Finn Masters and Open 2022

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:31 on April 30, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
                30:04:2022 30:04:2022 30:04:2022 01:05:2022    
                10:05 10:58 11:50 13:26    
1st Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 WKSC John Greenwood 1.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Finn G Grand Master   FINN 201 NJK Christian Syoberg 11.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Finn Master   FINN 10 Blithfield Andy Couch 10.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
4th Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin 8.0 12.0 5.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
5th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 49 Gurnard SC James Downer 4.5 5.0 14.0 6.0 29.5 29.5
6th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 61 Warsash SC John Heyes 2.0 3.0 15.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
7th Finn Master   FINN 33 Warsash SC Kieron Holt 3.0 6.0 19.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
8th Finn Master   FINN 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percuvial 7.0 20.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 37.0
9th Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 90 Bough Beech Richard Sharp 24.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 42.0 42.0
10th Finn Grand Master SLK FINN 69 KYC Cy Grisley 9.0 18.0 4.0 11.0 42.0 42.0
11th Finn Grand Master   FINN 0 Yorkshire Dales David Walker 19.0 4.0 18.0 3.0 44.0 44.0
12th Finn Grand Master   FINN 86 Lock Earn SC Fergus Allan 14.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 48.0 48.0
13th Finn Grand Master   FINN 2 TBYC Allen Burrell 4.5 33.0 DSQ 7.0 9.0 53.5 53.5
14th Finn Master   FINN 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins 12.0 15.0 8.0 24.0 59.0 59.0
15th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 626 KYC Andrew Hurst 13.0 10.0 17.0 23.0 63.0 63.0
16th Finn Grand Master   FINN 21 MRSC Michael De Courcy 20.0 21.0 12.0 17.0 70.0 70.0
17th Finn Legend   FINN 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellers 6.0 26.0 21.0 18.5 71.5 71.5
18th Finn Grand Master   FINN 710 KYC Roddy Steel 22.0 11.0 13.0 27.0 73.0 73.0
19th Finn G Grand Master Tantrum FINN 111 LUSC John De Leeim 18.0 17.0 20.0 18.5 73.5 73.5
20th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Warsash Martin Hughes 15.0 34.0 RTD 10.0 16.0 75.0 75.0
21st Finn Grand Master   FINN 12 MRSC Dan Belton 23.0 16.0 28.0 12.0 79.0 79.0
22nd Finn Legend Po FINN 34 KYC Peter Blick 17.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 86.0 86.0
23rd Finn Grand Master   FINN 13 MRSC Roman Khodykin 16.0 14.0 27.0 32.0 OCS 89.0 89.0
24th Finn Grand Master   FINN 803 Mensham Ivan Burden 25.0 19.0 23.0 22.0 89.0 89.0
25th Finn G Grand Master Patsy FINN 16 Yorkshire Dales John Colegrave 27.0 13.0 25.0 25.0 90.0 90.0
26th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison 21.0 22.0 33.0 DNF 15.0 91.0 91.0
27th Finn Master   FINN 679 Warsash James Cole 26.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 93.0 93.0
28th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 620 Christchurch SC Lawrence Peters 32.0 29.0 16.0 28.0 105.0 105.0
29th Finn Grand Master   FINN 47 Oxford SC Tim Newton 31.0 23.0 31.0 26.0 111.0 111.0
30th Finn Grand Master Woohoo FINN 18 MRSC Jon Pyke 28.0 28.0 26.0 32.0 DSQ 114.0 114.0
31st Finn Grand Master   FINN 619 Christchurch SC R Crane 30.0 27.0 30.0 29.0 116.0 116.0
32nd Finn Master   FINN 708   R Blowman 33.0 DNS 31.0 29.0 32.0 DNF 125.0 125.0
33rd Finn G Grand Master   FINN 30 MRSC Ian Frayne 33.0 30.0 33.0 DNF 30.0 126.0 126.0
34th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 85 RTYC Gary Phare 29.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 134.0 134.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com