:30:02 0:30:02 0:27:15 6.0
7 Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric W 1118 12:00 12:30:45 0:30:45 0:27:30 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 12:00 12:31:07 0:31:07 0:28:14 8.0
9 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 12:00 12:32:12 0:32:12 0:28:48 9.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 12:00 12:31:59 0:31:59 0:29:01 10.0
11 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Tim Anstee 1118 12:00 12:34:05 0:34:05 0:30:29 11.0
12 Open   ILCA 7 88926 Mark Whitely   1102 12:00 12:34:24 0:34:24 0:31:13 12.0
13 Open   ILCA 4 1 Sean Jardine   1217 12:00 12:38:53 0:38:53 0:31:57 13.0
14 Open Stealaway 2000 21549 Charlie Anstee Max Hansen 1118 12:00 12:37:12 0:37:12 0:33:16 14.0

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 30:03:2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 12:45 13:08:47 0:23:47 0:21:35 1.0
2 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 12:45 13:10:25 0:25:25 0:23:04 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 12:45 13:10:46 0:25:46 0:23:23 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 12:45 13:10:50 0:25:50 0:23:27 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 12:45 13:11:50 0:26:50 0:24:21 5.0
6 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 12:45 13:13:15 0:28:15 0:24:29 6.0
7 Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric W 1118 12:45 13:12:50 0:27:50 0:24:54 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 12:45 13:12:32 0:27:32 0:24:59 8.0
9 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Tim Anstee 1118 12:45 13:13:40 0:28:40 0:25:38 9.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 88926 Mark Whitely   1102 12:45 13:13:23 0:28:23 0:25:45 10.0
11 Open   RS FEVA XL 6954 Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 12:45 13:17:24 0:32:24 0:26:03 11.0
12 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 12:45 13:14:18 0:29:18 0:26:12 12.0
13 Open   ILCA 4 1 Sean Jardine   1217 12:45 13:17:23 0:32:23 0:26:37 13.0
14 Open Stealaway 2000 21549 Charlie Anstee Max Hansen 1118 12:45 13:17:46 0:32:46 0:29:18 14.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 30:03:2024 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1102 13:25 13:42:04 0:17:04 0:15:29 1.0
2 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1154 13:25 13:43:36 0:18:36 0:16:07 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1102 13:25 13:43:37 0:18:37 0:16:54 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1102 13:25 13:43:59 0:18:59 0:17:14 4.0
5 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Tim Anstee 1118 13:25 13:44:18 0:19:18 0:17:16 5.0
6 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1102 13:25 13:44:17 0:19:17 0:17:30 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1102 13:25 13:44:20 0:19:20 0:17:33 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1102 13:25 13:44:50 0:19:50 0:18:00 8.0
9 Open   RS FEVA XL 6954 Sam Jardine Mark Jardine 1244 13:25 13:47:50 0:22:50 0:18:21 9.0
10 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1118 13:25 13:45:57 0:20:57 0:18:44 10.0
11 Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric W 1118 13:25 13:46:13 0:21:13 0:18:59 11.0
12 Open Stealaway 2000 21549 Charlie Anstee Max Hansen 1118 13:25 13:46:30 0:21:30 0:19:14 12.0
13 Open   ILCA 7 88926 Mark Whitely   1102 13:25 13:46:52 0:21:52 0:19:51 13.0
14 Open   ILCA 4 1 Sean Jardine   1217 13:25 13:49:15 0:24:15 0:19:56 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com