Hurst Marine Trophy Solent Race

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:21 on August 3, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Total Nett
                30:07:2023    
                10:00    
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Rick Peacock Sue Peacock 1485 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Scow . L R Scow 294 S Howell . 1485 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Neil Peacock Richard Edwards 1485 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 444 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Scow   Quest 493 Stephen Tallis Clare Hindley Victoria Tranter 1205 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Scow   Quest 491 Rob B D Wolsey M Unwin 1205 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485 10.0 RTD 10.0 10.0
8th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1485 10.0 RTD 10.0 10.0
10th Scow   Otter 532 M O'Docherty J De Wilde 1275 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Total Nett
                30:07:2023    
                10:00    
1st Youth   RS TERA SPORT PRO 2827 Amelia H   1445 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Youth   RS FEVA XL 6680 Will H Raffy Seddon 1248 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Youth   ILCA 6 Blank Will Crane   1150 5.0 RTD 5.0 5.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Total Nett
                30:07:2023    
                10:00    
1st Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Rob Langley 1114 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Open   ILCA 6 75017 Antony Oliver   1150 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric Whitelaw 1114 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Open   ILCA 6 151134 David Bence   1150 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Open   ILCA 4 208942 Edward Skinner   1210 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 9.0 RTD 9.0 9.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 30:07:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10:13 10:46:42 0:33:42 0:22:42 1.0
2 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Rick Peacock Sue Peacock 1485 10:13 10:47:16 0:34:16 0:23:05 2.0
3 Scow . L R Scow 294 S Howell . 1485 10:13 10:49:06 0:36:06 0:24:19 3.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Neil Peacock Richard Edwards 1485 10:13 10:51:20 0:38:20 0:25:49 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 444 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 10:13 10:52:15 0:39:15 0:26:26 5.0
6 Scow   Quest 493 Stephen Tallis Clare Hindley Victoria Tranter 1205 10:13 10:46:52 0:33:52 0:28:06 6.0
7 Scow   Quest 491 Rob B D Wolsey M Unwin 1205 10:13 10:48:16 0:35:16 0:29:16 7.0
8 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell 1485     RTD   10.0
8 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford   1485     RTD   10.0

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 30:07:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA SPORT PRO 2827 Amelia H   1445 10:18 10:50:26 0:32:26 0:22:27 1.0
2 Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 10:18 10:40:22 0:22:22 0:22:55 2.0
3 Youth   RS FEVA XL 6680 Will H Raffy Seddon 1248 10:18 10:48:51 0:30:51 0:24:43 3.0
4 Youth   ILCA 6 Blank Will Crane   1150     RTD   5.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 30:07:2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   2000 2214 Magnus Lee Claire Lee 1114 10:08 10:47:09 0:39:09 0:35:09 1.0
2 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Rob Langley 1114 10:08 10:47:29 0:39:29 0:35:27 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 6 160012 John Phelps   1150 10:08 10:48:49 0:40:49 0:35:30 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 6 75017 Antony Oliver   1150 10:08 10:49:27 0:41:27 0:36:03 4.0
5 Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric Whitelaw 1114 10:08 10:49:11 0:41:11 0:36:58 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 6 151134 David Bence   1150 10:08 10:58:28 0:50:28 0:43:53 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 4 208942 Edward Skinner   1210 10:08 11:04:26 0:56:26 0:46:38 7.0
8 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     RTD   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com