Finn Masters and Open 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:54 on May 7, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
                06:05:2023 06:05:2023 06:05:2023 06:05:2023 07:05:2023 07:05:2023    
                10:30     11:00        
1st Finn Master   FINN 18 Burghfield Frensham LOS Nick Craig 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (24.0 RTD) 1.0 38.0 14.0
3rd Finn Open   FINN 49 Gurnard SC James Downer 2.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 6.0 2.0 27.0 15.0
4th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 WKSC John Greenwood 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 18.0
5th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Warsash Martin Hughes 3.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0) 2.0 10.0 40.0 21.0
6th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 201 NJK Kristian Sjoberg (8.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 42.0 34.0
7th Finn Grand Master   FINN 720 MRSC Julian Smith 13.0 6.0 7.0 (25.0 RTD) 7.0 9.0 67.0 42.0
8th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 61 Warsash SC John Heyes 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 59.0 46.0
9th Finn Grand Master   FINN 21 MRSC Michael De Courcy 7.0 10.0 5.0 (20.0) 19.0 8.0 69.0 49.0
10th Finn Master   FINN 13 MRSC Roman Khodykin 9.0 (23.0 BFD) 10.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 73.0 50.0
11th Finn Master   FINN 33 Warsash SC Kieron Holt 16.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 (20.0) 6.0 72.0 52.0
12th Finn Grand Master   FINN 803 Mensham Ivan Burden 6.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 (22.0) 12.0 75.0 53.0
13th Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 90 Bough Beech Richard Sharp 14.0 7.0 9.0 (23.0) 23.0 BFD 5.0 81.0 58.0
14th Finn Master   FINN 687 Tewkesbury SCS Tom Gissane 12.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 (21.0) 84.0 63.0
15th Finn Master   FINN 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins 10.0 24.0 RTD (27.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 14.0 93.0 66.0
16th Finn Grand Master Tallulah FINN 8 Warsash SC Tim Carver 15.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 26.0 RTD 96.0 69.0
17th Finn Legend Manta FINN 51 Port Edgar YC David Kitchen (22.0) 17.0 15.0 9.0 13.0 16.0 92.0 70.0
18th Finn Master   FINN 53 KYC Simon Moss 17.0 21.0 (23.0 RTD) 7.0 15.0 15.0 98.0 75.0
19th Finn Legend Po FINN 34 KYC Peter Blick (21.0) 14.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 101.0 80.0
20th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 85 RTYC Garry Phare 19.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 (23.0 BFD) 19.0 109.0 86.0
21st Finn G Grand Master Thalestris FINN 14 Goring Thames SC Donald Francis 18.0 16.0 18.0 (22.0) 14.0 22.0 110.0 88.0
22nd Finn Super Legend   FINN 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellers 23.0 24.0 RTD (27.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 18.0 121.0 94.0
23rd Finn Legend Endor Finn FINN 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips (25.0) 20.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 20.0 123.0 98.0
24th Finn G Grand Master Black Pig FINN 22 HISC Andrew Wylam 24.0 18.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 133.0 106.0
25th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 4 Mengeham Rythe / HISC Russ Ward (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 17.0 26.0 RTD 134.0 107.0
26th Finn Grand Master Woohoo FINN 18 MRSC Jon Pyke 20.0 23.0 BFD 23.0 RTD (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 147.0 120.0

Race 1 - 06:05:2023 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Finn Master   FINN 18 Burghfield Frensham LOS Nick Craig 1 1.0
2 Finn Open   FINN 49 Gurnard SC James Downer 2 2.0
3 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Warsash Martin Hughes 3 3.0
4 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin 4 4.0
5 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 WKSC John Greenwood 5 5.0
6 Finn Grand Master   FINN 803 Mensham Ivan Burden 6 6.0
7 Finn Grand Master   FINN 21 MRSC Michael De Courcy 7 7.0
8 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 201 NJK Kristian Sjoberg 8 8.0
9 Finn Master   FINN 13 MRSC Roman Khodykin 9 9.0
10 Finn Master   FINN 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins 10 10.0
11 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 61 Warsash SC John Heyes 11 11.0
12 Finn Master   FINN 687 Tewkesbury SCS Tom Gissane 12 12.0
13 Finn Grand Master   FINN 720 MRSC Julian Smith 13 13.0
14 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 90 Bough Beech Richard Sharp 14 14.0
15 Finn Grand Master Tallulah FINN 8 Warsash SC Tim Carver 15 15.0
16 Finn Master   FINN 33 Warsash SC Kieron Holt 16 16.0
17 Finn Master   FINN 53 KYC Simon Moss 17 17.0
18 Finn G Grand Master Thalestris FINN 14 Goring Thames SC Donald Francis 18 18.0
19 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 85 RTYC Garry Phare 19 19.0
20 Finn Grand Master Woohoo FINN 18 MRSC Jon Pyke 20 20.0
21 Finn Legend Po FINN 34 KYC Peter Blick 21 21.0
22 Finn Legend Manta FINN 51 Port Edgar YC David Kitchen 22 22.0
23 Finn Super Legend   FINN 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellers 23 23.0
24 Finn G Grand Master Black Pig FINN 22 HISC Andrew Wylam 24 24.0
25 Finn Legend Endor Finn FINN 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips 25 25.0
26 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 4 Mengeham Rythe / HISC Russ Ward DNC 27.0

Race 2 - 06:05:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Finn Master   FINN 18 Burghfield Frensham LOS Nick Craig 1 1.0
2 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Warsash Martin Hughes 2 2.0
3 Finn Open   FINN 49 Gurnard SC James Downer 3 3.0
4 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin 4 4.0
5 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 201 NJK Kristian Sjoberg 5 5.0
6 Finn Grand Master   FINN 720 MRSC Julian Smith 6 6.0
7 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 90 Bough Beech Richard Sharp 7 7.0
8 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 WKSC John Greenwood 8 8.0
9 Finn Master   FINN 33 Warsash SC Kieron Holt 9 9.0
10 Finn Grand Master   FINN 21 MRSC Michael De Courcy 10 10.0
11 Finn Grand Master   FINN 803 Mensham Ivan Burden 12 11.0
12 Finn Master   FINN 687 Tewkesbury SCS Tom Gissane 13 12.0
13 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 61 Warsash SC John Heyes 14 13.0
14 Finn Legend Po FINN 34 KYC Peter Blick 15 14.0
15 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 85 RTYC Garry Phare 17 15.0
16 Finn G Grand Master Thalestris FINN 14 Goring Thames SC Donald Francis 18 16.0
17 Finn Legend Manta FINN 51 Port Edgar YC David Kitchen 19 17.0
18 Finn G Grand Master Black Pig FINN 22 HISC Andrew Wylam 20 18.0
19 Finn Grand Master Tallulah FINN 8 Warsash SC Tim Carver 21 19.0
20 Finn Legend Endor Finn FINN 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips 22 20.0
21 Finn Master   FINN 53 KYC Simon Moss 23 21.0
22 Finn Master   FINN 13 MRSC Roman Khodykin BFD 23.0
22 Finn Grand Master Woohoo FINN 18 MRSC Jon Pyke BFD 23.0
24 Finn Master   FINN 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins RTD 24.0
24 Finn Super Legend   FINN 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellers RTD 24.0
26 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 4 Mengeham Rythe / HISC Russ Ward DNC 27.0

Race 3 - 06:05:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Finn Master   FINN 18 Burghfield Frensham LOS Nick Craig 1 1.0
2 Finn Open   FINN 49 Gurnard SC James Downer 2 2.0
3 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin 3 3.0
4 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Warsash Martin Hughes 4 4.0
5 Finn Grand Master   FINN 21 MRSC Michael De Courcy 5 5.0
6 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 201 NJK Kristian Sjoberg 6 6.0
7 Finn Grand Master   FINN 720 MRSC Julian Smith 7 7.0
8 Finn Master   FINN 33 Warsash SC Kieron Holt 8 8.0
9 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 90 Bough Beech Richard Sharp 9 9.0
10 Finn Master   FINN 13 MRSC Roman Khodykin 10 10.0
11 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 WKSC John Greenwood 11 11.0
12 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 61 Warsash SC John Heyes 12 12.0
13 Finn Grand Master   FINN 803 Mensham Ivan Burden 13 13.0
14 Finn Master   FINN 687 Tewkesbury SCS Tom Gissane 14 14.0
15 Finn Legend Manta FINN 51 Port Edgar YC David Kitchen 15 15.0
16 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 85 RTYC Garry Phare 16 16.0
17 Finn Legend Po FINN 34 KYC Peter Blick 17 17.0
18 Finn G Grand Master Thalestris FINN 14 Goring Thames SC Donald Francis 18 18.0
19 Finn Legend Endor Finn FINN 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips 19 19.0
20 Finn G Grand Master Black Pig FINN 22 HISC Andrew Wylam 20 20.0
21 Finn Master   FINN 53 KYC Simon Moss RTD 23.0
21 Finn Grand Master Woohoo FINN 18 MRSC Jon Pyke RTD 23.0
23 Finn Master   FINN 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins DNC 27.0
23 Finn Grand Master Tallulah FINN 8 Warsash SC Tim Carver DNC 27.0
23 Finn Super Legend   FINN 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellers DNC 27.0
23 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 4 Mengeham Rythe / HISC Russ Ward DNC 27.0

Race 4 - 06:05:2023 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 WKSC John Greenwood 1 1.0
2 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin 2 2.0
3 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 61 Warsash SC John Heyes 3 3.0
4 Finn Grand Master Tallulah FINN 8 Warsash SC Tim Carver 4 4.0
5 Finn Master   FINN 18 Burghfield Frensham LOS Nick Craig 5 5.0
6 Finn Master   FINN 13 MRSC Roman Khodykin 6 6.0
7 Finn Master   FINN 53 KYC Simon Moss 7 7.0
8 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 201 NJK Kristian Sjoberg 8 8.0
9 Finn Legend Manta FINN 51 Port Edgar YC David Kitchen 9 9.0
10 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 4 Mengeham Rythe / HISC Russ Ward 10 10.0
11 Finn Grand Master   FINN 803 Mensham Ivan Burden 11 11.0
12 Finn Open   FINN 49 Gurnard SC James Downer 12 12.0
13 Finn Master   FINN 33 Warsash SC Kieron Holt 13 13.0
14 Finn Master   FINN 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins 14 14.0
15 Finn Master   FINN 687 Tewkesbury SCS Tom Gissane 15 15.0
16 Finn Legend Po FINN 34 KYC Peter Blick 16 16.0
17 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 85 RTYC Garry Phare 17 17.0
18 Finn Super Legend   FINN 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellers 18 18.0
19 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Warsash Martin Hughes 19 19.0
20 Finn Grand Master   FINN 21 MRSC Michael De Courcy 20 20.0
21 Finn Legend Endor Finn FINN 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips 21 21.0
22 Finn G Grand Master Thalestris FINN 14 Goring Thames SC Donald Francis 22 22.0
23 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 90 Bough Beech Richard Sharp 23 23.0
24 Finn Grand Master   FINN 720 MRSC Julian Smith RTD 25.0
25 Finn G Grand Master Black Pig FINN 22 HISC Andrew Wylam DNC 27.0
25 Finn Grand Master Woohoo FINN 18 MRSC Jon Pyke DNC 27.0

Race 5 - 07:05:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 WKSC John Greenwood 1 1.0
2 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Warsash Martin Hughes 2 2.0
3 Finn Master   FINN 18 Burghfield Frensham LOS Nick Craig 3 3.0
4 Finn Master   FINN 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins 4 4.0
5 Finn Grand Master Tallulah FINN 8 Warsash SC Tim Carver 5 5.0
6 Finn Open   FINN 49 Gurnard SC James Downer 6 6.0
7 Finn Grand Master   FINN 720 MRSC Julian Smith 7 7.0
8 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 201 NJK Kristian Sjoberg 8 8.0
9 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 61 Warsash SC John Heyes 9 9.0
10 Finn Master   FINN 687 Tewkesbury SCS Tom Gissane 10 10.0
11 Finn Super Legend   FINN 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellers 11 11.0
12 Finn Master   FINN 13 MRSC Roman Khodykin 12 12.0
13 Finn Legend Manta FINN 51 Port Edgar YC David Kitchen 13 13.0
14 Finn G Grand Master Thalestris FINN 14 Goring Thames SC Donald Francis 14 14.0
15 Finn Master   FINN 53 KYC Simon Moss 15 15.0
16 Finn Legend Po FINN 34 KYC Peter Blick 16 16.0
17 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 4 Mengeham Rythe / HISC Russ Ward 17 17.0
18 Finn Legend Endor Finn FINN 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips 18 18.0
19 Finn Grand Master   FINN 21 MRSC Michael De Courcy 19 19.0
20 Finn Master   FINN 33 Warsash SC Kieron Holt 20 20.0
21 Finn G Grand Master Black Pig FINN 22 HISC Andrew Wylam 21 21.0
22 Finn Grand Master   FINN 803 Mensham Ivan Burden 22 22.0
23 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 90 Bough Beech Richard Sharp BFD 23.0
23 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 85 RTYC Garry Phare BFD 23.0
25 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin RTD 24.0
26 Finn Grand Master Woohoo FINN 18 MRSC Jon Pyke DNC 27.0

Race 6 - 07:05:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin 1 1.0
2 Finn Open   FINN 49 Gurnard SC James Downer 2 2.0
3 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 WKSC John Greenwood 3 3.0
4 Finn Master   FINN 18 Burghfield Frensham LOS Nick Craig 4 4.0
5 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 90 Bough Beech Richard Sharp 5 5.0
6 Finn Master   FINN 33 Warsash SC Kieron Holt 6 6.0
7 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 201 NJK Kristian Sjoberg 7 7.0
8 Finn Grand Master   FINN 21 MRSC Michael De Courcy 8 8.0
9 Finn Grand Master   FINN 720 MRSC Julian Smith 9 9.0
10 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Warsash Martin Hughes 10 10.0
11 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 61 Warsash SC John Heyes 11 11.0
12 Finn Grand Master   FINN 803 Mensham Ivan Burden 12 12.0
13 Finn Master   FINN 13 MRSC Roman Khodykin 13 13.0
14 Finn Master   FINN 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins 14 14.0
15 Finn Master   FINN 53 KYC Simon Moss 15 15.0
16 Finn Legend Manta FINN 51 Port Edgar YC David Kitchen 16 16.0
17 Finn Legend Po FINN 34 KYC Peter Blick 17 17.0
18 Finn Super Legend   FINN 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellers 18 18.0
19 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 85 RTYC Garry Phare 19 19.0
20 Finn Legend Endor Finn FINN 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips 20 20.0
21 Finn Master   FINN 687 Tewkesbury SCS Tom Gissane 21 21.0
22 Finn G Grand Master Thalestris FINN 14 Goring Thames SC Donald Francis 22 22.0
23 Finn G Grand Master Black Pig FINN 22 HISC Andrew Wylam 23 23.0
24 Finn Grand Master Tallulah FINN 8 Warsash SC Tim Carver RTD 26.0
24 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 4 Mengeham Rythe / HISC Russ Ward RTD 26.0
26 Finn Grand Master Woohoo FINN 18 MRSC Jon Pyke DNC 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com